Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: PWS-Kent Publishing Company, 1991
ISBN 10: 0534924921 ISBN 13: 9780534924928
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: PWS-Kent Publishing Company, 1991
ISBN 10: 0534924093 ISBN 13: 9780534924096
Zustand: Good. Good condition. 8th edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: PWS-Kent Publishing Company (edition 5th), 1991
ISBN 10: 0534924921 ISBN 13: 9780534924928
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. 5th. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: PWS-Kent Publishing Company, 1991
ISBN 10: 0534924921 ISBN 13: 9780534924928
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: PWS-Kent Publishing Company, 1991
ISBN 10: 0534924921 ISBN 13: 9780534924928
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: PWS-Kent Publishing Company, 1991
ISBN 10: 0534924921 ISBN 13: 9780534924928
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: PWS-Kent Publishing Company, 1991
ISBN 10: 0534924921 ISBN 13: 9780534924928
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: PWS-Kent Publishing Company, 1991
ISBN 10: 0534924921 ISBN 13: 9780534924928
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: PWS-Kent Publishing Company, 1991
ISBN 10: 0534924921 ISBN 13: 9780534924928
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: P.W.S.-Kent Publishing Co.,U.S., 1991
ISBN 10: 0534927823 ISBN 13: 9780534927820
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: PWS-Kent Publishing Company (edition Second Edition), 1989
ISBN 10: 0534916570 ISBN 13: 9780534916572
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Misc. Supplies. Zustand: Very Good. Second Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: PWS-KENT Publishing Company (The Duxbury Series in Statistics and Decision Sciences), 1st edn,, 1988
ISBN 10: 0534914861 ISBN 13: 9780534914868
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. 655p, a Fine - as new, hardback (with laminated boards so no dustwrapper called for) [0534914861].
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: PWS-Kent Publishing Company, 1989
ISBN 10: 0534916570 ISBN 13: 9780534916572
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pws-Kent Publishing Company, Boston, MA, 1991
ISBN 10: 0534981666 ISBN 13: 9780534981662
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Fourth Edition; Third Printing. 818 pages; Rubbing (shelf wear) to covers. Edges of covers taped. Some delaminating to cover. Bump to cover. Scuffs to exterior edge of pages. Dog-earing to a few pages. Good overall condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
EUR 2,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1450grams, ISBN:9780534925529.
EUR 2,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1450grams, ISBN:9780534925529.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: PWS-KENT Publishing Company, 1988
ISBN 10: 0534914861 ISBN 13: 9780534914868
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:9780534914868.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: PWS-KENT Publishing Company, 1988
ISBN 10: 0534914861 ISBN 13: 9780534914868
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1450grams, ISBN:9780534914868.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:0534914403.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:9780534923365.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: PWS-KENT Publishing Co., Boston USA, 1988
ISBN 10: 0534914659 ISBN 13: 9780534914653
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Good+ Hardback without dust jacket. Ex library with usual stamps & markings. Front board is loose at hinge. Brown tape mend in gutter between first 4 pages & between pages 148/149. Text has not been damaged & is clean. xii. + 292p. No jacket. Ex-Library.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: PWS-Kent Publishing Company, 1989
ISBN 10: 0534917569 ISBN 13: 9780534917562
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:9780534917562.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: PWS-Kent Publishing Co, US, 1990
ISBN 10: 053498164X ISBN 13: 9780534981648
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 3,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1500grams, ISBN:9780534077402.
EUR 9,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780534916992.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,23
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Originally softback, re-bound into hardback. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:0534923607.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: PWS-KENT Publishing Company, Boston, MA, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0534919383 ISBN 13: 9780534919382
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 18,22
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition, First Printing. Soft cover has general edge and corner wear and creases at spine and front. Page block is a bit grubby. Gap in binding at pages 104-105. Some dog-eared pages. Corners of early and last pages are worn. Pages are clean throughout. Library plate on front inside cover. Library stamps on catalogue page and page block. Illustrated with exhibits. Ex-Library.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: PWS-KENT Publishing Company, Boston, MA, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0534919383 ISBN 13: 9780534919382
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 18,22
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition, First Printing. Soft cover has general edge and corner wear and creases at spine and front. Page block is a bit grubby. Gap in binding at pages 104-105. Some dog-eared pages. Corners of early and last pages are worn. Pages are clean throughout. Library plate on front inside cover. Library stamps on catalogue page and page block. Illustrated with exhibits. Ex-Library.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: PWS-KENT Publishing Company, Boston, 1989
Anbieter: Brazenhead Ltd, King's Lynn, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. (xii) 276pp including index. Blue cloth boards with red foil titles to front and spine. No inscriptions. Clean tight and bright. A very nice copy.
Verlag: PWS-Kent Publishing Company, Boston, 1991
ISBN 10: 0534930123 ISBN 13: 9780534930127
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Fourth edition. 679pp. One page with an ink checkmark in the margin, covers lightly worn, near fine. Complimentary copy with "Free Copy" printed on first few pages and covers.