Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Published for the Longmeadow Historical Society by Phoenix Pub, 1983
ISBN 10: 0914659014 ISBN 13: 9780914659013
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 9,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 13,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1st ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Phoenix Publishing for Malden Historical Society, 1975
ISBN 10: 0914016156 ISBN 13: 9780914016151
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Maricopa Audubon Society, Phoenix, Arizona, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 0965456609 ISBN 13: 9780965456609
Anbieter: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Kanada
Spiral Bound. Zustand: Very Good -. No Jacket. Second Edition. Very good - copy. (see picture) Some mild edgewear and creasing on the front cover,top right.Other than two phone numbers on the inside first page all are clean and bright. 153 pages including index.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Published for the Avon Historical Society by Phoenix Pub, Canaan, New Hampshire, 1988
ISBN 10: 0914659332 ISBN 13: 9780914659334
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First, Limited Edition. Canaan, New Hampshire: Published for the Avon Historical Society by Phoenix Pub, 1988. First edition, limited to 2000 copies. Illustrated in black and white. Off-white cloth with brown cloth spine, gilt lettering, pictorial endpapers, 323 pages, illustrated dustjacket. A few light speckles to the outer edge of the text block, otherwise fine condition with good hinges, firm binding, very clean pages with no names or other markings. The mylar protected dustjacket is not priceclipped [22.50] and is about fine with no chips or tears. Ten human interest stories from the history of Avon, Connecticut, based on primary sources including diaries, letters, taped interviews with residents, church minutes, land records, much more. Avon Historical Society brochure laid in loosely at the front. First, Limited Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hollis Historical Society By Phoenix Publishing, Canaan, NH, 1980
ISBN 10: 0914016652 ISBN 13: 9780914016656
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Canaan, NH: Hollis Historical Society By Phoenix Publishing, 1980. First edition, 1980. Red cloth printed in gilt, with dustjacket. Book would be good to very good other than the front free endpaper being torn out, otherwise good hinges, sound text block, clean pages, no names or other markings. The mylar protected dustjacket is not priceclipped [15.00] and is very good with some light shelf soil, no chips or tears. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Published for the Enfield Historical Society by Phoenix Pub, Enfield, Connecticut, 1977
ISBN 10: 0914016431 ISBN 13: 9780914016434
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Illus. With Photos (illustrator). First Edition. Enfield, Connecticut: Published for the Enfield Historical Society by Phoenix Pub, 1977. First edition. Good in very good dustjacket. Comprehensive illustrated history of Enfield, Connecticut. Green cloth, illustrated endpapers, 327 pages, illustrated dustjacket. Tape residue to top and bottom edges of both covers from an old book cover held in place (not visible with dustjacket), minor spotting to outer edges of text block, good hinges, firm text block, very clean pages free from names or other markings. The mylar protected dustjacket is not priceclipped and is in very good condition with no chips or tears. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Published for the Publications Committee of the Weathersfield Historical Society [by] Phoenix Pub, 1975
ISBN 10: 0914016180 ISBN 13: 9780914016182
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Condition Notes: Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Published for the Publications Committee of the Weathersfield Historical Society [by] Phoenix Pub, 1975
ISBN 10: 0914016180 ISBN 13: 9780914016182
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good 2 VOLUME SET of hardcovers with DJ's. INSCRIBED TO PREVIOUS OWNER AND SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Bindings tight, hinges strong. Dust jackets show edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day! Signed by Author.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Published for the Avon Historical Society by Phoenix Pub, Canaan, New Hampshire, 1988
ISBN 10: 0914659332 ISBN 13: 9780914659334
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First, Limited Edition. Canaan, New Hampshire: Published for the Avon Historical Society by Phoenix Pub, 1988. First edition, limited to 2000 copies, this copy with the hard to find slipcase. Personalized copy in off-white cloth with brown leather spine, gilt lettering, pictorial endpapers, 323 pages, attached ribbon bookmark, front cover with the name J. Kemler Appell printed in gilt near the bottom. illustrated dustjacket, light tan slipcase printed in gilt. Near fine condition, tight binding, clean pages, no names or other markings, dustjacket also about fine, unclipped and in mylar protector. The slipcase has some very modest shelf rubbing, structurally strong. First, Limited Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Published for the Farmington Historical Society by Phoenix Publishing, Farmington, Connecticut, 1982
ISBN 10: 091401692X ISBN 13: 9780914016922
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Farmington, Connecticut: Published for the Farmington Historical Society by Phoenix Publishing, 1982. First edition, 1982, signed by the author on the title page. Near fine in near fine dustjacket. Illustrated history of Farmington, Connecticut. Illustrated in black and white. Pictorial tan cloth printed in brown, brown cloth spine, pictorial endpapers, 462 pages, illustrated dustjacket. The book looks and feels about new with firm binding, clean pages, no other names or markings. The mylar protected dustjacket is not priceclipped and is also in near fine condition. Sections include: Plantation at Tunxis Sepus; Good Order and Contention - FarmingtOn Politics 1640-1700; The Tunxis Indians 1640-1700; In God's House - The Farmington Church 1652-1697; Farmington Land and People 1640-1700; A Little Commonwealth - Farmington Politics 1700-1774; Meetinghouse and School - Religion and Education in Farmington 1700-1774; Yankee Town - Land, Society and People 1700-1774; A Poor, Dying Race - The Tunxis Indians 1700-1774; Farmington During the Revolution; Farmington Town Politics in an Age of Progress 1783-1861; Farms and Factories - The Farmington Economy 1783-1860; From Amistad to Appomattox - Farmington in the Civil War; Farmington Politics 1865-1917; The Farmington Economy 1865-1917; Life in Farmington 1865-1917; and Farmington in the Modern Age 1917-1976. . Signed by the Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Verlag: AZ Archaeological Society, Phoenix, 1978
Erstausgabe
PAPERBACK. First edition. 106pp b/w illustrations quarto paper. The Arizona Archaeologist #11. slight cover wear otherwise very good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Published for the Longmeadow Historical Society by Phoenix Pub, Canaan, NH, 1983
ISBN 10: 0914659014 ISBN 13: 9780914659013
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Canaan, NH: Published for the Longmeadow Historical Society by Phoenix Pub, 1983. First edition, first printing, 1983, signed by both authors on the title page. Brown cloth lettered in gilt with dustjacket, oblong, 8.75" x 11". Looks and feels new and unread, tight binding, date purchased written at upper corner of title page, pages very clean and otherwise unmarked. The mylar protected dustjacket is not priceclipped and is also near fine. Prospectus brochure for this publication laid in loosely at front. A history of Longmeadow, Massachusetts in photographs and text. Signed By Both Authors. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Oblong 4to.
Verlag: Published for the Rowayton Historical Society, Inc. By Phoenix Publishing, West Kennebunk, Maine, 1990
Anbieter: Minotavros Books, ABAC ILAB, Whitby, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 8vo. Quarter tan cloth, blue cloth boards, gilt sailboat vignette to front board. Colour pictorial endpapers. 221 pp. Dust jacket is price clipped, chipped to spine head, a few short tears to edges, light wear to foot of spine (slight loss of publisher's mark), a few small stains. No one living in Rowayton can appreciate or understand fully the village without some familiarity with its history. The author of this chronicle has not only traced and documented more than three hundred years of Rowayton's beginnings and growth, but also given us a warm, often humorous, and always authentic account and insight into the reason for the town's remarkable resistance to change and the preservation of its distinctive character and traditions.
Verlag: Phoenix Society, The, 1979
ISBN 10: 0849939100 ISBN 13: 9780849939105
Anbieter: SZ Global, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Paperback. Zustand: Collectible-Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Canaan New Hampshire: Phoenix Publishing for Weston Historical Society, 1979
ISBN 10: 0914016598 ISBN 13: 9780914016595
Anbieter: CHILTON BOOKS, SUDBURY, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 35,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st edition. "No great battles were ever fought in Weston, but the chronicle of its ordinary people is the enchanting and richly human story of a town whose past is woven through its present - and its future." Pp.xvi/266, many black & white photos and illustrations throughout, inscribed by the author to title page. Black cloth spine with red boards, dustwrapper slightly rubbed. VG/G+.
Verlag: Arizona Cactus & Native Flora Society, Inc., [Phoenix, AZ?], 1966
Anbieter: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, SC, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hard Cover. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition; Second Printing. A first edition/second printing in Near Fine condition with soiling to the slightly aged boards and tanning to the front and rear pastedowns. The book is inscribed by the author on the front flyleaf; Answers common questions with keys, common names, photographs and culture; 8vo ; 112 pages; Signed by Author.
Verlag: West Kennebunk [ME]: published for the New Milford Historical Society by Phoenix Publishing, 2000., 2000
Anbieter: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 35,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Near Fine. First edition (hardback). 4to (26cm by 22cm), xi, 161pp. Illustrated in b&w and colour. Original black cloth spine, red cloth boards, dustwrapper. The book and the dustwrapper are in very good condition (dustwrapper price-clipped). ISBN 091465991X.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Published for the Rowayton Historical Society by Phoenix Pub., 1990
ISBN 10: 0914659480 ISBN 13: 9780914659488
Anbieter: Optimon Books, Gravesend, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 77,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Signed copy. THERE ARE NO TARIFFS OR CUSTOMS DUTIES ON BOOKS. Clean tight copy, no marks, inscriptions on half-title page, signed by author on title page. Dust-jacket in good condition, price-clipped.
Verlag: Arizona Pioneers' Historical Society, Phoenix, 1955
Anbieter: Librería José Porrúa Turanzas S.A., Madrid, M, Spanien
First Edition - Primera edición. Phoenix, Arizona Pioneers' Historical Society, 1955. En 4º (245 x 165)mm. iv-82 pp., (18) h., mapa plegado en blanco y negro. Encuadernación en tela editorial con camisa. Primera edición limitada a 600 ejemplares. Jacobo Sedelmayr fue un explorador y misionero jesuita de origen alemán. Realizó largos viajes de exploraciones en la Nueva España con grandes descubrimientos como el de la península de Baja California y la fundación de varias misiones; exploró en los ríos Pima, Gila y Colorado. 245x165mm. (9¾x6½").