Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pennsylvania State U.P., University Park, 1997
ISBN 10: 0271016019 ISBN 13: 9780271016016
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 10,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st ed. A tidy copy in tight binding Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.
Verlag: Pennsylvania UP
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 1985. Hardcover. Clean copy fine in dust wrapper. DW sunned to spine. Remains a very good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Pennsylvania UP, 1985
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Very Good. 1985. Hardcover. Clean copy fine in dust wrapper. DW sunned to spine. Remains a very good copy. . . . .
Verlag: Pennsylvania UP 1986.; viii, 149pp., 1986
Anbieter: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Cloth, dw. VG.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pennsylvania UP 2008.; xvii, 294pp; 6 illus., 2008
ISBN 10: 0812240510 ISBN 13: 9780812240511
Anbieter: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Cloth, dw; VG.
Zustand: Very Good. 1948. Hardcover. Ex Libris with usual markings. Clean copy with some minor shelf wear, rebound in red modern cloth with label on spine and new endpapers. Text lightly scored but remains clear, remains a very good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pennsylvania UP 1999; xvi, 496pp; f/p., 1999
ISBN 10: 0812234634 ISBN 13: 9780812234633
Anbieter: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Cloth, dw, inscr to Douglas Gray.
Verlag: Pennsylvania UP 1999.; x, 271pp; 5 illus, text map., 1999
Anbieter: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,14
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Pb, VG.
Verlag: 1937, repr Pennsylvania UP 1976.; xlv, 455pp., 1976
Anbieter: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,14
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Pb, sl scuffed, sp creased & faded.
Verlag: Pennsylvania UP 1966.; xii, 217pp., 1966
Anbieter: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,14
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Cloth; dw, sl worn. CHAUCER.
Verlag: Pennsylvania UP 1998.; ix, 330pp; 13 illus., 1998
Anbieter: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,14
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Pb, VG. 12 essays.
Verlag: Pennsylvania UP 1949 repr 1975.; xiii, 238pp., 1975
Anbieter: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,14
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Pb, rubbed & creased.
Verlag: Pennsylvania UP 1989.; xxiii, 144pp., 1989
Anbieter: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,14
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Cloth; VG. Dante.
Verlag: Pennsylvania UP 1973.; xxix, 199pp., 1973
Anbieter: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,14
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Pb, sl rubbed, sp faded. 1st publ 1886: Superstition and Force III.
Verlag: Pennsylvania UP 2010.; xi, 141pp., 2010
Anbieter: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,14
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Cloth, dw; VG.
Verlag: Pennsylvania UP 1993.; vii, 117pp., 1993
Anbieter: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,14
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Pb, sp faded.
Verlag: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania UP ,, 1992
Anbieter: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Deutschland
IX/242 S., OLn., OU., gutes Exemplar,
Verlag: Pennsylvania UP
Anbieter: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Good. Wear/marking to dust jacket. Foxing/tanning to end papers and page edges. Previous owners name stamp on front end paper. Photograph available on request.
Verlag: [Bobbs-Merrill 1969; rev edn] Pennsylvania UP 1990, repr 1994.; xxvi, 269pp., 1994
Anbieter: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Pb. EDDA.
Verlag: Pennsylvania UP 1995.; xvii, 221pp; 12 illus., 1995
Anbieter: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Cloth.
Verlag: Pennsylvania UP 1995.; x, 347pp; 3 illus., 1995
Anbieter: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Pb. 13 papers from 1991 Harvard conference.
Verlag: Pennsylvania UP 1993.; xxxii, 162pp; text map., 1993
Anbieter: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Pb, VG.
Verlag: Pennsylvania UP 1997.; xiv, 194pp., 1997
Anbieter: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Pb, sl creased; some pencil notes.
Verlag: Pennsylvania State UP 2006.; viii, 272pp; 31 illus., 2006
Anbieter: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Pb. sl creased.
Verlag: Pennsylvania UP 1998.; viii, 278pp., 1998
Anbieter: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Pb, VG.
Verlag: Pennsylvania UP 1988.; xiv, 224pp., 1988
Anbieter: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Cloth, dw sl scuffed.
Verlag: Pennsylvania U.POxford U.P
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,42
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Good condition book. Ex Library Book with usual stamps and stickers. Dust jacket covered in a protective plastic film. Clean and clear content. Firm binding. A good reading copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Park, PA Pennsylvania State U.P, 1997
ISBN 10: 1850653283 ISBN 13: 9781850653288
Anbieter: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Zustand: very good. London : Hurst & Company, 1997. Hardcover. Dustjacket. xiv, 331 pp. Stamp. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9781850653288. Keywords : POLITICS,
Anbieter: Leabeck Books, Steventon, OXON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 23,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. University Park, London: Pennsylvania State University Press, 1978. First edition. [xii]+163[1]p.+ plates. 53 black and white illustrations. A very good copy in a dust jacket sunned to spine and partially to upper panel, worn with slight loss at head of upper panel, and frayed at junction of rear panel and flap.
Verlag: Pennsylvania U.P, 1948
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Very Good. 1948. Hardcover. Ex Libris with usual markings. Clean copy with some minor shelf wear, rebound in red modern cloth with label on spine and new endpapers. Text lightly scored but remains clear, remains a very good copy. . . . .