Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1987, 1986
ISBN 10: 0723234183 ISBN 13: 9780723234180
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, NY: Berkley Publishing Group / Penguin Putnam, 1998
ISBN 10: 0425162400 ISBN 13: 9780425162408
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, NY: Berkley Publishing Group / Penguin Putnam, 1998
ISBN 10: 0425162400 ISBN 13: 9780425162408
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, NY: Berkley Publishing Group / Penguin Putnam, 1998
ISBN 10: 0425162400 ISBN 13: 9780425162408
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, NY: Berkley Publishing Group / Penguin Putnam, 1998
ISBN 10: 0425162400 ISBN 13: 9780425162408
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, NY: Berkley Publishing Group / Penguin Putnam, 1998
ISBN 10: 0425162400 ISBN 13: 9780425162408
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Books, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0140073760 ISBN 13: 9780140073768
Anbieter: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Pages are clean and binding is tight. Paper tanning. Covers glossy. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Viking Penguin, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1978
ISBN 10: 0140049797 ISBN 13: 9780140049794
Anbieter: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, USA
Wraps (Paperback). Zustand: Moderate Edge & Shelfwear. Pages are clean and binding is tight.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Viking Penguin, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1983
ISBN 10: 0140062807 ISBN 13: 9780140062809
Anbieter: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, USA
Wraps (Paperback). Zustand: Highly Shelfworn. Pages are clean and binding is tight.Book has multiple bends in outside covers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Putnam Inc, United States, New York, NY, 2010
ISBN 10: 014241543X ISBN 13: 9780142415436
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 0,86
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Putnam Inc, United States, New York, NY, 1976
ISBN 10: 0140209115 ISBN 13: 9780140209112
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 0,86
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Putnam Inc, United States, New York, NY, 2016
ISBN 10: 0399562060 ISBN 13: 9780399562068
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 0,86
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England New York, N.Y. : Penguin Books ; Viking Pengui, 1985
ISBN 10: 0140081747 ISBN 13: 9780140081749
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 0,86
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Like new Never read Perfect condition 563 pp Guide to healthful foods Size: 6 x 9 Tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Putnam Inc, United States, New York, NY, 2011
ISBN 10: 0142419656 ISBN 13: 9780142419656
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Ross, Tony (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0399139214 ISBN 13: 9780399139215
Anbieter: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Viking Penguin, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0140105719 ISBN 13: 9780140105711
Anbieter: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, USA
Wraps (Paperback). Zustand: Moderate Edge & Shelfwear. Pages are clean and binding is tight.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Viking Penguin, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1984
ISBN 10: 0140068376 ISBN 13: 9780140068375
Anbieter: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, USA
Wraps (Paperback). Zustand: Mildly Edgeworn. Pages are clean and binding is tight. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Viking Penguin, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0140083804 ISBN 13: 9780140083804
Anbieter: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Moderate Edge & Shelfwear. Pages are clean and binding is firm.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Books, New York, NY, 1986
ISBN 10: 0140040544 ISBN 13: 9780140040548
Anbieter: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 5th or later Edition. Slight toning around edges of pages, light bumps and shelf wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Books, New York, NY, 1985
ISBN 10: 0140077715 ISBN 13: 9780140077711
Anbieter: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Light bumps and shelf wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Putnam Inc, United States, New York, NY, 2009
ISBN 10: 014241493X ISBN 13: 9780142414934
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Viking Penguin, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0140117628 ISBN 13: 9780140117622
Anbieter: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, USA
Wraps (Paperback). Zustand: Moderate Edge & Shelfwear. Pages are clean and binding is tight.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Viking Penguin, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0140085815 ISBN 13: 9780140085815
Anbieter: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, USA
Wraps (Paperback). Zustand: Mildly Edgeworn. Pages are clean and binding is tight.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Viking Penguin, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0140089012 ISBN 13: 9780140089011
Anbieter: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, USA
Wraps (Paperback). Zustand: Mildly Edgeworn. Pages are clean and binding is tight.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Putnam Inc, United States, New York, NY, 1986
ISBN 10: 0140080023 ISBN 13: 9780140080025
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Publisher's promotional flier laid in; Paperback. Xiv + 354 pp. Index; Small 8vo; xiv + 354 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Putnam Inc, United States, New York, NY, 1996
ISBN 10: 0399142185 ISBN 13: 9780399142185
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,03
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Putnam Inc, United States, New York, NY, 2004
ISBN 10: 0142003816 ISBN 13: 9780142003817
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,10
Anzahl: 11 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Soon to be a major motion picture starring Kristin Scott Thomas (The English Patient), directed by Stefan Ruzowitzky (The Counterfeiters) Drawing from decades of work, travel, and research in Russia, Robert Alexander re-creates the tragic, perennially fascinating story of the final days of Nicholas and Alexandra Romanov as seen through the eyes of their young kitchen boy, Leonka. Now an ancient Russian immigrant, Leonka claims to be the last living witness to the Romanovs brutal murders and sets down the dark secrets of his past with the imperial family. Does he hold the key to the many questions surrounding the familys murder? Historically vivid and compelling, The Kitchen Boy is also a touching portrait of a loving family that was in many ways similar, yet so different, from any other. "Ingenious.Keeps readers guessing through the final pages."USA Today. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Putnam Inc, United States, New York, NY, 2010
ISBN 10: 0425233820 ISBN 13: 9780425233825
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,10
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Nash's Story When Nash Renfrew wakes in the bed of lovely Maddy Woodford, he has no memory. In the days following his accident, he is charmed by her bright outlook on life, but he lives for the nights, when she joins him chastely-more or less-in her bed. When his memory returns, Nash asks for just one more night before he leaves. But its one night too many and it creates a scandal that leaves him no choice but to offer her marriage. With five orphaned half-siblings in her charge, Maddy needs the security Nash offers and cant resist the promise of passion shes experienced in his embrace. Well born, but poverty-stricken, Maddy knows shes not the wife he planned on, but hes everything shes ever dreamed of. But will passion be enough? Hes a diplomat who knows Czars and Princes and Grand-dukes and shes just a country girl whos never even been to a ball. Can their new-found love survive, or will this accidental marriage destroy her dreams and his career? The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.