Pen sword uk (478 Ergebnisse)
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: Liberty Book Store ABAA FABA IOBA, Jupiter, FL, USALiberty Book Store ABAA FABA IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very good. Second Edition. 8vo (25 x 19 cm). 72 pp. Glossy pictorial covers with black/white titles to upper and spine. Text block tight and unmarked.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pen and Sword, Barnsley, UK 2017
Serie: FlightCraft, Buch 4 von 23. Buch 4 von 23 - FlightCraft
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Liberty Book Store ABAA FABA IOBA, Jupiter, FL, USALiberty Book Store ABAA FABA IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very good +. First Edition. 4to (29 x 21 cm). 96 pp. Glossy green covers with illustrations of Stukas to upper and lower. White/black titles to upper and spine. Text block tight and unmarked.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pen and Sword, Yorkshire, UK 2020
Serie: FlightCraft, Buch 18 von 23. Buch 18 von 23 - FlightCraft
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Liberty Book Store ABAA FABA IOBA, Jupiter, FL, USALiberty Book Store ABAA FABA IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very good +. First Edition. 4to (30 x 22 cm). 96 pp. Glossy pictorial covers with white/black titles to upper and spine. Text block tight and unmarked.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pen and Sword, Barnsley, UK 2018
Serie: FlightCraft, Buch 11 von 23. Buch 11 von 23 - FlightCraft
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Liberty Book Store ABAA FABA IOBA, Jupiter, FL, USALiberty Book Store ABAA FABA IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very good. First Edition. 4to (30 x 22 cm). 80 pp. Glossy covers with color illustrations of aircraft to upper and lower. Black/white titles to upper and spine. Text block tight and unmarked.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pen & Sword Military, Barnsley, South Yorkshire, UK 2016
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, USAOld Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 12,91
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: fine. First edition. Fine, frsh, unread, as-new copy in equally fine dust jacket. First editon, first impression, Hardcover. xiii+ 253 pp. with bibliography, index. Two maps integral. In the ancient world, the Punic Wars, especially the first, were characterized by massive n…aval battles. The Romans did not even possess a navy of their own when war broke out between then and the Carthaginians in Sicily in 264 BC. Prior to that, Rome relied upon several South Italian Greek cities to provide ships in the same way soldiers were provided to serve with the Legions. The Romans were nevertheless determined to acquire a navy that could challenge Carthage; using a captured galley as a model, they reverse engineers it and constructed hundreds of copies. This new navy wrenched maritime superiority away from the Carthaginians.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pen and Sword, Barnsley, UK 2014
Serie: Images of War, Buch 218 von 314. Buch 218 von 314 - Images of War
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Liberty Book Store ABAA FABA IOBA, Jupiter, FL, USALiberty Book Store ABAA FABA IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very good +. First Edition. 8vo (25 x 19 cm).112 pp. Glossy pictorial covers with black/gold titles to upper and spine. Text block tight and unmarked.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: Liberty Book Store ABAA FABA IOBA, Jupiter, FL, USALiberty Book Store ABAA FABA IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very good +. Reprint. 8vo (23 x 16 cm). 194 pp. Pictorial covers with white/black titles to upper and spine. Text block tight and unmarked.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pen and Sword, Yorkshire, UK 2018
Serie: Images of War, Buch 137 von 314. Buch 137 von 314 - Images of War
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Liberty Book Store ABAA FABA IOBA, Jupiter, FL, USALiberty Book Store ABAA FABA IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very good +. First Edition. 8vo (25 x 19 cm). 165 pp. B/W pictorial covers with green titles to upper and spine. Text block tight and unmarked.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pen and Sword, Yorkshire, UK 2019
Serie: Images of War, Buch 240 von 314. Buch 240 von 314 - Images of War
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Liberty Book Store ABAA FABA IOBA, Jupiter, FL, USALiberty Book Store ABAA FABA IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very good +. First Edition. 8vo (25 x 19 cm).111 pp. B/W pictorial covers with green titles to upper and spine. Corners rubbed. Text block tight and unmarked.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pen and Sword, Yorkshire, UK 2019
Serie: Images of War, Buch 225 von 314. Buch 225 von 314 - Images of War
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Liberty Book Store ABAA FABA IOBA, Jupiter, FL, USALiberty Book Store ABAA FABA IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very good +. First Edition. 8vo (25 x 19 cm).120 pp. B/W pictorial covers with green titles to upper and spine. Text block tight and unmarked.

- Softcover
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichRIVERLEE BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,59
EUR 13,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good condition soft cover, internally clean and tidy, in a good readable condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichRIVERLEE BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,59
EUR 13,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Good condition soft cover, rubbing to cover edges, some pages a bit grubby, otherwise in a good readable condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichRIVERLEE BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,59
EUR 13,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Good condition soft cover, internally clean and tidy, in a good readable condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichRIVERLEE BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,59
EUR 13,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good condition soft cover, some wear to cover and spine, internally clean and tidy, in a very good readable condition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichRIVERLEE BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,59
EUR 13,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Very good condition hard cover, with very good condition jacket, some wear to cover and spine, internally clean and tidy, in a very good readable condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichRIVERLEE BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,59
EUR 13,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good condition soft cover, some wear to cover and spine, internally clean and tidy, in a good readable condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichRIVERLEE BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,59
EUR 13,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good condition soft cover, some wear to cover and spine, internally clean and tidy, in a good readable condition.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pen & Sword Military, Barnsley. UK 2005
Serie: Battleground French Flanders, Buch 31 von 83. Buch 31 von 83 - Battleground French Flanders
- Softcover
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 11,94
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: N/A. 208pp, numerous in-text black and white photographs. Illustrated laminated light card covers. 8vo. Slight wear to covers. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pen & Sword Aviation, UK 2007
Serie: Tracing Your Ancestors, Buch 65 von 87. Buch 65 von 87 - Tracing Your Ancestors
- Softcover
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichRIVERLEE BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,53
EUR 13,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good condition soft cover, some wear to cover and spine, internally clean and tidy with unmarked pages, in a good readable condition.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pen and Sword Military, Barnsley, Yorkshire, UK 2018
- Softcover
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,13
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: N/A. xii, 102pp, with diagrams in text. Laminated stiff card covers, illustrated. 8vo. A little gentle edge wear to card covers else volume is neat, clean, bright and tight throughout.

- Softcover
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichRIVERLEE BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,02
EUR 13,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Good condition soft cover, some wear to cover and spine, tanning to pages, otherwise in a good readable condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichRIVERLEE BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,38
EUR 13,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good condition soft cover, internally clean and tidy, in a very good readable condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: DogStar Books, Lancaster, PA, USADogStar Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 14,24
EUR 5,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. B & W photos; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 192 pages; 2021 Pen and Sword Aviation. Trade size paperback in glossy illustrated covers. Lovely copy; tight, bright and fresh. Feels and appears unread and about as new. Illustrated with some b&w photos. About Fine.

- Softcover
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichRIVERLEE BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,72
EUR 13,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good condition soft cover, internally clean and tidy, in a very good readable condition.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pen & Sword History, Barnsley, UK 2014
Serie: A Visitor's Guide, Buch 2 von 4. Buch 2 von 4 - A Visitor's Guide
- Softcover
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,32
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: N/A. 184pp. Illustrated, laminated stiff card covers. 8vo. A little gentle edge wear to card covers else neat, clean, bright and tight throughout.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,32
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: N/A. 262pp, with a central section on black and white plate illustrations and a couple of maps in text. Laminated stiff card covers. 8vo. A little gentle wear at extreme edges of card covers else neat, clean, bright and tight throughout.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pen & Sword, London, UK 2005
Serie: Campaign Chronicles, Buch 2 von 19. Buch 2 von 19 - Campaign Chronicles
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 14,32
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first impression. x, 182pp with black and white illustrations. Black cloth-covered boards with gilt lettering to spine. Volume is neat, clean, bright and tight throughout. In its original laminated, illustrated dust wrapper, just v…ery slightly bumped on extreme edges.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 14,32
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: N/A. xvi, 178pp, with a central section of plate illustrations. Laminated, illustrated stiff card covers. 8vo. Volume is neat. clean, bright and tight throughout.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pen & Sword Aviation, Barnsley, UK 2011
Serie: Luftwaffe in Combat 1939–45, Buch 1 von 2. Buch 1 von 2 - Luftwaffe in Combat 1939–45
- Softcover
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,32
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: N/A. 128pp, some in-text black and white photographs. Illustrated, laminated light card covers. 8vo. Light wear to covers. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, USAOld Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 15,97
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: fine. First edition. A fine, fresh, unread copy in equally fine dust jacket. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. xi+ 233 pp. with bibliography, index. Illustrated throughout with photographs. British Air Commodore Graham Pitchfork offers this tribute to twenty-one men…who served in the Royal Air Force and the Fleet Air Arm during the Second World War. These accounts encompass most theatres of operations , many aircraft types and aircrew categories. Pitchfork explores the gallantry of individuals who fought in the night fighte rwas, the war at sea, and those o are so often forgotten, the Burma veterans.