Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Understanding Your Finances Through Life's Changes: Closing the Relationship Gap in Financial Literacy This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,63
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 162 pages. 8.50x5.51x0.35 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,65
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Étienne Savard (Paul Vardas), 2023
ISBN 10: 2982217805 ISBN 13: 9782982217805
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,12
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Librairie St-Paul Bureaux de l'Apôtre du Foyer St-Etienne (Loire) Chez l'Auteur Châtel-Saint-Denis (Fribourg), 1933
Anbieter: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, Frankreich
Couverture souple. Zustand: Assez bon. Coll. "Pour l'Action catholique". Christianisme. 11,5x18,5 cm. 189 p. Broché. Etat correct. Couverture légèrement défraîchie insolée. Dos plissé insolé. Légèrement gauchi. Papier légèrement bruni. Pli net en marge de tête sans conséquence pour la lecture. Ancien livre de bibliothèque (cachets, cotes, étiquette sur le 1er plat). in-12°.
Verlag: Marie Jean-Etienne, Guex Pierre, Dery Michel, Durand Philippe, Babiel Paul, Editions techniques européennes, Schmitt Frantz, Tabary Guy, 1963
Anbieter: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, Frankreich
Reliure d'éditeur. Un volume in-8 cartonné réunissant les numéros de 1965, du n°44 au numéro 49 novembre décembre 1963 ; dos abimé, petit manque aux coiffes, bon état. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande.
Verlag: Marie Jean-Etienne, Guex Pierre, Dery Michel, Durand Philippe, Babiel Paul, Editions techniques européennes, Schmitt Frantz, Tabary Guy, 1965
Anbieter: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, Frankreich
Reliure d'éditeur. Un volume in-8 cartonné réunissant les numéros de 1965, du n°57 au numéro 63 novembre décembre 1965 ; bon état. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande.
Verlag: Marie Jean-Etienne, Guex Pierre, Dery Michel, Durand Philippe, Babiel Paul, Editions techniques européennes, Schmitt Frantz, Tabary Guy, 1962
Anbieter: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, Frankreich
Reliure d'éditeur. Un volume in-8 cartonné réunissant les numéros de 1965, du n°38 au numéro 43 de Novembre Décembre 1962 ; bon état. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande.
Verlag: Marie Jean-Etienne, Guex Pierre, Dery Michel, Durand Philippe, Babiel Paul, Editions techniques européennes, Schmitt Frantz, Tabary Guy, 1961
Anbieter: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, Frankreich
Reliure d'éditeur. Un volume in-8 cartonné réunissant les numéros de 1965, du n°32 au numéro 37 Hiver 1961 qui vaut pour les deux derniers mois ; bon état. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande.
Verlag: Marie Jean-Etienne, Guex Pierre, Dery Michel, Durand Philippe, Babiel Paul, Editions techniques européennes, Schmitt Frantz, Tabary Guy, 1964
Anbieter: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, Frankreich
Reliure d'éditeur. Un volume in-8 cartonné réunissant les 7 numéros de l'année 1964, du numéro 50 au numéro double 55 - 56 ; très bon état. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande.
Verlag: Marie Jean-Etienne, Guex Pierre, Dery Michel, Durand Philippe, Babiel Paul, Editions techniques européennes, Schmitt Frantz, Tabary Guy, 1960
Anbieter: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, Frankreich
Reliure d'éditeur. Un volume in-8 cartonné réunissant les numéros 27 de mars 1960 au numéro 31 de Noël 1960 ; très bon état. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande.
Verlag: Patentinhaber: Paul Mortier , St. Etienne , FrankreichPatent: Serienapparat nach Art des PraxinoskopesPatentiert am: 19.07.1898P-469, 1898
Anbieter: pit2fast, Kargow, Deutschland
Verlag: Evert Maaskamp, [printed by Paul Etienne Briët?],, Amsterdam,, 1805
Anbieter: Antiquariaat FORUM BV, Houten, Niederlande
EUR 14.500,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbRare complete copy of the first (and only early) edition of an account of harbours and roadsteads in the Netherlands and the Dutch East Indies, by the bookseller and historian Cornelis van der Aa (1749-1816), written to accompany the 31 beautiful and luxurious plates drawn (mostly from life) and engraved ca. 1772 to ca. 1781: large engraved views of the harbours, showing a wide variety of boats and ships, with people engaged in fishing or trade and 2 showing herring fishing and whaling ("De haring visschery" and "De walvisch vangst"). Loosely inserted in the present copy is the very rare prospectus (actually a separately distributed advertisement, issued at the time of publication), which gives much detailed information about the publication. The plates were first published as a print series and several single prints ca. 1779 to ca. 1781, but those showing the harbours and roadsteads at Batavia and the nearby island Onrust in the East Indies and those showing herring fishing and whaling do not generally appear in the sets of prints. The greater part of the text (pp. 44-135, with the 25 numbered and 2 unnumbered plates) is devoted to the harbours of the Netherlands: Rotterdam (2 plates), Hellevoetsluis, Goedereede, Brielle, Dordrecht, Maassluis, Vlaardingen, Schiedam, Delfshaven, Amsterdam (2 plates), Texel (2 plates), Den Helder, Hoorn, Enkhuizen, Medemblik, Edam, Middelburg, Rammekens, Flushing, Zierikzee, Veere, Brouwershaven, Harlingen and Stavoren. It is the only major pictorial atlas of Dutch sea ports published in the Netherlands. The book collates: *-3*2 A-2L2 = 74 ll. plus 32 plates, including the engraved title-page. The engraved title-page and the prospectus name Maaskamp as the publisher. The book itself nowhere names the printer, but Paul Etienne Briët printed the prospectus and so perhaps also the book itself.The plate size varies from about 26 x 38.5 to about 33.5 x 42 cm (image size about 18 x 28.5 to 25 x 35 cm). The prospectus notes that the book is being published "heden" (today) and is available from Maaskamp and well over fifty book and print sellers thoughout the Netherlands and in Embden, all named. It notes that Maaskamp is publishing the book bound ("in eenen bekwamen atlas gebonden uit te geeven"), and it is offered in boards ("gebonden in een cartonnen band") for 21, a very expensive book at that time. The copies at the Royal Library in The Hague and the University of Amsterdam have Stormont marbled sides.Three plates (herring fishery and the ports of Batavia and Middelberg, the last numbered 22 and the other two unnumbered) have small tears in the foot margin, repaired with tape that has left browned patches, none approaching the image or text, the plate showing Goeree (no. 12) has a small and faint smudge that very slightly affects a bit of the sky, and the tape used to affix the newspaper clipping has left brown patches in the first free endleaf, but otherwise internally in very good condition and hardly trimmed, with many deckles at the head and foot. The marbled paper covering the binding is rubbed, scuffed and has split at the hinge, with much of that on the spine lost, and the hinges have been crudely re-enforced with clear (and later masking) tape, but the boards are still attached to the sewing supports. Magnificent views of the busy harbours of the Netherlands and the Dutch East Indies ca. 1780.l Ron Brand, "Deining in de duinen: maritieme prenten op kasteel Keukehof", in: G. Jaspers, ed., Zeehelden, . op kasteel Keukenhof = Jaarboek kasteel Keukenhof, 4 (2010), pp. 11-30, at pp. 14-23 (based on an incomplete set of the prints); Cat. NHSM, p. 319; Molhuysen-Blok I, 3; Saakes (4), 1806, p. 245; Tiele, Land- en volkenkunde 3; for the artists and engravers (and Pieter Yver): Scheen, passim.: Eveline Koolhaas-Grosfeld, De ontdekking van de Nederlander: in boeken en prenten rond 1800, pp. 68-70, citing the prospectus (without location) in note 91 on p. 335; not in WorldCat. Contemporary boards (including a paperboard spine), as issued by the publisher, sewn on 5 recessed cords, with a hollow back, covered with Stormont marbled paper (dark blue Stormont spots on blue-green plain spots, on black with red veins (similar to Wolfe 79, Britain 1805-1825, which has red and yellow veins). With a letterpress half-title with decorated roman and italic titling capitals, a finely engraved title-page in various styles of decorated lettering and flourishes, executed by Klockhoff (presumably the Amsterdam engraver Hendrik Klo(c)khoff, active ca. 1769-d. 1808), and 31 double-page engraved views (ca. 28.5 x 39.5 cm) showing Dutch harbours with a wide variety of sailing boats and ships, mostly shown in full sail, the harbours of Batavia and the island Onrust in the Dutch East Indies (now Djakarta and Pulau Kapal in Indonesia), and 2 views of herring fishing and whaling, the Dutch harbours with captions in French and Dutch (the others in Dutch only), and all but two of the harbours with the town's coat of arms depicted in the foot margin of the plate. One was drawn by Gerrit Groenewegen and the rest by Dirk de Jong and Henrik Kobel junior, and all were engraved by De Jong and Mattheus Sallieth. Further with almost 20 different decorative tailpieces, mostly woodcut. Pages: XII, 135, [1 blank] pp. plus engraved title-page, 31 plates and the loosely inserted prospectus. With the loosely inserted "prospectus" (actually an advertisement issued on publication):[MAASKAMP, Evert]. Berigt aan kooplieden, zeevarenden en verzamelaars van vaderlandsche kunstprinten.[Amsterdam], [Evert Maaskamp], printed by Paul Etienne Briët, [1805]. 4to (27.5 x 22 cm).