Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Basingstoke : Palgrave Macmillan UK - Palgrave Macmillan, 1979
ISBN 10: 0333265653 ISBN 13: 9780333265659
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. XII, 141 Seiten in 1 Teil ; 21.6 cm x 14 cm Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palgrave MacMillan, Basingstoke, UK, 2001
ISBN 10: 0333914201 ISBN 13: 9780333914205
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
EUR 13,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd Edition. xii, 326pp. Laminated printed light card covers. Light chipping to edges. Bottom edge soiled. Fold at top corner of rear cover; also affecting last two pages. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. 8vo. Substantially revised and updated to take address of the appearance of the 'new' or 'digital' economy, the resurgence of the US, and the volatility of the global financial markets.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palgrave MacMillan, Basingstoke, UK, 2006
ISBN 10: 1403995192 ISBN 13: 9781403995193
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
EUR 13,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 312pp. Matt printed laminated paper-covered boards. Some shelf wear. Bottom corners bumped. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. Based on new (2006) theoretical underpinnings and provides a careful assessment of the impact of European integration on British politics, policy and institutions.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan, Houndmills, Basingstoke, Hampshire, UK, 2004
ISBN 10: 1403933146 ISBN 13: 9781403933140
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardbound. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Octavo, stapled paper covers, xviii, 194 pp., b/w illustratons, notes and references, works cited, index.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palgrave MacMillan, Basingstoke, UK, 2001
ISBN 10: 0333802608 ISBN 13: 9780333802601
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
EUR 14,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: N/A. xvi, 274pp. Glossy printed paper-covered boards. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. 8vo.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palgrave MacMillan, Basingstoke, UK, 2001
ISBN 10: 0312234015 ISBN 13: 9780312234010
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
EUR 15,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. x, 294pp. Blue cloth-covered boards, gilt titles on spine. Lightly bumped spine hell. Dark stains on outer text block edge; appear to be fingers; otherwise internally neat, clean, bright and tight. Dust jacket light chipping to bottom edge. 8vo.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palgrave MacMillan, Basingstoke, Hants, UK, 2011
ISBN 10: 0230290949 ISBN 13: 9780230290945
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback in good condition. Highlighting on a few early pages. Text remains legible throughout. HCW. Used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palgrave MacMillan, Basingstoke, UK, 2004
ISBN 10: 1403935025 ISBN 13: 9781403935021
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 19,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. xii, 284pp. Grey cloth-covered boards, silver titles on spine. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. Dust jacket has very light shelf wear, chipping to edges. 8vo.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan, Basingstoke, UK, 2005
ISBN 10: 0333687647 ISBN 13: 9780333687642
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
EUR 21,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: N/A. xii, 212pp. Pictorial paper-covered boards. 8vo. Volume is neat, clean, bright and tight throughout.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan, Basingstoke, Hampshire, U.K., 2008
ISBN 10: 0230553028 ISBN 13: 9780230553026
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Hardcover. No jacket. Barely noticeable shelfwear on cover. Pages are bright white, clean, crisp, in pristine condition. BW. Used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan, Basingstoke, Hampshire, U.K., 2002
ISBN 10: 0333986695 ISBN 13: 9780333986691
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,42
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Some light soiling/fading to cover. Cover and contents sound, clean, bright. Used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan, Basingstoke, UK, 2005
ISBN 10: 0333687655 ISBN 13: 9780333687659
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
EUR 23,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: N/A. xii, 212pp. Laminated pictorial paper-covered boards. 8vo. Corners of covers curling. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan, Houndsmill, Basingstoke, Hampshire, UK, 2010
ISBN 10: 0230229344 ISBN 13: 9780230229341
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardbound. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Octavo, printed paper covered boards, xiv, 237 pp., tables, Glossary of Key Terms and Concepts, bibliography, index.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan, Houndmills, Basingstoke, Hampshire, U.K., 2002
ISBN 10: 1403901090 ISBN 13: 9781403901095
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Jacket and binding are very well preserved. Pages are clean and crisp, and printing is tight, clean and bright throughout. MB. Used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan, Basingstoke, U.K. & New York, New York, U.S.A., 2003
ISBN 10: 1403902925 ISBN 13: 9781403902924
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Paperback. Covers have one or two minor surface scratches. Small abrasion near lower leading corner of rear cover. Slight wear to spine ends and leading corners. Binding is sound, pages are bright, tight and clean and contents are clear throughout. AF. Used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan, Basingstoke, UK, 2009
ISBN 10: 0230203973 ISBN 13: 9780230203976
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
EUR 29,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. xii, 228pp. Laminated pictorial paper-covered boards. 8vo. Bump to spine heel. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan, Basingstoke, Hampshire, U.K., 2009
ISBN 10: 0230525334 ISBN 13: 9780230525337
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Hardcover. No jacket. Very light surface wear on cover. Pages are bright white, clean, crisp, in pristine condition. BW. Used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palgrave MacMillan, Basingstoke, Hants, UK, 2010
ISBN 10: 0230576451 ISBN 13: 9780230576452
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover in good condition. No jacket. Light edge-wear and bumps on hardcover. Page block is lightly marked. Pen marginalia on page 5 - text remains legible on this page; the rest of the pages are clear. HCW. Used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan, Basingstoke, UK & New York, 2013
ISBN 10: 1137320397 ISBN 13: 9781137320391
Anbieter: The People's Co-op Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. 5-7/8" x 8-3/4", x + 241pp. Perfect case bound book in matte laminated illustrated board covers. This is a pinrt-on-dnemad production, and its actual date of manufacture is uncertain. This copy is in as-new, unread condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan, Basingstoke. UK, 2010
ISBN 10: 0230019412 ISBN 13: 9780230019416
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
EUR 33,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: N/A. xii, 252pp. Pictorial laminated light card covers. 8vo. Light shelf wear to covers. Internally, neat, clean, bright and tight.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan, Houndmills, Basingstoke, Hampshire, UK, 2014
ISBN 10: 1137430222 ISBN 13: 9781137430229
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Hardbound. Zustand: Very Good. Octavo, illustrated boards, xviii, 205 pp., notes, bibliography, index.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palgrave MacMillan, Basingstoke, UK, 2005
ISBN 10: 1403941076 ISBN 13: 9781403941077
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 33,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. x, 230pp. Grey cloth-covered boards, silver titles on spine. Bumped spine ends. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. Dust jacket has very light shelf wear, mirrors book damage. 8vo.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan UK - Palgrave Macmillan, Basingstoke, 1972
ISBN 10: 0333113454 ISBN 13: 9780333113455
Anbieter: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 1972. Auflage. 21,5 cm 235 Seiten. Broschiert. Sprache: Englisch, Zustand: Gut bis Sehr Gut min. wellig (Innen); Einband (Außen) hat min. bis geringe Gebrauchsspuren; Schnitt oben min. gebräunt unten angestaubt-fleckig; Obere Außenecke des Seitenblocks von S. 213 bis Hinterdeckel min. bis gering uneben-knickspurig; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Basingstoke, Palgrave Macmillan UK; : Palgrave Macmillan., 2014
ISBN 10: 1137333618 ISBN 13: 9781137333612
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
2014. 21.6 cm x 13.8 cm, 484 g. xi, 277 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Basingstoke, Palgrave Macmillan UK/Palgrave Macmillan., 2012
ISBN 10: 0230370470 ISBN 13: 9780230370470
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
2012. Auflage. 24.6 cm x 18.9 cm, 0 g. 496 Seiten in 1 Teil. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan, Basingstoke (UK)-New York,, 2005
ISBN 10: 0333962672 ISBN 13: 9780333962671
Anbieter: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italien
Erstausgabe
Zustand: COME NUOVO. Basingstoke (UK)-New York, Palgrave Macmillan cm.15,5x23,5, pp.XIII,223, brossura, cop.fig. Eccellente esempl. First Edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan, Basingstoke, U.K., 2007
ISBN 10: 0230013627 ISBN 13: 9780230013629
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Text is clean, clear and bright throughout. A few pages show slight creasing. Cover is in very good, clean condition. Used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Basingstoke, Palgrave Macmillan UK; : Palgrave Macmillan., 2016
ISBN 10: 1137520973 ISBN 13: 9781137520975
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
1st ed. 2016. XXIX, 358 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Migration, Diasporas and Citizenship. Sprache: Englisch.
Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan, Basingstoke, UK and New York, 2009
Anbieter: Motte & Bailey, Booksellers, Ann Arbor, MI, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very good. 2nd paperback printing. Thin octavo (standard size). Slight wear to edges and corners of covers, xii, 171 p. w/appendies, bibliography, index.
Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan, Houndmills, Basingstoke, Hampshire, UK, 2004
Anbieter: Motte & Bailey, Booksellers, Ann Arbor, MI, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. First edition. Octavo (standard size). Slight wear to edges and corners of boards and dust jacket. 385 p. w/ appendices, name & subject indexes.