Mutual publishing honolulu (46 Ergebnisse)

Verlag

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (46)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Mutual Publishing, Honolulu 1978

    0935180044 / 9780935180046

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USAAbacus Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 3,46 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    softcover. Zustand: Fine copy. Later prt. Square 4to, 128 pp. Profusely illustrated (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Mutual Publishing, United States, Honolulu 1990

    0935180931 / 9780935180930

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,27

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Mutual Publishing, Honolulu 1994

    0935180087 / 9780935180084

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, USABookplate

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 7,34 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Clean, unmarked copy. BP/Fict/L.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Mutual Publishing, Honolulu 1997

    156647194X / 9781566471947

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, USAWickham Books South

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 9,79

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. In VG+ DJ ; Black hardback binding. 1st printing. 52 pp. Color illustrations; 4to; 52 pages.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Mutual Publishing Company, Honolulu 1978

    0935180044 / 9780935180046

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, USAEaston's Books, Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 9,75

    EUR 5,17 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: VG+. Paperback in Very Good+ condition. . 4to 11" - 13" tall. 128 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Mutual Publishing, Honolulu 2006

    1566475058 / 9781566475051

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USABrowse Awhile Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Card Soft Cover. Zustand: Fine. 9th Printing. 118pp. Size: Oblong Quarto.

  • Verlag: Honolulu: Mutual Publishing.

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,52

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Honolulu, Hawaii: Mutual Publishing Of Honolulu 1986

    0935180176 / 9780935180176

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 18,71

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 101 pages; Description: 101 p. Col. Ill. Col. Ill. Lining papers. Subjects: Photography - at the beach - Hawaii. 1 Kg.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Mutual Publishing, Honolulu 2008

    1566478871 / 9781566478878

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, USAOld Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 20,03

    EUR 4,31 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Fine. Second edition. Second printing. Fine, mere touch of wear at the tips. Softcover. 388 pp with index and photographs. This guide to Hawaiian reef fishes features clear underwater photos and scientifically up-to-date descriptions on over 350 acquatic creatures.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Mutual Publishing, Honolulu 2001

    156647485X / 9781566474856

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Samuel Lasenby Bookseller, Corona del Mar, CA, USASamuel Lasenby Bookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 4,32 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. White boards gilt lettering [5]+vi-xx142p,facs,pep,pl.

  • Verlag: Mutual Publishing Company: Honolulu, Hawaii.

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Tsunami Books, Eugene, OR, USATsunami Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 12,46

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback, 124 pages. Clean and square copy. Slight shelf wear, occasional pen underlining, PO's name penned on ffep. 0.0 0.0 0.0.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Mutual Publishing Company of Honolulu, Honolulu, Hawaii 1986

    0935180184 / 9780935180183

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, USARose's Books IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 1 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Second Edition. Second edition. Oblong 4to. Cloth. 156 p. Color photographs. A tribute to Kaua'i, discovered by Captain Cook in 1778 and considered one of the most beautiful islands in the world. Moderate edgewear. Very good in very good dustjacket in mylar cover

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Honolulu, HI : Mutual Publishing 1978

    0935180044 / 9780935180046

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, NiederlandeBarksdale Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 10,00

    EUR 20,00 Versand 
    Versand von Niederlande nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Paperback, numerous (full page) illustrations (including photographs) in b/w, 4to.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Mutual Publishing Company, Honolulu / Hawaii, 1988

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , DeutschlandClerc Fremin

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 8,00

    EUR 22,15 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. 80 Seiten Zustand: keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten sehr gut. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Mutual Publishing, 2004., Honolulu: 2004

    1566476356 / 9781566476355

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Jeff Weber Rare Books, Neuchatel, NEUCH, SchweizJeff Weber Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 25,00 Versand 
    Versand von Schweiz nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    8vo. xi, [1] pp. Plates, index. Pictorial wrappers. Very good. ISBN: 1566476356 "During the summer of 1827 two French Catholic priests arrived in Honolulu to establish their religion in the Hawaiian Islands. They were met with extreme resistance from Hawaiian royalty, who were already practicing the Protestant faith, and the inf

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: MUTUAL PUBLISHING CO, Honolulu 1978

    0935180044 / 9780935180046

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Vereinigtes KönigreichK Books Ltd ABA ILAB

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,36

    EUR 22,60 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Card. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Seventh Printing. 126 pages, index, bibliography, illustrated in sepia. A pictorial telling of Hawaii's story using historical photos from the State of Hawaii archives, the Bernice P Bishop Museum, the Multi Cultural Center, the Baker-Van Dyke Collection and private sources. Very good conditi

  • Verlag: Mutual Publishing of Hawaii, Honolulu 1985

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, USAMain Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 15,58

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Photographs by Jack Rankin. Oblong 12mo. Blue cloth. 88pp. Numerous illustrations (most color). Near fine. Second printing of this visually stunning collection of new and vintage panoramic photographs.

  • Sprache: Hawaiisch

    Verlag: Mutual Publishing Honolulu, HI. 2002

    1566475597 / 9781566475594

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ALEXANDER POPE, Kent, CT, USAALEXANDER POPE

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,75

    EUR 6,00 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 'OHANA IS A TRIBUTE TO THE UNIVERSALITY OF THE FAMILY WHICH TRANSCENDS CULTURE AND ETHNICITY. "The 'ohana is the foundation of Hawaiian life. While the word is loosely translated to mean family, its significance is much more important and broader in scope tha

  • Verlag: Mutual Publishing, Honolulu, HI 1986

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, USAEaston's Books, Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 15,97

    EUR 5,17 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: VG+. 1st Edition. Hardback in Very Good+ condition, Very Good+ dust jacket. 4to 11" to 13" tall. unpaginated pages. Inscribed by Diana Hansen-Young on front endpaper. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Mutual Publishing Comapny, Honolulu, Hawaii 1978

    0935180044 / 9780935180046

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: SPHINX LIBRARY, CHONBURI, , ThailandSPHINX LIBRARY

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 21,60 Versand 
    Versand von Thailand nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Revised Edition. 124 pages including bibliography. Light wear. 25.5 x 24.5cms, 126pp, 160 sepia toned illusts, very good- paperback. nOriginally published as "Hawaii: 1776-1976" commemorating the Nation's Bicentennial observation. This is the revised and updated edition. This book draws on the Sta

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Honolulu, HI : Mutual Publishing Company 1988

    0935180796 / 9780935180794

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, NiederlandeKlondyke

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 12,10

    EUR 20,00 Versand 
    Versand von Niederlande nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Oriignal wrappers, some b/w illustrations.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Mutual Publishing, Honolulu, HI, USA 1996

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 14,32

    EUR 8,11 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: N/A. 128pp, copiously illustrated with colour photographs. Pictorial laminated light card covers with French flaps. 4to. Sun faded spine, very light wear to covers. Internally, neat, clean, bright and tight. Boynton, David (illustrator).

  • Verlag: Mutual Publishing, Honolulu, HI 1986

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, USAEaston's Books, Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 5,17 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: NF. 1st Edition. Hardback in Near Fine condition, Near Fine dust jacket. 4to 11" to 13" tall. unpaginated pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Mutual Publishing, Honolulu 1984

    0935180109 / 9780935180107

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Vereinigtes KönigreichK Books Ltd ABA ILAB

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,94

    EUR 22,60 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Second Printing. 89 pages, illustrated with fantastic panoramic photos by Jack Rankin and historical photos by Ray Jerome Baker. Rankin used a Cyclo-Pan 70, that will capture any scene up to 360 degrees using only standard lenses and film. Very good condition apa

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Mutual Publishing, Honolulu, HI, USA 1995

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 15,52

    EUR 10,43 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 136pp. Brown cloth-covered boards, white titles on front and spine. Pictorial endpapers. Landscape 8vo. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. Dust jacket has very light shelf wear. Peebles, Douglas (photographs) (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Honolulu: Mutual Publishing, [2001]. 2001

    1566475007 / 9781566475006

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USAWittenborn Art Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 31,14

    EUR 8,64 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. 4to. 136 pp. Hardcover. Color dust jacket. Navy cloth board with silver gilt lettering on spine and front cover. Very good. Marginal creasing. Color photographs.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Mutual Publishing, Honolulu, 1988 1988

    0935180672 / 9780935180671

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Kerzemichel, Wittenberge, , DeutschlandVersandantiquariat Kerzemichel

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 13,20

    EUR 29,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    96 S., 8°, durchgehend farb. bebildert, OBrosch., gutes Exemplar, auf Englisch.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Mutual Publishing, Honolulu 2008

    1566475112 / 9781566475112

    • Hardcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, USAMain Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 40,04

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Wide small 4to. Glossy blue paper over boards with silver lettering, pictorial dust jacket. ix, (ca. 200pp). Extensive illustrations (most color), pictorial endpapers. Fine/near fine. Handsome later (11th) printing of this 2001 study, boldly inscribed and signed by the author in black ballpoint on half-title page: 1/2

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Mutual Publishing Company, Honolulu, 1978 1978

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Peter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA), Cambridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichPeter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,94

    EUR 35,87 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good. pp.(viii)+126. c.25.5 x 25cm. Text in three columns. Numerous illustrations. Index. Soft covers. The text and the illustrations in sepia. A good clean copy [524g]. A history of Hawaii and well illustrated.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Signature Publishing - Mutual Publishing of Honolulu, 1986

    0935180168 / 9780935180169

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: COTTAGE Antiquariat - anbu.at, Langenzersdorf, ÖsterreichCOTTAGE Antiquariat - anbu.at

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 19,40

    EUR 31,00 Versand 
    Versand von Österreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    2°, Orgleinen mit SU. Third Edition. 252 S, mit zahlreichen ganzseitigen Farbabb. SU etwas abgegriffen. Sonst sauberes und solides Exemplar. IS: 0935180168 ****An unsere Kunden in Deutschland: Versand nach Deutschland einmal in der Woche ab Freilassing mit der Deutschen Post.*** - Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2050.