Multilingual matters clevedon (52 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Vereinigtes KönigreichG. & J. CHESTERS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 7,33
EUR 8,11 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 170 pages, paperback, a Fine copy of a book in the Multilingual Matters series [090502835X].

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPlurabelle Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,55
EUR 9,27 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 126p hardback with green and red laminated jacket, hardly used from a Cambridge college library, first edition, pages clean with bibliography and index, very good Language: English.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Multilingual Matters, Clevedon 2003
Serie: Parents' and Teachers' Guides, Buch 6 von 17. Buch 6 von 17 - Parents' and Teachers' Guides
- Softcover
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,05
EUR 16,22 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. Parents' and Teachers' Guides 6. 1st. edition. Extremely well-preserved copy. neat, uncreased cover; no creases on spine; pages bright; no annotations. Used - Very Good. VG paperback.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Vereinigtes KönigreichG. & J. CHESTERS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 13,30
EUR 8,11 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. NOT FROM A LIBRARY! 168 pages, a Fine hardback in a fine dust-jacket [0905028716].

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,07
EUR 16,22 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 1st edition. Clean copy, binding tight; no inscriptions or annotations. Fading to spine, and small crease on rear cover.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,85
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. book is in very good clean condition with very few signs of use or other wear. small grubby mark on front cover and small annotation in pen on an initial (blank) page. Used.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Multilingual Matters, Clevedon and Philadelphia 1990
- Softcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,87
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Paperback. From the library of Linguistics Professor Suzanne Romaine, with her name penned on inside front cover. The Language and Education Library 1. Covers have one or two minor scores. Binding is sound and pages are clean throughout. Contents are clear. AF. Used.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MultiLingual Matters Ltd, Clevedon, Avon, UK 1990
- Softcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,35
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Covers are lightly scored and worn. Leading corners, edges and spine ends are lightly bumped and creased, slightly affecting pages. Page block is lightly marked. Pages are clean and text is clear throughout. HCW. Used.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,35
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Dust Jacket. Hardcover, printed boards , no dust jacket. Hardcover. Multilingual Matters 111. Very good condition. Borads sunned. Contents clear, clean and tightly bound. Used.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,49
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback. One or two minor marks and scores on covers and spine. Slight wear on spine ends. Slight wear on leading corners, slightly affecting early and closing pages. Previous owner's details penned on half title page. Pages are clean and text is clear. AF. Used.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MultiLingual Matters Ltd, Clevedon, Avon, UK 1996
Serie: Bilingual Education & Bilingualism, Buch 7 von 73. Buch 7 von 73 - Bilingual Education & Bilingualism
- Softcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 8,71
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Paperback in acceptable condition. Covers are lightly scored and edge worn, slightly affecting pages. Page block is lightly marked. Light imprints of stamps on front inside cover and title page. FEP or half title page is possibly torn out. Remaining pages are intact and clean. HCW. Used.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,16
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. xi 126pp paperback, good (Multilingual Matters).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPlurabelle Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,70
EUR 9,27 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 169p black paperback with laminated cover, little used with bibliography and index, a very good copy from a Cambridge college library Language: English.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MultiLingual Matters Lrd, Clevedon, Avon, UK 2006
Serie: Second Language Acquisition, Buch 25 von 159. Buch 25 von 159 - Second Language Acquisition
- Softcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,32
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback in good condition. Covers are lightly scored, worn and bumped, affecting pages. Page block is lightly marked. Light pencilled marginalia on some pages. Text remains clear throughout. HCW. Used.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,93
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. xii 219pp paperback, very good (Linguistic Diversity and Language Rights).
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Clevedon, Buffalo, Toronto, Multilingual Matters Ltd 2005
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Deutschlandavelibro OHG
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,00
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
21 x 14,5 cm. Zustand: Gut. 1. Auflage. IX, 2 ganzseitige Karten, 174 Seiten Softcover. Original Broschur. Kapitale und Kanten etwas berieben bzw. bestoßen. Ecken leicht aufgestoßen. Innen sauberer, sehr guter Zustand. - Paperback with bumped corners. Edges very easily rubbed. Inside very good condition. B16-03-04D|A30 Sprache:…Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 260.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, , Vereinigtes KönigreichHay Cinema Bookshop Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 9,19
EUR 22,01 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1st edition. 8vo. Prelims. + 215pp. Paperback in original pictorial blue wrapps. lettered in black, crease to corner of upper wrapp. ISBN 1853593230 US$10.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Multilingual Matters, Clevedon 1997
Serie: Current Issues in Language and Society Monographs, Buch 3 von 20. Buch 3 von 20 - Current Issues in Language and Society Monographs
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,32
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 105pp hardback, laminated boards.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Allen Williams Books, Dover, KENT, Vereinigtes KönigreichAllen Williams Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,77
EUR 26,64 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Remnant of a price sticker on the rear cover. The book offers demographic, sociolinguistic, and educational perspectives on the status of both regional and immigrant languages in Europe and in a wider international context. From a cross-national point of view, empirical evidence on the… status of these other languages of multicultural Europe is brought together in a combined frame of reference. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Verlag: Clevedon: Multilingual Matters 1997
- Softcover
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPlurabelle Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,93
EUR 9,27 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Series: British Studies in Applied Linguistics 118p red paperback, pages unmarked, with papers by Charles Alderson, Jonathan Charteris-Black, Nick Ellis, David Malvern, etc, very good Language: English.
Verlag: Clevedon: Multilingual Matters 1995
- Softcover
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPlurabelle Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,93
EUR 9,27 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Series: British Studies in Applied Linguistics 122p orange paperback, spine sunned, pages unmarked, with essays by Ruth Wodak, Meriel Bloor, Joan Cutting, Guowen Huang, Lesley Milroy, etc, very good Language: English.
Verlag: Clevedon: Multilingual Matters 1992
- Softcover
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPlurabelle Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,93
EUR 9,27 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 80p pink paperback with pictorial laminated cover, from a Cambridge college library, little use, pages clean with appendix, very good Language: English.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 18,25
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Hardcover. Jacket has some superficial scuffing and scoring. Spine is slightly sunned. Front lower edge has slight crease on jacket. Page block head and foot have a few minor marks. Book is slightly cocked. Name of previous owner (linguistics professor) penned on the f…ront pastedown. Binding is tight. Pages are in excellent condition. BW. Used.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Multilingual Matters, Clevedon 1997. 1997
Serie: Current Issues in Language and Society Monographs, Buch 14 von 20. Buch 14 von 20 - Current Issues in Language and Society Monographs
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, , Vereinigtes KönigreichHay Cinema Bookshop Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,12
EUR 22,01 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1st edition. 8vo. Prelims. + 89pp. Original green boards with white lettering to slightly faded spine. ISBN 1853594016 US$15.
Verlag: Clevedon: Multilingual Matters 1996
- Softcover
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPlurabelle Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,32
EUR 9,27 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Series: British Studies in Applied Linguistics 182p purple paperback, pages unmarked, with papers by Norman Fairclough, Michael Foster, Chris Kennedy, Ulrike Hanna Meinhof, etc, very good Language: English.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 20,53
EUR 16,22 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1st ed. A tidy copy in tight binding Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,42
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Hardcover. Light surface wear on jacket. Hardcover spine ends are lightly bumped. Name of previous owner (linguistics professor) penned on the front pastedown. Contents are sound, clean, clear, in excellent condition. BW. Used.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,67
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover. Jacket is lightly worn along upper edge; very faint foxing on page block head. Text is clear throughout on sound, clean pages. TS. Used.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPlurabelle Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 28,64
EUR 9,27 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Series: Language and Education Library xv 286p blue paperback, name in ink, pages clean and bright, firm binding, very good condition Language: English.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 23,27
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover (no jacket) in very good condition. Small residue mark on the front board. Spine foot is a little bumped. Faint foxing on the page block. Pages are clean; all text is clear. CM. Used.