Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 296 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann entsprechende Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Aufgrund des Alters und der häufigen Nutzung können Stabilität, Einband sowie Papierqualität beeinträchtigt sein. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 660.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MIT Press Journals January 1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0262751844 ISBN 13: 9780262751841
Anbieter: Reclaimed Bookstore, Richmond, VA, USA
Erstausgabe
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Used. First Edition. First Edition with minor bumps/wear at edges/corners. Pages are clean and bright. Spine is straight and tight. Overall a very good first edition October 34!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good - Cash. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Sun bleaching to the dust jacket with a few chips and tears. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Verlag: Cambridge, MIT Press, 1985., 1985
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Deutschland
Broschiert, 190 Seiten, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek, keine Markierungen/Anmerkungen, das Buch ist gut erhalten --- Lib. Ex., no marks, softcover, 190 pages, the book is in a good condition. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Anbieter: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 23,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st edition, hardback, 8vo, xii,271pp, signed by the author (Krugman) on half-title, inscribed to Roman (Weil), text clean and binding sound, Very Good / no dustwrapper, ISBN: 0262081504.
Verlag: Cambridge, Mass., MIT press, 1985, 1985
Anbieter: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, Niederlande
Cambridge, Mass., MIT press, 1985. Hardbound with dustjacket. 368 pp.
Verlag: Berlin: Elefanten Press, 1. Aufl. 1985. 118 S., 1 Bl., mit zahlreichen, teils farbigen Illustrationen. Farbig illustr. OPappband. 4°., 1985
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Pia Oberacker-Pilick, Karlsruhe, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Gutes Exemplar ohne Stempel oder Namenszüge. - Weißler, Plastikwelten, Skulpturen, Kunststoff (H42b).
Verlag: MIT Press, 1985, 1985
Anbieter: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st edn. 8vo. Original gilt lettered tan cloth (near Fine), dustwrapper (small tears at edges - in protective cover). Pp. xxvii + 282 (no inscriptions).
Verlag: Cambridge [MA], MIT Press 1985, 1985
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
XIV, 188 pagina's. Hardcover met stofomslag.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge: The MIT Press, [1985]., 1985
ISBN 10: 0262132036 ISBN 13: 9780262132039
Anbieter: D & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB), Toronto, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 4to. pp. xvii, [1], 215, [7]. 215 b/w illus. biblio. index. cloth. dw. First Edition.
Verlag: The MIT Press, first paperback edition 1985, 1985
Anbieter: Handled With Care, Bocholt, Belgien
Softcover/Paperback. Zustand: Good. In goede staat. Paperback. Leesvouwen. Met foto's. 436 pp.
Anbieter: nika-books, Nordwestuckermark-Fürstenwerder, NWUM, Deutschland
Gr.-8°, gebundene Ausgabe, 196 Seiten SU an der unteren Ecke und am unteren Kapital stärker eingerissen und mit Randläsuren, etwas berieben, Seiten nachgedunkelt, Stempel auf den ersten Seiten, sonst in einem guten Zustand. Abgleich des Titelbildes bitte bei nika-books. 9780262231213 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 675.
Verlag: Cambridge/Mass., London, MIT Press 1985., 1985
Anbieter: Antiquariat Heiner Henke, Passau, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: BOEV
gr.8° XII., 368 S. Orig.-Leinen mit Orig.-Schutzumschl. Gut erhalten.
Verlag: The MIT Press [1985], Cambridge, MA, 1985
Anbieter: Evening Star Books, ABAA/ILAB, Madison, WI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First English language edition. 8vo. [5], vi, [1], viii-xviii, [13], 2-198, [4] pp. Ten black and white photographs. Bound in tan cloth with red lettering on the spine. Price of $17.50 on the front flap of the dust jacket. Translated by Robert R. Sullivan. Part of the series, Studies in Contemporary German Social Thought. Here Gadamer recounts his interactions and knowledge of several significant German philosophers including Heidegger, Scheler, Breslau, Reinhardt, and Jaspers. A Near Fine book with pencil annotation throughout and very mild age darkening to the top textblock; dust jacket is Very Good with moderate edge wear and fading to the spine panel.
Verlag: MIT Press 1985 0, 1985
Anbieter: Antiquariat CoBrA, Oberrohrbach, Österreich
MIT Press 1985 207 pages + Index. Cloth with dust jacket Originaleinband - Fine copy. d/j slightly worn. Book clean and fresh. Helmut Dubiel's personal copy. Sprache: Englisch. *** Bitte kontaktieren Sie uns immer BEVOR Sie bestellen! Für ausführliche Beschreibungen und Bilder sowie günstigere Versandoptionen kontaktieren Sie mich bitte per Email! Please contact us always BEFORE you order! For detailled descriptions and photos as well as cheaper shipping options please send an email! ***.
Verlag: MIT Press (1985), Cambridge, MA, 1985
Anbieter: Old New York Book Shop, ABAA, Atlanta, GA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. First Edition. 197p quarto,illustrated, A very good copy in a very good dust jacket. Couple smll scratch marks from sticker removal.
Verlag: Cambridge & London: The MIT Press, [1985]., 1985
Anbieter: D & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB), Toronto, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 4to. pp. xi, 315. 513 illus. cloth. dw.
Verlag: MIT Press (1985), Cambridge [MA], 1985
Anbieter: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, Dänemark
Zustand: Some minor rubbing. VG. 2nd Edition. orig.wrappers Some minor rubbing. VG. 23x15cm, xxii,353 pp, PAPERBACK.
Verlag: MIT Press (1985), Cambridge, 1985
Anbieter: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, Dänemark
orig.boards Some rubbing. Light binding corner bumps. VG., dustwrapper. Textual graphs & tables. 23x15cm, xiii,396 pp, An ink mark to top page-edge. Series: Studies in Development Economics, Volume 2. Contents: North-South Issues; Developmental Strategy: Import Substitution versus Export Promotion; Foreign Assistance; International Migration & Investment. Some rubbing. Light binding corner bumps. VG., dustwrapper.
Verlag: MIT Press (1985), Cambridge [MA], 1985
Anbieter: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, Dänemark
orig.cloth. 23x15cm, xiii, 207 pp Contents: Introduction [by Martin Jay]; The Integration of the Proletariat & the Loneliness of the Intelligentsia: Political Experience & the Process of Theory Construction in the Frankfurt Circle, 1930-1945: Methodological Procedure; The First Phase: Materialism, 1930-1937; The Second Phase: Critical Theory, 1937-1940; The Third Phase: The Critique of Instrumental Reason, 1940-1945; Theory of the Theory-Praxis Relation; Structural Change in Political & Historical Experience; Dialectical Presentaion & Interdisciplinary Research: Theory Construction & Research Organization in the Institute for Social Research after 1930: On the Methodology of Interdisciplinary Research; The Program of the Institute for Social Research; The Program in the Context of the History of Science; Theoretical & Historical Backround; The Theory of Dialectical Presentation & Research Organization; The Cognitive Structure of the Organization of Research; The Social Structure of the Organization of Research; Summary. Minor rubbing. A small stain to spine. VG.