Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Medical and Technical Publishing Co Ltd, 1970
ISBN 10: 0852000227 ISBN 13: 9780852000229
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,22
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Medical and Technical Publishing Co Ltd, 1972
ISBN 10: 0852000383 ISBN 13: 9780852000380
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean. Good DJ with some edge wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Medical and Technical Publishing Co Ltd, 1971
ISBN 10: 0852000324 ISBN 13: 9780852000328
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. First edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Previous owner name to ffep. DJ with some edge wear and tears.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Medical & Technical Publishing, 1973
ISBN 10: 0852000596 ISBN 13: 9780852000595
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. pp.xii, 488 pages, hardback (full green imitation leather), a very good+ copy in a generally very good, but laminated and unfree, dust-jacket (its 'spine' faded and lettering thereon has been renewed) [0852000596].
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Aylesbury: Medical & Technical Publishing, 1970
ISBN 10: 0852000227 ISBN 13: 9780852000229
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,14
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 238 pages, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket with frontispiece and 12 pages of plates [0852000227].
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Medical and Technical Publishing, 1970
ISBN 10: 0852000030 ISBN 13: 9780852000038
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. International Handbook of Medical Science This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Medical and Technical Publishing 14/05/1970, 1970
ISBN 10: 0852000030 ISBN 13: 9780852000038
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Medical and Technical Publishing Co. Ltd., 1975
ISBN 10: 0852000987 ISBN 13: 9780852000984
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:0852000987.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Medical and Technical Publishing, 1973
ISBN 10: 0852000596 ISBN 13: 9780852000595
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:0852000596.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lancaster : Medical and Technical Publishing Co, 1975
ISBN 10: 0852001258 ISBN 13: 9780852001257
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a very good, slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Library marks remain. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 160 pages; Description: 160p. : ill. ; 23cm. Subjects: Older people - Medical care. Quality of health care. Aged - Care - Addresses, essays, lectures. Geriatric Nursing - Geriatrics. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Medical & Technical Publishing, Aylesbury, 1970
ISBN 10: 0852000227 ISBN 13: 9780852000229
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbUnclipped dust jacket a bit worn & grubby with small tear & edgewear. Special 1st edition commissioned by Ortho Pharmacuticals. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MTP - Medical and Technical Publishing Company, 1973
ISBN 10: 0852000685 ISBN 13: 9780852000687
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. pp.xi, 231 pages, a very good plus hardback, publisher's original brown leatherette binding with gilt lettering to the spine, from a uk university [0852000685]. We've also Volume 2 in stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MTP - Medical and Technical Publishing Company, 1974
ISBN 10: 0852000693 ISBN 13: 9780852000694
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 13,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. pp.vii, 170 pages, a very good plus hardback, publisher's original yellow leatherette binding with gilt lettering to the spine, from a uk university [0852000693]. We've also Volume 1 in stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Medical and Technical Publishing Co. Ltd., 1973
ISBN 10: 0852000596 ISBN 13: 9780852000595
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:0852000596.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Medical and Technical Publishing Co, Ltd, 1971
ISBN 10: 0852000324 ISBN 13: 9780852000328
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0852000324.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Medical & Technical Publishing Company Limited, 1975
ISBN 10: 0852001223 ISBN 13: 9780852001226
Anbieter: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, Frankreich
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Bon. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Assez bon. Texte en anglais / text in english ! XII + 208 p. 16x24 cm. 208 p. Reliure éditeur. Bon état. Papier légèrement bruni. Nom en page de titre. Jaquette illustrée en état correct (insolée, défraîchie, plis, infimes déchirures, étiquette en pied du dos et sur le 1er rabat) in-8°.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Aylesbury, Medical And Technical Publishing Co, 1970
ISBN 10: 0852000227 ISBN 13: 9780852000229
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Presentation Copy. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 238 pages; Description: xi, 238 p. , 17 plates; illus. , facsims. , ports. 23 cm. Subjects: Contraception --History. Birth control. Family planning. Notes: Bibliography: p. [224]-234. Impressively illustrated. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MTP Medical and Technical Publishing Co Ltd, 1970
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. First Edition. Special presentation edition. Publication of 238 pages. Frontispiece. The dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed, chipped pieces along the edges and marks on the inner jacket. The boards are a touch edge worn, remain in good condition. There is foxing on the block of the book and on the last blank pages, as well as on the back flap. Internally the pages are clean and complete. Tightly bound and presented in cellophane. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Medical and Technical Publishing CO, 1973
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Aylesbury : Medical and Technical Publishing Co, 1970
ISBN 10: 0852000227 ISBN 13: 9780852000229
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Presentation Copy. Near fine cloth copy in a very good, slightly edge-nicked and dust-stained dust-wrapper. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; xi, 238 pages, 17 plates : illustrations, facsimiles, portraits ; 23 cm. Subjects; Contraception History. Birth control History. Family planning History. Reproductive health. Social history. Clive Wood. Beryl Suitters. 1 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Aylesbury (Chiltern House, Oxford Rd, Aylesbury, Bucks.) : Medical and Technical Publishing Co., 1970
ISBN 10: 0852000227 ISBN 13: 9780852000229
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 238 pages; Physical description. : xi, 238 p,17 plates : illus, facsims. , ports. ; 23 cm. Notes: bibl p224-234. Subject: Fertilization - Prevention - History. History of Medicine Family Planning Services - history. Birth control - History. Family planning - History. Conception - Prevention - History. Contraception - history -- Contraception, to 1970 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Aylesbury, Medical And Technical Publishing Co., 1970
ISBN 10: 0852000227 ISBN 13: 9780852000229
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 238 pages; Description: xi, 238 p. , 17 plates; illus. , facsims. , ports. 23 cm. Bibliography: p. [224]-234. Subjects: Contraception --History. Birth control --History. Family planning --History. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Medical and Technical Publishing NaN
Anbieter: Bookbot, Prague, Tschechien
Zustand: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Medical and Technical Publishing Co, 1970
ISBN 10: 0852000227 ISBN 13: 9780852000229
Anbieter: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Type: Book N.B. Marks to boards, front and rear paste downs and ffep where Dust Jacket has been sellotaped and then removed. Rubbing to edges and cornets of D/J with heavy rubbing to middle of front D/J. D/J a little marked.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Aylesbury, Medical And Technical Publishing Co, 1970
ISBN 10: 0852000227 ISBN 13: 9780852000229
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Presentation Copy. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-bumped and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 238 pages; Description: xi, 238 p. , 17 plates; illus. , facsims. , ports. 23 cm. Subjects: Contraception --History. Birth control. Family planning. Notes: Bibliography: p. [224]-234. Impressively illustrated with a series of plate illustrations. 3 Kg.
Verlag: Medical and Technical Publishing Co Ltd, 1974
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Medical and Technical Publishing Co. Ltd, 1972
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,17
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Medical and Technical Publishing Co., 1974
ISBN 10: 0852000774 ISBN 13: 9780852000779
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 200 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 460.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Medical and Technical Publishing Co. Ltd Verlag;, 1973
ISBN 10: 0852000731 ISBN 13: 9780852000731
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 342 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Das Buch ist auf ENGLISCH. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 680.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Medical and Technical Publishing Co., 1971
ISBN 10: 085200009X ISBN 13: 9780852000090
Anbieter: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Medical and Technical Publishing Co., 1971. Hardback, d/j, 8vo, [vi],202pp., illust. Owner name, d/j a little chipped and torn. A good copy in fair d/j. 085200009X/0.6uk.