Mainstream publishing uk (25 Ergebnisse)

Verlag

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (25)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Mainstream Publishing Company, Edinburgh, UK 1988

      185158174X / 9781851581740

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: All Lost Books, Wollaston, Vereinigtes KönigreichAll Lost Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 4,78

      EUR 23,42 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Includes numerous b/w and colour illustrations and photographs. 160pp.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Mainstream Publishing, Edninburgh, UK 1987

      1851580638 / 9781851580637

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: All Lost Books, Wollaston, Vereinigtes KönigreichAll Lost Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 4,78

      EUR 23,42 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Includes 27*b/w illustrations. 185pp. Small booksellers label to DJ fly.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Mainstream Publishing Company (Edinburgh) Ltd., Edinburgh, Scotland, U.K. 2002

      1840185953 / 9781840185959

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 14,84

      EUR 14,49 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      paperback. Zustand: Good. No dust jacket. First UK edition. Ex-library book. Library stickers on foot of spine. Library sticker, stamp and two scrapes on half-title page; library stamps and sticker on catalogue page. Page block is slightly grubby with library stamp on head. Slightly scuffed softcover with cocked spine and lightl

    • Weitere Bilder

      Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Mainstream Publishing, Edinburgh, UK 1991

      1851583483 / 9781851583485

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 19,10

      EUR 10,43 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Thus. xxvi, 660pp. Quarter bound in maroon cloth under maroon paper-covered boards; gilt titles on spine; teal endpapers. 8vo. Rubbed spine ends, slightly cocked. Text block edges tanning, fore edge starting to fox. Volume shaken. Internally neat, clean a

    • Weitere Bilder

      Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Mainstream Publishing Company, Edinburgh, UK 2000

      1840183268 / 9781840183269

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: All Lost Books, Wollaston, Vereinigtes KönigreichAll Lost Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 5,97

      EUR 23,42 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Carew's account of his times as an SAS operative attached to the Mujahideen fighting the Soviet occupation force. Includes many colour photographs. 282pp.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Mainstream Publishing, Uk 2006

      1845961285 / 9781845961282

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, NeuseelandBook Express (NZ)

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 5,19

      EUR 26,88 Versand 
      Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Good. 256 pages. Joe Louis vs Max Schmeling.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Mainstream Publishing, Uk 2006

      1845961153 / 9781845961152

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, NeuseelandBook Express (NZ)

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 6,22

      EUR 26,88 Versand 
      Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Good. 304 pages.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Mainstream Publishing, UK 1988

      185158143X / 9781851581436

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, NeuseelandBook Express (NZ)

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 8,82

      EUR 26,88 Versand 
      Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 240 pages.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Mainstream Publishing, UK 2000

      1840183772 / 9781840183771

      • Softcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, NeuseelandThe Secret Bookshop

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

      EUR 13,39

      EUR 25,14 Versand 
      Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Soft cover. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. This copy has clearly not been read. Enigma Variations Love, War & Bletchley Park by Irene Young, a memoir first published in 1990 and reissued in 2000. It is one of the earliest personal accounts of life inside Britain's wartime codebreaking centre at Bletchley Park.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Mainstream Publishing, UK 2005

      1840188391 / 9781840188394

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Blaeberry Books, Lilliesleaf, Vereinigtes KönigreichBlaeberry Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

      EUR 29,79

      EUR 18,49 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. A fine copy of a first edition, first impression hardback in a fine, unclipped dustjacket. All books are swathed in biodegradable bubble wrap and posted in strong, custom made book boxes to ensure undamaged delivery.

    • Verlag: Mainstream Publishing, Uk 2006

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, NeuseelandBook Express (NZ)

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 10,37

      EUR 26,88 Versand 
      Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. pp 335 tidy copy.

    • Weitere Bilder

      Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Mainstream Publishing, UK 1993

      1851585443 / 9781851585441

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: powellbooks Somerset UK., Ilminster, Vereinigtes Königreichpowellbooks Somerset UK.

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

      EUR 21,49

      EUR 38,25 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. ' Among Mountains' is a book about a passion, the passion of a Scot for the wildest landscapes of his native country. But this is not simply another mountaineering book: rather, it is a nature-writer's very personal vision of the mountain world.

    • Weitere Bilder

      Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Mainstream Publishing, UK 1986

      1851580255 / 9781851580255

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: powellbooks Somerset UK., Ilminster, Vereinigtes Königreichpowellbooks Somerset UK.

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 21,49

      EUR 38,25 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Reprint. Besides being a fascinating story of for Glenn Miller enthusiasts and record collectors, wartime veterans and general readers, this book will be a permanent record for anyone seeking information on Glenn Miller's last band. The brown boards are good and tight.

    • Weitere Bilder

      Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Mainstream Publishing, UK 2010

      1845966317 / 9781845966317

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: powellbooks Somerset UK., Ilminster, Vereinigtes Königreichpowellbooks Somerset UK.

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 21,49

      EUR 38,25 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. In 2009, aged 108, Claude Choules became the last man alive to have been on active service before the 1918 Armistice and the last who served in both world wars. This engaging, wryly humorous autobiography reflects the amiable nature of a truly un

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Random House UK|Mainstream Publishing 2015

      1845963083 / 9781845963088

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 17,24

      EUR 48,99 Versand 
      Versand von Deutschland nach USA

      Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

      Kartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New. In 1980, at the age of ten, Loung Ung escaped a devastated Cambodia and flew to the US as a refugee. She and her eldest brother, with whom she escaped, left behind their three surviving siblings. This book follows the parallel lives of Loung and her closest.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Random House UK|Mainstream Publishing 2015

      1780576919 / 9781780576916

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 18,20

      EUR 48,99 Versand 
      Versand von Deutschland nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: New. During the 1980s, Liverpool Football Club dominated English football, winning six league titles, two European Cups, two FA Cups and four League Cups.Opens the door to both the dressing-room and the boot room at Anfield during the 1980s to reveal a wealt.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Random House UK|Mainstream Publishing 2012

      1780575246 / 9781780575247

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 19,17

      EUR 48,99 Versand 
      Versand von Deutschland nach USA

      Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

      Zustand: New. A fool couldn t ride the Vincent Black Shadow more than once, but a fool can ride a Ducati 900 many times, and it will always be a bloodcurdling kind of fun.An enthralling collection of motorcycle-related writing A fool couldn t ride the Vincent.

    • Verlag: Published by Mainstream Publishing Company Ltd., 7 Albany Street, Edinburgh First UK Edition . Edinburgh 2000. 2000

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

      EUR 10,75

      EUR 34,78 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Zustand: Fine. First UK edition hard back binding in publisher's original slate grey paper covered boards, silver title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. Contains 254 printed pages of text with monochrome photographs throughout. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrappe

    • Verlag: Mainstream Publishing, UK 2001

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, NeuseelandBook Express (NZ)

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 25,41

      EUR 26,88 Versand 
      Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 152 pages. afew foxing marks on title page.

    • Weitere Bilder

      Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Mainstream Publishing, Edinburgh, UK 2016

      1780576609 / 9781780576602

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 71,64

      EUR 20,87 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 336pp, full illustrated in colour in-text. Black paper-covered boards; silver titles on spine; black endpapers. 4to. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. Dust jacket has light shelf wear, chipping to edges, mirrors book damage, not price clipped.

    • Weitere Bilder

      Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Mainstream Publishing, UK 1987

      1851580883 / 9781851580880

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe
      • Signiert

      Anbieter: Blaeberry Books, Lilliesleaf, Vereinigtes KönigreichBlaeberry Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

      EUR 89,49

      EUR 18,49 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed by Jim McLean to the half title page. A fine copy of a first edition, first impression hardback in a very good+ unclipped dustjacket (slight colour bleed to inside bottom edge of dustjacket) All books are swathed in biodegradable bubble wrap an

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Mainstream Publishing, Edinburgh with Flowers Gallery, London, UK 2013

      1780576609 / 9781780576602

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Marcus Campbell Art Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichMarcus Campbell Art Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 89,55

      EUR 22,03 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardback. First Edition. 26 x 30cm 334pp near fine hardback in dust jacket. A proclamation on the front jacket says:'I now understand why Damien Hirst regfards John Bellany and Freancis Bacon as the two greatest painters of the twentieth century', Simon Groom, Director of the Scottish National Gallery of Modern Art. Here you can

    • Weitere Bilder

      Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Mainstream Publishing, UK 2005

      184018955X / 9781840189551

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe
      • Signiert

      Anbieter: Blaeberry Books, Lilliesleaf, Vereinigtes KönigreichBlaeberry Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

      EUR 106,21

      EUR 18,49 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed by John Bellany to the half title page. A fine copy of a first edition, first impression hardback in a very good+ unclipped dustjacket (two small tears to dustjacket at head of spine) All books are swathed in biodegradable bubble wrap and poste

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Mainstream Publishing Company, Limited, U.K. 2005

      1840186321 / 9781840186321

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, KanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

      EUR 223,25

      EUR 17,33 Versand 
      Versand von Kanada nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. 512 pp. Index, bibliography, list of abbreviations, extensive footnotes. Eight pages of black and white photographic plates. "Explores the treachery between - and within - the nations that were ostensibly allies during the Second World War. Demonstrates the extent

    • Weitere Bilder

      Verlag: Mainstream Publishing, Edinburgh, UK 1989

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 77,61

      EUR 8,11 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 304. Red cloth-covered boards; gilt titles on spine, illustrated endpapers. 8vo. Lightly rubbed spine head, heel lightly bumped. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. Dust jacket has very light shelf wear, mirrors book damage, not price clipped.