Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Maeght Editeur 01/12/1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 2869412215 ISBN 13: 9782869412217
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Maeght Editeur 01/12/1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 2869412215 ISBN 13: 9782869412217
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Softcover. Zustand: Wie neu. 1. Auflage. 85 pages with many illustrations, mostly coloured.
Verlag: ED. FONDATION MAEGHT, 1982
Anbieter: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, USA
Zustand: Very good. light shelf wear. 0 279 p. Includes illustrations.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Maeght Editeur, Saint Paul, France., 1994
ISBN 10: 2869412215 ISBN 13: 9782869412217
Anbieter: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Softcover 1994,1st edition. Text and covers in fine condition. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean.(208 pages).
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Verlag: Foundation Maeght, 1966
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 43 pp., paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Minor shelf wear. Slight discoloration of pages.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. There is, in Lindner's art, a mixture of two worlds: first, the fantasies, memories and dreams of his childhood in Nurmberg and of his adolescence in Munich. A 144 page volume with 105 reproductions of which 24 are color plates. Text in English. In very good condition with some rubbing and creasing to the edges of the dust jacket. book.
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1994. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1994. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. French edition. In protective mylar cover. (France, Painters, 20th century ) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Fondation Maeght, Paris, 1984
ISBN 10: 2900923026 ISBN 13: 9782900923023
Anbieter: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+. In French. Paperback. B&W illustrations. 43 pp. Catalogue for exhibition of work of Spanish/Catalan artist. ; 43 pages.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2006. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2006. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Edition 2013. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2013. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Verlag: FONDATION MAEGHT SAINT PAUL DE VENCE, 2013
ISBN 10: 2900923581 ISBN 13: 9782900923580
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Verlag: Fondation Maeght, 1970
Anbieter: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Sterling condition softcover copy, with unfurled tips, tight binding, and clean internals, showing only very slight shelf- and edge-wear. Bound in square format, with illustrated, printed wraps. Fine black-and-white photograph of Pierre Reverdy by Mariette Lachaud at frontis, and then fine accounts of his relationship with the likes of Picasso,Braque, Laurens, Gris, Leger, Matisse, Modigliani, Manolo, Gargallo, Derain, Chagall, Giacometti and Miro. Pierre Reverdy was born on 13 September 1889 and passed away on 17 June 1960. He was a French poet and his works inspired and were in turn inspired by Surrealism, Dadaism and Cubism. [10], 11-191 pp.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.