Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MacMurray & Beck, Denver/Aspen, 1996
ISBN 10: 1878448714 ISBN 13: 9781878448712
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Zustand: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 249 pp., Signed by the author on the title page.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Denver, MacMurray & Beck, (c. 2000),, 2000
ISBN 10: 1878448978 ISBN 13: 9781878448972
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Pages : 280, octavo, hardcover, first printing. Book and dust jacket are in Fine condition, F/F. Publicity sheet laid in. 102504A ISBN: 1-878448-97-8.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MacMurray & Beck, Denver/Aspen, 1996
ISBN 10: 1878448714 ISBN 13: 9781878448712
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. First printing. Foxing/ staining to the page edges and the inside of the cover.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Denver: MacMurray Beck (1997). First edition. First printing. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. A clean, tight copy. Comes with mylar dust jacket cover. Smoke-free. F-3700.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Printing. Signed and inscribed to a fellow writer by the author at the title page, this beautifully kept copy is crisp, bright, and clean, with no wear and the jacket protected in a new, clear sleeve.; Signed by Author.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MacMurray & Beck, Denver/Aspen, 1996
ISBN 10: 1878448714 ISBN 13: 9781878448712
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA, Salt Lake City, UT, USA
Signiert
Hardcover. SIGNED. 280pp. Octavo [23.5 cm] 1/4 blue cloth with blue paper covered boards and a silver stamped title on the spine. Near fine. The spine is ever so slightly rolled. The dust jacket is in very good condition. The front panel is slightly scratched. Signed by the author on the title page. From the jacket- "A searing first novel that resonates like Larry Brown's Father & Son and E. Annie Proulx's Postcards.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. 1st Edition. First edition. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. A tight, clean copy with price ($22.95) intact on front flap. Comes with archival-quality dust jacket protector.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MacMurray and Beck, Denver, 1999
ISBN 10: 1878448900 ISBN 13: 9781878448903
Anbieter: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good. Hardcover. First Edition. Very good hardback in avery good dustjacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MacMurray & Beck, Denver, CO, 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 1878448900 ISBN 13: 9781878448903
Anbieter: Tsunami Books, Eugene, OR, USA
Signiert
Zustand: F/F. ISBN: 1878448900 Fine/Fine. Hardcover, signed by author on title page. Clean, square, unmarked copy. Dust jacket protected in mylar wrap.
Anbieter: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Denver: MacMurray Beck (1999). First edition. First printing. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. A clean, tight copy. Comes with mylar dust jacket cover. Shipped in well-padded box. Smoke-free shop. Defect-free. 0.0.
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Author signature to title page, else fine. BP/Fiction/Signed Books. Signed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmurray & Beck, Denver, CO, 1998
ISBN 10: 1878448072 ISBN 13: 9781878448071
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
softcover. Zustand: Nearly fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 272 pp., A few pages with pen marks in the text, else fine.
Anbieter: Richard Thornton Books PBFA, Clitheroe, LANCA, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 10,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. First Edition. This is a Mint Copy of this Book in a Mint Dust-Jacket (AS NEW) Not price clipped and this copy has been flat SIGNED by the Author on the Title Page.Lovely clean bright copy for the collector with the d/j well protected in a removable cover sleeve.8vo 280pp First US Edition 1st Impression. Signed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MacMurray and Beck, Denver, 1996
ISBN 10: 1878448692 ISBN 13: 9781878448699
Anbieter: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, Australien
Hardback. 2nd Printing. 12mo [approx 12.7x18.7cm]. Near Fine condition in a Near Fine Dustjacket. Dustjacket now protected in our purpose-made clear archival plastic sleeve. An excellent copy. Review Copy - label to front free endpaper. 217 pages. Author's first novel A magic realism fable set in New Mexico. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels.
Verlag: MacMurray & Beck, Denver, 1999
ISBN 10: 1878448854 ISBN 13: 9781878448859
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good or better in a Very good plus dust jacket; Book and dust jacket shows slight bumping of panel corners/spine ends.
Verlag: MacMurray & Beck, Denver, 1999
ISBN 10: 1878448900 ISBN 13: 9781878448903
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Later printing. Faint spotting on page edges, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket with light edgewear. Publisher's promotional postcard laid in. Eight interlinked stories revolving around a single painting by Vermeer.
Verlag: MacMurray & Beck, Denver, Co, 1998
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket.
Verlag: MacMurray & Beck, Denver, 1998
ISBN 10: 1878448811 ISBN 13: 9781878448811
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First edition. Fine, in fine dust jacket. A novel about the importance of place.
Verlag: MacMurray & Beck, Denver, 1999
ISBN 10: 1878448854 ISBN 13: 9781878448859
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket.
Verlag: MacMurray & Beck, Denver, Colorado, 1998
ISBN 10: 1878448846 ISBN 13: 9781878448842
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Review copy with publisher's letter laid in.
Anbieter: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. 1st Edition. Denver: MacMurray and Beck, 1999. First edition. First printing. Hardbound. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on half-title page (name only). New in a new dust jacket. A tight unread copy. Signed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MacMurray and Beck (Denver)., 1999
ISBN 10: 1878448854 ISBN 13: 9781878448859
Anbieter: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. 1st Edition. Denver: MacMurray and Beck, 1999. First edition. First printing. Hardbound. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page. He has signed his name only, without any other writing. As new/As new, a clean tight copy of the author's first novel. Signed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmurray & Beck Communication, Denver, Colorado, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 1878448927 ISBN 13: 9781878448927
Anbieter: Muse Book Shop, DeLand, FL, USA
Signiert
Trade Paperback. Zustand: New. Signed by Author(s).
Verlag: MacMurray & Beck, Denver, 1999
ISBN 10: 1878448854 ISBN 13: 9781878448859
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Signed by the author on the title page.
Verlag: Macmurray & Beck, Inc., Denver, 1998
Anbieter: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, USA
Signiert
Hardcover in jacket. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. OCLC: "A nun in 1950s Ireland abandons the veil to run a farm inherited from her father. Sister Mary Thomas is good looking and flirtatious, and suitors queue at her door. But she does not want a husband, only a child, and eventually she gives birth to one, scandalizing the district and getting a priest into trouble. By the author of Celibates and Other Lovers." Signed copy measuring 9 1/2 x 6 1/4 inches bound in black boards complete in 261 bright crisp pages - in bright and fresh dust jacket. ; Signed by Author.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MacMurray & Beck, Denver, Colorado, 1999
ISBN 10: 1878448919 ISBN 13: 9781878448910
Anbieter: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. First Edition, First Printing. Octavo, 257 pages. In Very Good condition with Very Good condition dust jacket. Spine is white with black lettering. Dust jacket protected by mylar covering, price uncut: "$24.95" on front flap, has mild shelving wear along spine head and tail. Boards have mild shelving wear along spine head and tail, small dent along front tail edge, and mild bumping to fore corners. Signed flat on title page by William Gay. Shelved Room C overflow. 1404713. Special Collections.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MacMurray & Beck, Denver, CO, 2000
ISBN 10: 1878448048 ISBN 13: 9781878448040
Anbieter: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. First Edition, First Printing. Octavo, 281 pages. In Near Fine condition with Near Fine condition dust jacket. Spine is black and green with light blue lettering. Signed flat on title page by Darryl Wimberley. Shelved . 1387211. Special Collections.
Verlag: Macmurray & Beck (1999), Denver, 1999
Anbieter: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Complete in 242 pages, Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket.