Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London : Open University In Association With Peter Halban, 1992
ISBN 10: 1870015444 ISBN 13: 9781870015448
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London : Open University In Association With Peter Halban, 1992
ISBN 10: 1870015444 ISBN 13: 9781870015448
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Open Agency, United Kingdom, London, 2003
ISBN 10: 0954245121 ISBN 13: 9780954245122
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,33
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Longman in association with The Open University Press, London, 1980
ISBN 10: 0582443733 ISBN 13: 9780582443730
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good+. Reprint. 8vo. 351pp. Covers showing signs of use, stain on half-title. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge in association with the Open University, London, 2000
ISBN 10: 0415222907 ISBN 13: 9780415222907
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 4,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good+. First Edition. 4to. 167pp. Illus.,diagrs.,tabs. Pages showing signs of damp. In the series: "An Introduction to the Social Sciences: Understanding Social Change". Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fontana/Open Books, London, 1978
ISBN 10: 0006352014 ISBN 13: 9780006352013
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 1,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Good Paperback. Slightly sunned. First page is loose. Pages are browned but text is clean. 192p.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hodder and Stoughton in association with the Open University, London, 1995
ISBN 10: 0340420251 ISBN 13: 9780340420256
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. 8vo. Light wear to edges. Light crease to front cover. Book.
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good+. First. 8vo. browning pages. Book.
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. 45p stapled booklet with yellow cover, nice fresh copy Language: English.
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Series: The Changing Classroom ix 142p green paperback, index, name in ink, otherwise unused Language: English.
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Series: Sociology Now 218p paperback in protective pocket, very good Language: English.
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Writing on the inside of the cover and on the FEP of the last owner's name.
EUR 5,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First. 12mo. A nice copy. Ex library, cracking front hinge. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Open Books Publishing Ltd, London, United Kingdom, 1976
ISBN 10: 072910091X ISBN 13: 9780729100915
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. Good for year, paperback. Slight marks and age tanning. Owner's name inside front cover. 134 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hodder & Stoughton in association with the Open University, London, 1990
ISBN 10: 0340540095 ISBN 13: 9780340540091
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 3,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Very light shelfwear, but overall in very good clean condition throughout. Used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sage Publications for the Open University, London, 1993
ISBN 10: 0803988370 ISBN 13: 9780803988378
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 3,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition, Later Impression. Digital reprint, 2002. Minor shelfwear; light creasing on some leading corners; pages in first quarter of volume have dogeared corners. Contents clean, sound, bright. TPW. Used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of London Press Limited in Association with the Open University Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0340167831 ISBN 13: 9780340167830
Anbieter: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Second Impression. Good condition paperback showing title etc clearly on front cover and on spine, no DJ. 508 pages good and clean with clear pring, indexed. No foxing, no previous names. 'This Reader, like its companion volume The Reading Curriculum, is part of a multi-media course on reading development prepared by the Faculty of Educational Studies at The Open University.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London, Open Court Publishing, 1989
ISBN 10: 0812690516 ISBN 13: 9780812690514
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 4,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbbrosch. Zustand: Gut. Second edit. 116 S., Guter Zustand / good condition. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 380.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harper & Row in association with the Open University Press, London, 1981
ISBN 10: 0063181967 ISBN 13: 9780063181960
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. creasing to the corners on the cover and down the spine, writing at the top of the FEP.
EUR 10,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 128p blue hardback with gilt lettering on sunned spine, from a Cambridge college library, pages clean, very good Language: English.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge in association with the Open University, London, 2000
ISBN 10: 0415222869 ISBN 13: 9780415222860
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good+. First Edition. 4to. 165pp. Illus.,diagrs.,tabs. Pages showing signs of damp. In the series: "An Introduction to the Social Sciences: Understanding Social Change". Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge in association with the Open University, London, 2000
ISBN 10: 0415222885 ISBN 13: 9780415222884
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good+. First Edition. 4to. 166pp. Illus.,diagrs.,tabs. Pages showing signs of damp. In the series: "An Introduction to the Social Sciences: Understanding Social Change". Book.
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 127 pp., paperback, good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London : Croom Helm ; Open University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0709901550 ISBN 13: 9780709901556
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
1st edition. Very good paperback copy; edges somewhat dust-dulled and nicked. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description; 381 pages : illustrations ; 23 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references and index. Contents; Machine derived contents note: Editorial Note -- Introduction Clive Emsley 9 -- 1. The Image of the Journalist in France, Germany, and England, -- 1815-1848 Lenore O'Boyle 11 -- 2. The 'Preindustrial' Worker Movement: the Canuts of Lyon -- Robert J. Bezucha 37 -- 3. Church and Revolution: Aspects of the Social History of the -- Trier Pilgrimage of 1844 Wolfgang Schieder (trahslated by -- Richard Deveson) 65 -- 4. Crime and Nineteenth-century Society -- A. Crime and Industrial Society in the Nineteenth Century -- (extract) J.J. Tobias 96 -- B. Criminal Statistics and their Interpretation (extract) -- V.A.C. Gattrell and T.B. Hadden 99 -- C. Crime and the Development of Modem Society -- (extract) Howard Zehr 103 -- 5. Imperialism -- A. Introduction to Imperialism Hans-Ulrich Wehler -- (translated by Chris Baggs) 112 -- B. Economic Factors in British Policy during the 'New -- Imperialism' D.C.M. Platt 134 -- 6. The German Social Democratic Party 1890-1914 as a -- Political Model J.P. Nettl 146 -- 7. The Outbreak of War in 1914 -- A. Origins of the First World War (extract) L.C.F. Turner 164 -- B. Germany's Aims in the First World War (extract) -- Fritz Fischer 174 -- C. Statesmen versus Structures: Germany's Role in the -- Outbreak of World War One Re-examined (extract) -- K.H. Jarausch 179 -- D. The Tradition of Appeasement in British Foreign -- Policy, 1865-1939 (extract) P.M. Kennedy 184 -- 8. Origins of the Russian Revolution -- A. Problems and Patterns of Russian Economic -- Development Alexander Gerschenkron 193 -- B. The Breakdown of the Tsarist Autocracy -- George F. Kennan 210 -- (with 'Comment' by Hugh Seton-Watson) 223 -- C. The Problem of Social Stability in Urban Russia, -- 1905-1917 Leopold Haimson 229 -- 9. Domestic Censorship in the First World War Deian Hopkin 259 -- 10. Introduction to Man, the State and War Kenneth N. Waltz 272 -- 11. The General Strike (extract) G.A. Phillips 282 -- 12. Russia: 'Socialism in One Country' Alec Nove 293 -- 13. Party and State in Soviet Russia and Nazi Germany -- Aryeh L. Unger 302 -- 14. Origins of the Cold War Arthur Schlesinger, Jr 317 -- 15. European Integration -- A. Towards a History of European Integration (extract) -- Walter Lipgens 334 -- B. Of Blind Men, Elephants and International Integration -- Donald J. Puchala 340 -- 16. Polish Society (extract) Jan Szczeparski 353. Subjects; Europa - 1789-1999. Europe History 1789-1900 Addresses, essays, lectures. Europe History 20th century Addresses, essays, lectures. History, Modern 18th century. Europe History 1789-1900. Europe History 20th century. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London : Open Churches Trust, 1997
ISBN 10: 1901584003 ISBN 13: 9781901584004
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Good paperback copy; edges somewhat dust-dulled and nicked. Loose pages. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: iv, 188 p.; 22 cm. Subjects: Church buildings; England London Directories; Churches; Directories; Religion; Religious buildings. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge & Kegan Paul: An Open University Set Book, London, 1978
ISBN 10: 0710005016 ISBN 13: 9780710005014
Anbieter: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 2,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Good condition paperback pictorial laminated cover, no DJ. 140 pages good and clean with clear print, indexed. No foxing, no previous names.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of London Press Limited in Association with the Open University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0340167815 ISBN 13: 9780340167816
Anbieter: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Second Impression. Good condition paperback laminated cover no DJ. 543 pages good and clean with clear print, indexed. No foxing, no previous names. Two small creases on the back cover.
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 4,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 1st ed. Pages a little browned. Used - Very Good. VG paperback.
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 4,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 1st ed. Pages a little browned; spine faded. Used - Very Good. VG paperback.
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 1st ed (pbk). Pages a little browned; owner's name on front cover verso.2 Used - Very Good. VG paperback.