Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Larousse Kingfisher Chambers, 1994
ISBN 10: 2034208005 ISBN 13: 9782034208003
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Larousse Kingfisher Chambers, 1998
ISBN 10: 1840890088 ISBN 13: 9781840890082
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Larousse Kingfisher+chambers, 1997
ISBN 10: 0753451379 ISBN 13: 9780753451373
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Larousse Kingfisher Chambers, Inc., 1993
ISBN 10: 0753455471 ISBN 13: 9780753455470
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Alice Englander; Cover Illustrations By Claudio Munoz (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Larousse Kingfisher Chambers, Inc., 1993
ISBN 10: 0753455471 ISBN 13: 9780753455470
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Alice Englander; Cover Illustrations By Claudio Munoz (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition including possible liquid damage. As well, answers may be filled in. Lastly, may be missing components, e.g. missing DVDs, CDs, Access Code, etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Larousse Kingfisher+chambers, 1994
ISBN 10: 1856976610 ISBN 13: 9781856976619
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Larousse Kingfisher Chambers, 1996
ISBN 10: 2034206002 ISBN 13: 9782034206009
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Larousse Kingfisher+chambers, 1997
ISBN 10: 0753451379 ISBN 13: 9780753451373
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Larousse Kingfisher Chambers, 1997
ISBN 10: 0753450526 ISBN 13: 9780753450529
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Christina Fraser And Sue Aldworth (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Larousse Kingfisher+chambers, 1997
ISBN 10: 0753451379 ISBN 13: 9780753451373
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Larousse Kingfisher+chambers, 1994
ISBN 10: 1856976610 ISBN 13: 9781856976619
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Larousse Kingfisher Chambers, 1994
ISBN 10: 1856975290 ISBN 13: 9781856975292
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Larousse Kingfisher Chambers, Incorporated, 2009
ISBN 10: 0753463865 ISBN 13: 9780753463864
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Larousse Kingfisher Chambers, 2003
ISBN 10: 2038717133 ISBN 13: 9782038717136
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Larousse Kingfisher Chambers, 1997
ISBN 10: 0753450526 ISBN 13: 9780753450529
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Christina Fraser And Sue Aldworth (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Larousse Kingfisher Chambers, Inc., 1993
ISBN 10: 0753455471 ISBN 13: 9780753455470
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Alice Englander; Cover Illustrations By Claudio Munoz (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Larousse Kingfisher+chambers, 1997
ISBN 10: 0753451379 ISBN 13: 9780753451373
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Larousse Kingfisher Chambers, 1994
ISBN 10: 0550150056 ISBN 13: 9780550150059
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Larousse Kingfisher Chambers, 1994
ISBN 10: 0550150056 ISBN 13: 9780550150059
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Larousse Kingfisher Chambers, 1994
ISBN 10: 0550150056 ISBN 13: 9780550150059
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Larousse Kingfisher Chambers, 1992
ISBN 10: 9706070192 ISBN 13: 9789706070197
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Larousse Kingfisher Chambers, 1992
ISBN 10: 9706070192 ISBN 13: 9789706070197
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Larousse Kingfisher Chambers, Inc., 1993
ISBN 10: 0753455471 ISBN 13: 9780753455470
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Alice Englander; Cover Illustrations By Claudio Munoz (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Larousse Kingfisher Chambers, Inc., 1993
ISBN 10: 0753455471 ISBN 13: 9780753455470
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Alice Englander; Cover Illustrations By Claudio Munoz (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Larousse Kingfisher Chambers, 2000
ISBN 10: 075340351X ISBN 13: 9780753403518
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Ant Parker (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Larousse Kingfisher Chambers, 1994
ISBN 10: 1856975290 ISBN 13: 9781856975292
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Larousse Kingfisher Chambers (edition Spanish), 1996
ISBN 10: 2034206002 ISBN 13: 9782034206009
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Spanish. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Larousse Kingfisher Chambers, Inc., 1993
ISBN 10: 0753455471 ISBN 13: 9780753455470
Zustand: As New. Alice Englander; Cover Illustrations By Claudio Munoz (illustrator). Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. With remainder mark. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Larousse Kingfisher Chanbers, Inc., 1994
ISBN 10: 1856976017 ISBN 13: 9781856976015
Zustand: Very Good. Ian Jackson (illustrator). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Larousse Kingfisher Chambers, 1997
ISBN 10: 0753450526 ISBN 13: 9780753450529
Zustand: Very Good. Christina Fraser And Sue Aldworth (illustrator). Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.