Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,48
Anzahl: 7 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,82
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Verlag: Land Rover Ltd.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. With CD! (Cars, Automobiles) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 2nd Revised edition. jacket is rubbed, creased, chipped and damp. foxing and marks. ownership and gift inscriptions. well bound. fairly good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jaguar Land Rover North America, Mahwah, NJ, 2016
ISBN 10: 085429418X ISBN 13: 9780854294183
Anbieter: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. No DJ as issued; Illustrated hardcover binding. Color B&W illustrations. Brochure for British sports car; 8vo; 91 pages.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. (Automobiles, Vehicle descriptions, Pictorial Works) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Verlag: Amsterdam : Land Rover en Range Rover Club, 1990
Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. 11 afleveringen: 1990: nummer 3-6; 1991: nummer 1-6; 1992: nummewr 1 + 2 kleine boekjes.
Verlag: Land Rover, UK, 2005
Anbieter: The Bookstore, Belfast, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good lightly used condition, light wear & marks, publication number LMRL 2125/05.
Verlag: Land Rover Ltd, Solihull, 1988
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st ed. 23pp. A clean copy Used - Very Good. VG stapled paperback Used - Very Good. VG stapled paperback.
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.
Verlag: Land Rover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Softcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. The wraps are shelf rubbed with tanning. The binding is secure. Some dust marks throughout, not affecting text. No inscriptions or annotations. Extra postage required unless posted within South Africa. JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Land Rover, UK, 1993
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Neuseeland
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. pp 164 slightwear head of spine and d/j scans available.
Verlag: Land Rover owners club of Southern Africa
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. stapled format, 70 pages. the book appears a little used. pages are clean and legible. no date. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Motivate - Spinneys - Land Rover, 1998
ISBN 10: 1873544421 ISBN 13: 9781873544426
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO60140063: 1998. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 88 pages. Illustré de nombreuses photos et cartes en couleur et en noir et blanc, dans et hors texte. Ouvrage à spirales métal. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Verlag: Published by Land Rover and G. T. Foulis and Company, Haynes Publishing Group, Somerset . Somerset 1993., 1993
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 13,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fine. Hard back binding in publisher's original racing green rexine covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine and the upper panel. Quarto 10'' x 7¼''. Contains 164 printed pages of text with colour and monochrome illustrations and photographs throughout, light green end papers. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 0951449311 MOTORING, SPORTS CARS.
Verlag: Published by Land Rover and G. T. Foulis and Company, Haynes Publishing Group, Somerset First Edition . 1993., 1993
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 13,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original racing green rexine covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine and the upper panel. Quarto 10'' x 7¼''. Contains 164 printed pages of text with colour and monochrome illustrations and photographs throughout. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped, £15.99. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 0951449311 MOTORING, SPORTS CARS.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Heavy, extra postage required unless posted within South Africa. 126 Pages. The boards are a little shelf rubbed, but remain strong and bright. Internally there are no marks or inscriptions, the pages are clean and complete. Tightly bound. Good copy. ak. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 75,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 374 pages. 11.69x8.27x0.85 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Land Rover, 2010
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Softcover. Zustand: Good. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. Light edge wear. Internally, clean. Tightly bound. [ak]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Land Rover Ltd., Solihull,, 1989
Anbieter: Antiquariat J. Hünteler, Hamburg, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
Kartoniert-O. Zustand: Gut. -. VII, 192 S., 8°, mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, gutes Exemplar 105872_Auto Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Selbstv. Land Rover Aug. 2012., 2012
Anbieter: Elops e.V. Offene Hände, Bad Windsheim, Deutschland
24 x 29 cm, Gewebe, fest. 66 S überw. illustr., dazu Seiten techn. Angaben; 1 CD gut erhalten Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 790.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Land Rover Limited
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Softcover. Zustand: Good. LSM0060TM. Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. No edition or date stated. Publication of 160 pages. Some pen annotations on the last blank page. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed and a minor scuffed piece on the back cover. There are minor oil stains on the block and little within the body of the book, no text has been affected. The text remains clear. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO20141786: Non daté. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 46 pages. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc, dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 629.2-Automobile.
Verlag: Technical Publications Department of Land Rover, 1986
Anbieter: Birkitt's Books, SARASOTA, FL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Poor to fair. Covers have heavy wear, creasing and soiling, tears to top near spine, binding sound, occasional soiling to book edges, pages, Includes Pub. No. LSM 180WM). Part One covers all petrol (not diesel) Range Rovers from 1986 up to the start of the 1990 model year. It contains the basic workshop manual issued in 1986, which is itself divided into five books plus all supplements and bulletins issued up to the end of the 1989 model year. Part One Contents: 1986 Basic Workshop Manual, 1987 Model Year Supplement, 1988 Model Year Supplement; Alternator Bulletin, Brake Bulletin, Vogue SE Bulletin, Sunshine Roof Bulletin, 1989 Model Year Supplement, Concealed Door Hinges Bulletin.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO60063154: NON DATE. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Environ 70 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Texte en anglais. . . . Classification Dewey : 629.2-Automobile.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO60063153: NON DATE. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Environ 80 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Texte en anglais. . . . Classification Dewey : 0-GENERALITES.
Verlag: LAND ROVER LTD.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO60063155: NON DATE. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement pliée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Environ 70 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Texte en anglais. . . . Classification Dewey : 629.2-Automobile.