EUR 14,33
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: The Kit-Kat Press, (King's Langley, Herts), 1977
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition. Octavo. [12]pp. Stapled wrappers. Near fine with sunning along the spine. The author's second book.
Verlag: Hunton Bridge, The Kit-Kat Press, June 1970., 1970
Anbieter: OJ-BOOKS ABA / PBFA, SOLIHULL, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,25
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. One of an edition limited to about 250 copies. Designed and printed in 12 pt Bembo with Old Face Open Capitals on an 8 x 5 hand platen by Kenneth Hardacre. Green card wrappers with flaps over grey card covers, printed paper label to the upper cover, grey binding thread. 185 x 160 mm, pp. [24]. A booklet in Very Good condition.
Verlag: Hunton Bridge: The Kit-Kat-Press, 1977., 1991
Anbieter: OJ-BOOKS ABA / PBFA, SOLIHULL, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. Sole edition. Hand-set in Optima and Albertus. Designed and printed by Kenneth Hardacre. Cream card wrappers, brown lettering to the upper cover. 210 x 140 mm, pp. [12] with a title-page illustration by Colin Reeve. A booklet in Fine condition.
Verlag: Hunton Bridge: The Kit-Kat-Press, 1979., 1991
Anbieter: OJ-BOOKS ABA / PBFA, SOLIHULL, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. Sole edition thus. Designed, illustrated and printed by Kenneth Hardacre. Light brown illustrated card wrappers, black lettering to the upper cover, khaki endpapers, brown thread. 210 x 120 mm, pp. [12]. 'Travelling' was first published in In Focus by Allison & Busby in 1972. A booklet in Fine condition.
Verlag: Hunton Bridge: The Kit-Kat-Press, 1981., 1991
Anbieter: OJ-BOOKS ABA / PBFA, SOLIHULL, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Copy number '191' of an edition limited to 200 copies hand-set in Optima type with Permanent Headline & Mellor Bold Condensed for display. Designed and printed by Kenneth Hardacre. Green card wrappers with flaps over lemon paper covers, black lettering to the upper cover, green thread. 210 x 140 mm, pp. [24] with a frontispiece illustration by Edward Bawden. A book in Very Good condition with minimal fading at the spine.
Verlag: Moreton-in-Marsh: The Kit-Kat-Press, 1987., 1991
Anbieter: OJ-BOOKS ABA / PBFA, SOLIHULL, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 57,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. Copy number '11' of an edition limited to 350 copies type-set in12 point Bell. Designed and printed by Kenneth Hardacre. Green card wrappers with flaps over green card covers, green lettering to the spine and upper cover. 210 x 130 mm, pp. [2, blank] [1-4] 5-20 [21-26] with a frontispiece illustration by Edward Bawden. A book in Fine condition.
Verlag: Moreton-in-Marsh: The Kit-Kat-Press, 1984., 1991
Anbieter: OJ-BOOKS ABA / PBFA, SOLIHULL, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 57,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. Copy number '28' of an edition limited to 300 numbered copies hand-set in 14 pt Lutetia. Designed and printed by Kenneth Hardacre. Grey card wrappers with flaps over grey card covers with blue endpapers, blue lettering and decoration to the upper cover, blue binding thread. 210 x 130 mm, pp. [1-6] 7-24 [25-28]. A small book in Fine condition. The publication of this book was originally timed to celebrate its author's ninetieth birthday on 13 September 1984, but J.B. Priestley, O.M. died on 14 August 1984 and so it was published as a tribute. The eight essays first apopeared in 1949 as part of Delight published by William Heinemann Ltd.
Verlag: Hunton Bridge: The Kit-Kat-Press, 1978., 1991
Anbieter: OJ-BOOKS ABA / PBFA, SOLIHULL, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 64,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. Copy number '9' of an edition limited to 200 numbered copies hand-set in Palatino types. Designed and printed by Kenneth Hardacre on Basingwerk Parchment with covers of Strathmore Artlaid. Pink card wrappers with fawn endpapers, printed and decorated label to the upper cover, pink binding thread. 210 x 125 mm, pp. [1-4] 5-11 [12-16]. A booklet in Fine condition.
Verlag: Moreton-in-Marsh: The Kit-Kat-Press, 1991., 1991
Anbieter: OJ-BOOKS ABA / PBFA, SOLIHULL, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 69,22
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. One of an edition limited to 300 copies hand-set in Palatino and Sapphire and printed on a variety of mould-made papers for private distribution by the printer. Designed and produced by Kenneth Hardacre. Cream card wrappers with lettering to the upper cover, sewn in white thread, pink endpapers. 185 x 130 mm, pp. [1-4] 5-7 [8-12]. A booklet in Fine condition, now in a clear, archival quality, protective display pocket.