Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: U.S.A.: Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2003
ISBN 10: 0766153940 ISBN 13: 9780766153943
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Facsimile Reprint.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: U.S.A.: Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 1996
ISBN 10: 1564599965 ISBN 13: 9781564599964
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Facsimile Reprint.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: U.S.A.: Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 1992
ISBN 10: 1564590429 ISBN 13: 9781564590428
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Reprint.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: U.S.A.: Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2006
ISBN 10: 1428652329 ISBN 13: 9781428652323
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. Facsimile reprint.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: U.S.A.: Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2003
ISBN 10: 0766161994 ISBN 13: 9780766161993
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Facsimile Reprint.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: U.S.A.: Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2003
ISBN 10: 076615534X ISBN 13: 9780766155343
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Reprint.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: U.S.A.: Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2005
ISBN 10: 1417951214 ISBN 13: 9781417951215
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. "This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting, preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions that are true to the original work." (Publisher).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: U.S.A.: Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2007
ISBN 10: 1432632310 ISBN 13: 9781432632311
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kessinger Publishing, LLC, U.S.A., 2003
ISBN 10: 0766174395 ISBN 13: 9780766174399
Anbieter: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, USA
Verbandsmitglied: RMABA
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. OFFICEEW-This tall paperback is near fine with a bent corner. Modern reprint of the 1889 book so expect some flaws in the type. yellow w/black lettering Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: U.S.A.: Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2004
ISBN 10: 0766189155 ISBN 13: 9780766189157
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Facsimile reprint.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: U.S.A.: Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2007
ISBN 10: 0548225141 ISBN 13: 9780548225141
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kessinger Publishing, Whitefish, Mountana, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 0766190536 ISBN 13: 9780766190535
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 6,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Reprint. Soft cover and contents in very good condition. used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kessinger Publishing, LLC, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 1564598519 ISBN 13: 9781564598516
Anbieter: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good copy. (see picture) 112 pages. Very mild wear on the right bottom corner. Reprint of the 1907 printing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kessinger Publishing, LLC, U.S.A., 2005
ISBN 10: 1425325092 ISBN 13: 9781425325091
Anbieter: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good -. No Jacket. Very Good - copy.(see picture) 94 pages. Very minor wear on the corners.This is an article extracted from the book "From Poverty to Power" by James Allen.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kessinger Publishing, LLC, U.S.A., 2006
ISBN 10: 1428615520 ISBN 13: 9781428615526
Anbieter: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good +. No Jacket. Very Good + copy. (see picture) 75 pages.All clean and tight.This is a reprint of the original edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kessinger Publishing, LLC, U.S.A., 2004
ISBN 10: 0766184269 ISBN 13: 9780766184268
Anbieter: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good -. No Jacket. Very Good - copy. (see picture) 95 pages.Bottom of the book has some wear as the picture shows.Formerly "The New Science of Living and Healing" This is a reprint of the 1924 edition published by The Elizabeth Towne Co.,Holyoke,Mass.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: USA: Kessinger Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 1437293956 ISBN 13: 9781437293951
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Print on demand edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Year of publication not listed. Physical description: 193 pages. Subjects: Dwellings. Improvement. 1905. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kessinger Publishing, Whitefish, Montana, U.S.A., 2007
ISBN 10: 1432538748 ISBN 13: 9781432538743
Anbieter: Seagull Books, Hove, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise, this is a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kessinger Publishing, Lavergne, Tennessee, U.S.A., 2009
ISBN 10: 1120806038 ISBN 13: 9781120806031
Anbieter: Bookworks, Chicago, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No DJ as Issued. Facsimile reprint of the 1846 edition. A beautiful copy in like-new condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kessinger Publishing, Whitefish, MT, U.S.A., 2010
ISBN 10: 1164096141 ISBN 13: 9781164096146
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Reprint. Softcover with slightly worn foot of spine and minor crease on lower leading corner of front cover. Lower leading corners of early pages are lightly bumped. Text remains clear, and pages are clean and tight throughout. T. Used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kessinger Publishing, LLC, U.S.A., 2010
ISBN 10: 1169298125 ISBN 13: 9781169298125
Anbieter: Books from the Past, Memphis, TN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. The date of this reprint is not given. The cover has light, shelf wear rubbing. Scans e-mailed upon request.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kessinger Publishing, U.S.A., 2008
ISBN 10: 054890247X ISBN 13: 9780548902479
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Softcover. A Kessinger Reprint. Very small scoring near lower leading corner of front cover. Light creasing across lower rear leading corner, small bump to left side of spine foot. Marginal wear to leading corners and spine ends. Blemishes noted to pageblock face and foot. Within, binding is sound and pages are tight and clean throughout. Text is clear. AF. Used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kessinger Publishing, LLC, TN USA., 2010
ISBN 10: 1166134806 ISBN 13: 9781166134808
Anbieter: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Hardcover 2010 edition. Boards in as new condition. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. (320 pages).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kessinger Publishing, LLC, U.S.A., 2007
ISBN 10: 0548635404 ISBN 13: 9780548635407
Anbieter: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. Reprint Edition. Facsimile Of Original 1908 Edition. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kessinger Publishing, Whitefish, MT, USA, 2000
ISBN 10: 1419130676 ISBN 13: 9781419130670
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback. Covers are lightly scored. Rear upper leading corner is creased. Light crease on front spine side. Leading corners and spine ends are lightly bumped, slightly affecting pages. Pages are clean and text is clear throughout. Binding is sound. HCW. Used.
Verlag: Kessinger Publishing, La Vergne, Tennessee, USA, 2010,, 2010
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Deutschland
207 S., brosch., sehr guter Zustand.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kessinger Publishing, U.S.A., 1900
ISBN 10: 0766102327 ISBN 13: 9780766102323
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,14
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. This book does not have a publication date, it was not published in 1900. Book has light creasing at head and tail of spine, light wear at corners of covers. Contents are clean, bright and tight. J. Used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kessinger Publishing, LLC, U.S.A., 2004
ISBN 10: 1419101315 ISBN 13: 9781419101311
Anbieter: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. book, cover and text all in "as New" condition, binding tight and square, spine not creased, text clean and unmarked no names no stamps.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kessinger Publishing, LLC, U.S.A., 2003
ISBN 10: 0766144305 ISBN 13: 9780766144309
Anbieter: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good copy. (see picture) 185 pages.All clean and tight.This is a reprint of the 1920 New and Enlarged Edition,by Robert M.McBride & Co.,New York.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kessinger Publishing's Rare Reprints, USA, 2009
Zustand: Gut. Reprint. 300 p. Inside clean. Reprinted with the original illustrations on wood. Printing Statement (in the book): Due to the very old age and scarcity of this book, many of the pages may be hard to read due to the blurring of the original text, possible missing pages, missing text, dark backgrounds and other issues beyond our control. Because this is such an important and rare work, we believe it is best to reproduce this book regardless of its original condition. Thank you for understanding. Englisch 1. Stock 160|8035DB Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 444 23,5x15,5 cm. Hardback in good condition.