Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ithaca, NY; Cornell Univ. Press; 1970;, 1970
ISBN 10: 0801406021 ISBN 13: 9780801406027
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ithaca Cornell University Campus Store, 1999
ISBN 10: 0967131103 ISBN 13: 9780967131108
Signiert
Zustand: Good. Signed Copy . Signed by author and photographer Alan Nyiri on publication page. Slightly bowed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Museum / Cornell, London / Ithaca, 1978
ISBN 10: 080141167X ISBN 13: 9780801411670
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Illus. by Robin Prytherch (illustrator). 1st. 8vo, 183 pp., Illustrated with line drawings by Robin Prytherch and b/w photographs.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Museum / Cornell, London / Ithaca, 1978
ISBN 10: 080141167X ISBN 13: 9780801411670
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Illus. with photos (illustrator). 1st. 8vo, 183 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cornell Univ Pr, Ithaca, New York, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 0801487374 ISBN 13: 9780801487378
Anbieter: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Third Edition Revised. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Light bumps and shelf wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cornell University Press, Ithaca & London, 1971
ISBN 10: 0801405920 ISBN 13: 9780801405921
Anbieter: Monkey House Books, Miller Place, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Drawings by Alison Mason Kingsbury. (illustrator). Collection of 29 Renaissance-era tales from Italy, France, Spain, Germany, and England, with timeless themes of love, jealousy, revenge, and greed. 304 pages. Wear to top edge of jacket. Dust Jacket condition very good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cornell University Press, Ithaca, NY, 2010
ISBN 10: 0801447593 ISBN 13: 9780801447594
Anbieter: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Book Club Edition. The dust jacket has some light scuffing and a tiny pen mark on the front.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cornell University Press, Ithaca & London, 1996
ISBN 10: 0801432790 ISBN 13: 9780801432798
Anbieter: Monkey House Books, Miller Place, NY, USA
Large format hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Exhibition brought together avant-garde works that are positive, joyful, and life-affirming. Catalog, Binghamton University Art Museum, S.U.N.Y. 96 pages, color illustrations throughout. Light wear to jacket, back cover rubbed. Dust Jacket condition very good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cornell University Press, Ithaca, NY, 1981
ISBN 10: 0801414172 ISBN 13: 9780801414176
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. 1st. 8vo, 242 pp. Nearly fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cornell University Press, Ithaca, NY, 2002
ISBN 10: 0801438675 ISBN 13: 9780801438677
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 2nd prt. 8vo, 104 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cornell University Press, Ithaca, NY, 1990
ISBN 10: 0801492424 ISBN 13: 9780801492426
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
softcover. Zustand: Fine copy. Profusely illustrated (illustrator). 3rd prt. Tall 8vo, 288 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cornell University Press, Ithaca, NY, 1986
ISBN 10: 0801492017 ISBN 13: 9780801492013
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
softcover. Zustand: Fine copy. Later prt. 8vo, 307 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cornell University Press, Ithaca, NY, 1990
ISBN 10: 0801496101 ISBN 13: 9780801496103
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
softcover. Zustand: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 342 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cornell University Press, Ithaca, NY, 1999
ISBN 10: 0801486165 ISBN 13: 9780801486166
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
softcover. Zustand: Fine copy. Well-illustrated (illustrator). 1st. Tall 8vo, 232.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Comstock / Cornell, Ithaca, NY, 1989
ISBN 10: 0801496004 ISBN 13: 9780801496004
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
softcover. Zustand: Fine copy. Illus. by Dana Gardner (illustrator). Later prt. 8vo, 511 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cornell University Press, Ithaca, NY, 2012
ISBN 10: 0801450160 ISBN 13: 9780801450167
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Later prt. 8vo, 272 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cornell University Press, Ithaca, NY, 1991
ISBN 10: 0801425484 ISBN 13: 9780801425486
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 273 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cornell University Press, Ithaca, NY, 1975
ISBN 10: 0801408903 ISBN 13: 9780801408908
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: Fine. 1st. 8vo, 221 pp. Fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cornell University Press, Ithaca, New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 0801492882 ISBN 13: 9780801492884
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Softbound. Zustand: Very Good-. Octavo, paper covers, title-page clipped at the top corner, 302 pp., notes, index Translated by Catherine Porter.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cornell University Press, Ithaca, New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 0801413214 ISBN 13: 9780801413216
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Hardbound. Zustand: Very Good. Octavo in dust jacket, 279 pp., notes, index.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cornell University Press, Ithaca, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0801408857 ISBN 13: 9780801408854
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Hardbound. Zustand: Very Good. Octavo in dust jacket, 251 pp., bibliography, index With a preface by S.N. Eisenstein.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cornell University Press, Ithaca, NY, 1991
ISBN 10: 0801497590 ISBN 13: 9780801497599
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Softbound. Zustand: Very Good. Octavo, paper covers, xiv, 313 pp., b/w photos, notes, index.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: East and West Library Cornell University Press, Ithaca, New York, 1973
ISBN 10: 0801407222 ISBN 13: 9780801407222
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardbound. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Octavo in dust jacket, x, 241 pp., bibliography, bibliographical note, Berkowitz in English, index Inscribed by the author on the free front endpaper.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cornell University Press, Ithaca, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0801495725 ISBN 13: 9780801495724
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Softbound. Zustand: Very Good. Octavo, paper covers, xii, 213 pp., index.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cornell University Press, Ithaca, New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0801411815 ISBN 13: 9780801411816
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Hardbound. Zustand: Very Good. Octavo in edgeworn dust jacket, 224 pp., notes, index.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: East and West Library, Cornell University Press, Ithaca, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0801405971 ISBN 13: 9780801405976
Anbieter: Baltimore's Best Books, Baltimore, MD, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Minor shelf wear. Clean text.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cornell University Press, Ithaca, 1978
ISBN 10: 0801491703 ISBN 13: 9780801491702
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Printing. Size: Octavo.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: East and West Library Cornell University Press, Ithaca, New York, 1973
ISBN 10: 0801407222 ISBN 13: 9780801407222
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardbound. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Octavo in dust jacket, x, 241 pp., bibliography, bibliographical note, Berkowitz in English, index.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cornell Univ Pr, Ithaca, New York, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0801481767 ISBN 13: 9780801481765
Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. RELIABLE sturdy textbook with just a bit of shelf wear to the covers. Some scuff to the page edge. The text flows clearly from beginning to end. Tight binding. Enjoy this presentable edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Great Seal Books,, Ithaca [A division of Cornell University Press], 1962
ISBN 10: 0801490936 ISBN 13: 9780801490934
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. NOT EX-LIBRARY! pp.viii, 182 pages, a very good paperback - well bound, tight & square [0801490936].