Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Humanity Press/prometheus Bk, 1975
ISBN 10: 0333171322 ISBN 13: 9780333171325
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HUMANITY PRESS/PROMETHEUS BK, 1989
ISBN 10: 0333473744 ISBN 13: 9780333473740
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HUMANITY PRESS/PROMETHEUS BK, 1989
ISBN 10: 0333473744 ISBN 13: 9780333473740
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HUMANITY PRESS/PROMETHEUS BK, 1989
ISBN 10: 0333473744 ISBN 13: 9780333473740
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HUMANITY PRESS/PROMETHEUS BK, 1989
ISBN 10: 0333473744 ISBN 13: 9780333473740
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Humanity Press/prometheus Bk, 1999
ISBN 10: 033376370X ISBN 13: 9780333763704
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HUMANITY PRESS/PROMETHEUS BK, 1989
ISBN 10: 0333473744 ISBN 13: 9780333473740
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Humanity Press/prometheus Bk, 1997
ISBN 10: 0333691482 ISBN 13: 9780333691489
Signiert
Zustand: Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on title page.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Humanity Press/prometheus Bk, 1985
ISBN 10: 0333379713 ISBN 13: 9780333379714
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Humanity Press/prometheus Bk, 1999
ISBN 10: 033376370X ISBN 13: 9780333763704
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 0,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Humanity Press/prometheus Bk, 1999
ISBN 10: 033376370X ISBN 13: 9780333763704
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 0,87
Anzahl: 9 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Humanity Press/prometheus Bk, 2001
ISBN 10: 0333660331 ISBN 13: 9780333660331
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Humanity Press/prometheus Bk, 2001
ISBN 10: 0333660331 ISBN 13: 9780333660331
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Humanity Press/prometheus Bk, 1977
ISBN 10: 0333217144 ISBN 13: 9780333217146
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,53
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Humanity Press/prometheus Bk, 1994
ISBN 10: 0333601289 ISBN 13: 9780333601280
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Humanity Press/prometheus Bk, 1994
ISBN 10: 0333601289 ISBN 13: 9780333601280
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Humanity Press/prometheus Bk, 1993
ISBN 10: 0333602064 ISBN 13: 9780333602065
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Humanity Press/prometheus Bk, 1991
ISBN 10: 0333523423 ISBN 13: 9780333523421
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Humanity Press/prometheus Bk, 1997
ISBN 10: 0333674464 ISBN 13: 9780333674468
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Humanity Press/prometheus Bk, 1988
ISBN 10: 0333453999 ISBN 13: 9780333453995
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Humanity Press/prometheus Bk, 1988
ISBN 10: 0333453999 ISBN 13: 9780333453995
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,30
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Humanity Press/prometheus Bk, 1995
ISBN 10: 0333645197 ISBN 13: 9780333645192
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Humanity Press/prometheus Bk, 1997
ISBN 10: 0333691482 ISBN 13: 9780333691489
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Humanity Press/prometheus Bk, 1987
ISBN 10: 0333448871 ISBN 13: 9780333448878
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Humanity Press/prometheus Bk, 1986
ISBN 10: 0333421132 ISBN 13: 9780333421130
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1776682973. 4/20/2026 11:02:53 AM.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HUMANITY PRESS/PROMETHEUS BK, 1998
ISBN 10: 0333717457 ISBN 13: 9780333717455
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1764758494. 12/3/2025 10:41:34 AM.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Humanity Press/prometheus Bk, 1996
ISBN 10: 0333642589 ISBN 13: 9780333642580
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,70
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Humanity Press/prometheus Bk, 1983
ISBN 10: 0333349016 ISBN 13: 9780333349014
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Humanity Press/prometheus Bk, 1987
ISBN 10: 0333448871 ISBN 13: 9780333448878
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1781084266. 6/10/2026 9:37:46 AM.