Anbieter: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Good. Limited edition of 1000 copies. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Anbieter: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard covers, no dust jacket. Zustand: V.g. No Jacket. Facsimile of the 1831 first edition. No jacket (as issued?). Little used. Facsimile of the 1831 edition, with four previously unpublished views. Limited edition (1000 copies). Weight: 1 Language: English.
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
EUR 32,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBuff card cover. Zustand: Very Good. Facsimile Edition. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. 340mm x 270mm (13" x 11"). ix, 8pp + 16 plates. Facsimile of the original 1831 edition.
Anbieter: Leabeck Books, Steventon, OXON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Oldham: Hugh Broadbent, 1976. A facsimile of the original edition published in 1831 by R. Ackermann. ix[iii]+8p.+15 colour plates (2 folding). With an historical introduction to the Railway by George Ottley. A very good copy in a dust jacket worn at extremities with some closed tears.
Verlag: Oldham : Hugh Broadbent, 1976
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Boards dust-toned. Spine and panel edges somewhat bumped and rubbed as with age. Physical description; ix, 8 p., [16] plates : ill. (frontsp., facsims., maps, col. plates, some folding) ; 35 cm. Subjects; Liverpool and Manchester Railway History. Railroads England Greater Manchester History. Railroads England Merseyside History. Bury, T. T. (Thomas Talbot) 1811-1877. Railroads in art Great Britain. Railroads ; Early works to 1850. Railroads England, Northern Pictorial works. Railroads England ; Pictorial works. Railroads England Liverpool. Railroads England Manchester. 3 Kg.
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
EUR 45,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKhaki hardback cloth cover. Zustand: Very Good. Facsimile Edition. VG: in very good condition with dust jacket in brown card slipcase. 340mm x 270mm (13" x 11"). ix, 8pp + plates. 16 colour plates. Facsimile of the original 1831 edition. Heavy item - shipping supplement may apply for overseas.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hugh Broadbent Oldham / Idion Verlag München und Zürich, 1976., 1976
Anbieter: Antiquariat KAMAS, Düsseldorf, NRW, Deutschland
4° (35 cm) OLn mit OUmschlag. IX 8 Seiten und Tafeln. Deutsche Übersetzung liegt als seperates Heft dabei.Schutzumschlag unterhalb mit kleinen Randläsuren.Gutes und sauberes Exemplar. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1150.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oldham; Hugh Broadbent. 1975., 1975
ISBN 10: 0904848000 ISBN 13: 9780904848007
Anbieter: Elaine Beardsell, HOLMFIRTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 41,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. Limited edition of 550 copies reproduced in facsimile by collotype with a new introduction, this copy un numbered review copy. 19" x 14". [18] + 13 plates. Fine limp back 'housed' in slightly bumped but very good, mock morocco, box.
Verlag: Facsimile of original edition published in by R. Ackermann. Hugh Broadbent, Oldham 1976, 1831
Anbieter: JIRI Books, Lisburn, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Super royal4to, ix, 8 pp. 16 coloured plates, three folding. Original pictorial olive green light card covers, lettered white and black. As new copy in the original near fine dust jacket with the frosted glassine cover.
XVII S., 1 Bl., 8 Seiten, 4 Bl. Mit 16, teils doppelblattgroßen Farbtafeln. Quart (35x29 cm). Roter Orig. Ganzlederband mit Goldprägung, Goldschnitt., Orig.Leinenschuber. ** Luxus-Ausgabe von 250 nummerierten Exemplaren; hier liegt Nr. 199 vor. "A facsimile of the original edition published in 1831 by R. Ackermann. With an historical introduction by George Ottley". * Sehr gutes Exemplar. Schuber leicht bestoßen.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hugh Broadbent 1979, Oldham, 1979
ISBN 10: 0904848043 ISBN 13: 9780904848045
Anbieter: Foster Books - Stephen Foster - ABA, ILAB, & PBFA, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 238,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGilt Lettered Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Limited Numbered Edition. Limited edition, no. 952 of 1000 copies. Gilt-lettered green cloth binding. Title-page vignette and 20 full page illustrations. Stain to front board, light marking and rubbing to binding, fold to corner of ffep and title page, a few marks to verso of one of the rear pages, and a few odd spots to edges, a few pencil annotations to first few text pages with names of words in Greek. Bright and clean internally. Binding square and tight. Views of Corfu, Santa Maura, Cephalonia, Zante, Paxo, Ithaca and Cerigo. This is a heavy item and may require additional postage if being shipped outside of Europe. 0904848043 Folio Facsimile.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HUGH BROADBENT & CO, LEES OLDHAM, 1980
ISBN 10: 0904848043 ISBN 13: 9780904848045
Anbieter: Bishops Green Books, Newbury, BERKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 352,23
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. Limited Edition. A large scale, green cloth bound, hardback book, with stunning gilt titles on both the front board and spine. No dust jacket, however it does have a translucent cover for added protection. This wonderful book is a limited edition of 1000 copies and this specific book is numbered 492. As this book is a used copy normal wear, marks and tear apply consistent with use and age. In my humble opinion this book is in near fine condition and looks like its hardly been use or read. Printed by the Replika Screenless Process in Great Britain by Lund Humphries, Bradford and London. 20 x fabulous plates, plus title plate , all pages intact and in excellent, clean, readable order, with tight binding. Please note as this is a large and heavy book, postage/shipping overseas will increase from listed price depending on final destination. The Seven Ionian Islands are as follows: Corfu, Zakynthos, Kefalonia, Lefkada, Ithaca, Paxos and Kythira. All located in the Ionian Sea off the western coast of mainland Greece stretching south from Albania towards the Peloponnese, with most lying between Greece and Italy. A facsimile of the Original Edition published in 1863 by the artist Edward Lear. A fine copy and a book that would look great in any stylish library.
Verlag: Hugh Broadbent, Oldham, 1977
Anbieter: Gerald Baker, Bristol, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 131,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Folio, deluxe limited edition, 18/250, xviii (Historical Introduction, Notes on the Plates, Catalogue Raisonne) + 8pp, 13 colour plates, lavan calf by Zaehnsdorf. In fine condition, with just a hint of wear to the boards. A facsimile of the 1831 edition published by R Ackermann.
Verlag: Oldham: Hugh Broadbent, 1977
Anbieter: Bow Windows Bookshop (ABA, ILAB), Lewes, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 268,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbDeluxe limited edition, no. 23 of 250 copies. 4to. xviii, (ii), 8, (8) pp. Publisher's red full leather (described as "lavana calf") by Zaehnsdorf, gilt lettered direct to the spine and upper cover with a gilt vignette of an early railway engine to the latter, all edges gilt, original plain red cloth slipcase. 16 colour plates, the last three folding, the final leaves featuring reproductions of the wrappers of the first edition. An attractive copy.
Verlag: Hugh Broadbent, Oldham, 1977
Anbieter: Rulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB), St. Paul, MN, USA
Deluxe edition, bound by Zaehnsdorf in red Lavana calf, limited to 250 numbered copies (this, no. 110); large 4to, pp. xviii, 8; 16 color plates (3 folding); 4 leaves reproducing the original printed brown wrappers; the binding stamped in gilt on upper cover and spine; fine copy in publisher's slipcase. Contains a short bibliography of the book and detailed notes on the plates.