Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,84
Anzahl: 9 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,67
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,87
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,44
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1779200615. 5/19/2026 2:23:35 PM.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,83
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9780008449568.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester: Harper North, 2024. 9780008656317, 2024
ISBN 10: 0008656312 ISBN 13: 9780008656317
Anbieter: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 16,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st edn 1st printing. 8vo. Original green lettered black cloth (Fine), dustwrapper (Fine, not price clipped). Pp. 307, illus with coloured plates (no inscriptions).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harper North, London, 2022
Anbieter: Brazenhead Ltd, King's Lynn, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 216pp. Black cloth boards with red gilt titles to spine in unclipped dustwrapper. Author's inscription to ffep. No other inscriptions. Wrapper lightly creased at top edge. Otherwise clean tight and bright. A very nice copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harper Collins, North Ryde, 1991
ISBN 10: 0207167753 ISBN 13: 9780207167751
Anbieter: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, Australien
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Octavo Size [approx 15.5 x 22.8cm]. Very Good condition in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in purpose-made clear archival plastic sleeve. A nice copy. Patch of offsetting to half-title and Title page. Signed by the author. 119 pages. There were four passengers on the last bus. Had chance alone drawn them together and brought them to his derelict house? Or was there something more? A Young Adult novel. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels.
EUR 6,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. New copy with a little tear on the bottom of the spine.
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 30,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBlack hardback cloth cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket in clear protective wrap. 230mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). 272pp.
Anbieter: Bramble Books, Ipswich, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 26,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Cream boards with gilt lettering to spine. Firm binding and clean pages. Signed and inscribed by the author to the title page. 1st print with the full publishers numberline. Professional seller. All pictures are of the actual book that is for sale. Books are dispatched in cardboard packaging and dust jackets are placed in removable protective covers. Signed By Author.
Anbieter: Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. No Jacket. First Edition.
EUR 12,52
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. No Jacket. First Edition.
Anbieter: High Street Books, New Mills, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 23,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Signed by the author with a dedication, first printing, light wear to the dust jacket. Shipped from the UK in recyclable card packaging. Signed by Author(s).
Anbieter: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Signiert
EUR 17,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 218pp. Signed by author. Signed by Author(s).
Verlag: Harper North
Anbieter: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Signed. First Edition. Signed first edition. With dust jacket. SIGNED COPY. Photograph available on request.
EUR 20,08
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Collins Dove - Harper Collins, North Blackburn, 1992
ISBN 10: 0859249980 ISBN 13: 9780859249980
Anbieter: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, Australien
Hard Cover. Zustand: F. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: F. Reprint. F/F. Folio. original brown boards gilt (a trifle rubbed) in dustwrapper (a trifle rubbed); pp. 152, with illustrations. Heavy item (1.6 kg), additional postage may be required for international adelivery. A fine copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: North Blackburn, Vic. Harper Collins, 1999
Anbieter: Antiquariat REDIVIVUS, Regensburg, Deutschland
21 cm, kartoniert. Zustand: Sehr gut. 198 S. Mit geringfügigen Gebrauchsspuren, sehr guter Zustand. Sprache Englisch. 3230 bei Englisch Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 249.