Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on half title page. Owner's name on inside.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harper & Row, Publishers (1976)., 1976
ISBN 10: 0060128844 ISBN 13: 9780060128845
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harper & Row January 1976, 1976
ISBN 10: 0060103523 ISBN 13: 9780060103521
Anbieter: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harper & Row January 1976, 1976
ISBN 10: 0060103523 ISBN 13: 9780060103521
Anbieter: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harper & Row, Publishers January 1976, 1976
ISBN 10: 0060117796 ISBN 13: 9780060117795
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good - Cash. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Dust jacket has minor surface and edgewear. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Verlag: Harper & Row c1975, 1976, 1976
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Harper & Row c1975, 1976, 1976
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York : Harper & Row (1976), 1976
ISBN 10: 0060209291 ISBN 13: 9780060209292
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 136 pages; Physical desc.:136 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Subject: Medicine shows -- United States -- Juvenile literature.Medicine shows. 1 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Second printing, published by Harper and Row, New York, 1976., 1976
ISBN 10: 0060121416 ISBN 13: 9780060121419
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Very good with very good dust jacket. Dust jacket is lightly bumped along top edge and is lightly rubbed at spine tips, corners, and back spine edge. Dust jacket spine is just a bit faded. 303 pages with index, bibliography and 36 illustrations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stated first edition, published by Harper and Row, Publishers, New York, 1976., 1976
ISBN 10: 0060135646 ISBN 13: 9780060135645
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Fair to good condition. Front free endpaper crudely removed. Binding is cocked. Date stamped at top of half title page. Dust jacket is bumped and rubbed at bottom of spine and bottom corners. 153 pages.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Hardcover edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: No edition stated, published by Popular Science and Harper and Row, New York, 1976., 1976
ISBN 10: 0060110287 ISBN 13: 9780060110284
Carl J. De Groote (illustrator). Very good with very good dust jacket. Dust jacket is lightly worn at spine tips and corners. 181 pages with index. Illustrated with photographs and with drawings by Carl J. De Groote.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stated first edition, published by Harper and Row, N.Y., 1976, 1977
ISBN 10: 006012881X ISBN 13: 9780060128814
Erstausgabe
Very good with very good dust jacket. Dust jacket is rubbed at spine tips and corners with a few light spots on front panel. Erratum slip laid in. 244 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harper Perennial April 1976, 1976
ISBN 10: 006090528X ISBN 13: 9780060905286
Anbieter: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, USA
Paper Back. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stated first U.S. edition, published by Harper and Row, New York, 1976., 1976
ISBN 10: 0060128216 ISBN 13: 9780060128210
Erstausgabe
Very good with very good, price clipped dust jacket. Dust jacket is lightly rubbed at spine tips and corners. 168 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harper & Row (1976), New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0061281751 ISBN 13: 9780061281754
hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: near fine. Martinot, Claude (illustrator). 5th printing. Octavo (approx. 6 1/2" wide by 9 1/4" tall / 23.5 cm), glossy red blindstamped covers with teapot design. Drawings by Claude Martinot. xv [1] 363 pages. Includes index. Fine condition. Dust jacket has a little yellowing at edges on flaps, else fine. A special aid is the shopping list in Chinese and English in the rear of the book. 061508E Cook Books, Food and Drink, Cooking.
Verlag: Harper & Row. 1976. 1st edition., 1976
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USA
Owner's name ffep. VG/VG.
Gewicht in Gramm: 550 äußere Gebrauchsspuren am Schnitt, innen sauberes Exemplar.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stated first edition, published by Harper and Row, N.Y., 1976., 1976
ISBN 10: 0060135174 ISBN 13: 9780060135171
Erstausgabe
Very good with very good dust jacket. Dust jacket is bumped along top edges and is lightly rubbed at bottom of spine and bottom edges with a one inch tear at top front edge. 126 pages with illustrations by Dom Lupo.
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Naer Fine in Very Good Plus jacket.Inscribed by West.1st Edition. Inscribed by Author(s).
Verlag: Harper & Row, /1976; paperwraps; 127 pp., 1990
Anbieter: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, USA
Hardcover. . (illustrator). CONDITION: Fine; no flaws. Reference essays, hardback. on Writing for Children. ABE Heritage Seller since 1996; conservative AB condition grading. We ship all our books in cardboard protection. International shipping. .