Harcourt bruce (22 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,73
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,56
EUR 9,11 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 1988. Hardcover. Clean copy in fine dustwrapper with minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,45
EUR 10,50 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 1988. Hardcover. Clean copy in fine dustwrapper with minor shelf wear. . . . .

- Softcover
Anbieter: Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, Vereinigtes KönigreichFantastic Literature Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 14,24
EUR 5,78 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: fine b-format paperback. not 1st printing. The CatÆs Pajamas is a provocative collection of satiric short fiction from Nebula and World Fantasy awardûwinning author James Morrow.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, Vereinigtes KönigreichFantastic Literature Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 14,24
EUR 5,78 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper 1st edition. The Jewel of Life is the fabled philosopher's stone to which--legend has it--medieval alchemists ascribed the power to turn base metals to gold. David Wilgus (illustrator).
Verlag: Harcourt Bruce and Company
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, USAMagers and Quinn Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 9,82
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. May have underlining, highlighting, margin notes, remainder marks, inscriptions, book plates, tears, significant wear, and/or a missing dust jacket, box, or discs. Damaged item.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, Vereinigtes KönigreichFantastic Literature Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,81
EUR 5,78 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper, one small closed tear of the rear dw flap 1st edition. The Hardys have come to Montana to enjoy the challenges of the Big Bison River. Owen Watson runs a river rafting outfit, and Frank and Joe are eager to test their skills.
Verlag: Harcourt, Bruce & World
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,28
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbUnknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harcourt, Bruce and Company, New York 1960
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, USALibrary of Religious Thought
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 22,34
EUR 2,60 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 304pp.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes KönigreichHALCYON BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,56
EUR 20,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Includes dust jacket. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BE…FORE ORDERING.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes KönigreichThe Guru Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,52
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Stated FIRST US EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harcourt, Bruce and Company, New York 1949
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, USALibrary of Religious Thought
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 40,20
EUR 2,60 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 128pp. Marks on 16 pages, small hole in back cover.
Verlag: New York, Harcourt Bruce Jovanovich, 1974. 1974
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, AustralienGrant's Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 12,45
EUR 16,48 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb64pp. 4to. Original boards in dustwrapper. Blcak and white photographic illustrations. A very good copy.
Verlag: Harcourt, Bruce and Company NONE, New York
- Softcover
Anbieter: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, KanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 9,60
EUR 19,95 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb[NONE] 1958. (Mass market paperback) Very good. 88pp. 12mo. In addition to 'The Waste Land', includes 'The Love Song of J. Alfred Prufrock', 'Gerontion', 'Ash Wednesday', as well as other poems from Eliot's early and middle work. Light wear to the cover. Internally clean and bright.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, Harcourt, Bruce & World 1961
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, DeutschlandACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 12,00
EUR 34,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb12 x 19 cm Halbleinen. Zustand: Sehr gut. 1st edition. 32 Seiten grau-brauner Halbleinenband mit Goldtitelprägung auf Rücken; Esehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar (limited edition) Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.

Verlag: Harcourt, Bruce and Company, New York 1946
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Minotavros Books, ABAC ILAB, Whitby, KanadaMinotavros Books, ABAC ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 19,20
EUR 14,31 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 16mo (tall). BOOK CLUB EDITION. Green cloth, 118pp. Light bruising on spine ends, otherwise near fine.

Verlag: Harcourt, Bruce and World, New York 1961
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Minotavros Books, ABAC ILAB, Whitby, KanadaMinotavros Books, ABAC ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 25,60
EUR 14,31 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. 32mo. Square, pink and white wrappers, 9pp. Fine.

Verlag: Harcourt Bruce 1948
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, Vereinigtes KönigreichFantastic Literature Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 35,68
EUR 5,78 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. very good hardcover copy in a Lorence Bjorklund dustwrapper, ex library 1st edition. In Scarface, Andre Norton tells the story of a swashbuckling adventure with a pirate crew on the Spanish Main..

Verlag: Harcourt, Bruce & World Inc.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Vereinigtes KönigreichChapter Two Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 23,81
EUR 18,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No dust jacket. Photograph available on request.

Verlag: Harcourt, Bruce and Company 1960
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books Written By (PBFA Member), Northampton, Vereinigtes KönigreichBooks Written By (PBFA Member)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,30
EUR 33,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st US Edition. Blue boards with gold lettering to the spine. Light marks and bumping to the spine. Top of the closed page edge is blue. Pictorial unclipped dust wrapper with some small tears to the top edge and spine, now in a new removable protective clear…sleeve. No inscriptions, 320pp, clean and bright pages throughout with black and white photographs to the centre. (Any digital image available on request).
Verlag: Harcourt, Bruce, New York 1944
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, USABrowse Awhile Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 44,67
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Chipped DJ. Soiled on outside edge. Size: Octavo.

Verlag: Harcourt, Bruce and Company, New York 1958
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 357,38
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First edition. Small quarto. 306pp. Illustrated with black and white plates. Toning on the boards thus very good in a very good dust jacket with rubbing, short tears, and shallow chips. "The origins of the avant-garde in France, 1885 to World War I.".