Green branch press (21 Ergebnisse)

Verlag

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (21)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Green Branch Press 1995

      0952603101 / 9780952603108

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

      EUR 2,35

      EUR 6,43 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Green Branch Press 2005

      0952603187 / 9780952603184

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 5,91

      EUR 4,77 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Tangleton This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Green Branch Press 2000

      0952603101 / 9780952603108

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 4,43

      EUR 6,48 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Green Branch Press 14/10/2005 2005

      0952603187 / 9780952603184

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 5,91

      EUR 8,07 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Green Branch Press 1997

      0952603136 / 9780952603139

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 10,27

      EUR 4,77 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The Irregular Verses of Rupert Brooke This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Green Branch Press 2000

      0952603152 / 9780952603153

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 8,96

      EUR 6,48 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 7 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Ken Johnston (illustrator).

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Green Branch Press 2004

      0952603179 / 9780952603177

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 9,24

      EUR 6,48 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Green Branch Press 2008

      0952603195 / 9780952603191

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 10,74

      EUR 6,48 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Green Branch Press 1998

      0952603128 / 9780952603122

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 10,86

      EUR 6,48 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Green Branch Press 04/10/1997 1997

      0952603136 / 9780952603139

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 10,27

      EUR 8,07 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Lechlade : Green Branch Press 2000

      0952603160 / 9780952603160

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 12,61

      EUR 6,48 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Lechlade : Green Branch Press 2000

      0952603160 / 9780952603160

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 12,61

      EUR 6,48 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Green Branch Press 2000

      0952603160 / 9780952603160

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 17,60

      EUR 5,78 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Green Branch Press 1995

      0952603101 / 9780952603108

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes KönigreichHALCYON BOOKS

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 4,77

      EUR 20,82 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      paperback. Zustand: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Green Branch Press 2000

      0952603101 / 9780952603108

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, Vereinigtes KönigreichHay-on-Wye Booksellers

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 3,57

      EUR 28,91 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Good. Light marks, scuffs & scratches to softcover. Faint marks to textblock edge. Content is in very good, clean condition. Scuffed inside front cover & half title page. Title page has been cut & has a dedication.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Green Branch Press

      0956746632 / 9780956746634

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 28,90

      EUR 6,48 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Green Branch Press, Gloucestershire 2000

      0952603101 / 9780952603108

      • Softcover
      • Signiert

      Anbieter: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, USARose's Books IOBA

      Verkäufer/-in mit 1 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 31,27

      EUR 5,20 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. Gloucestershire, Green Branch Press, 2000. SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR ON ENDPAPER TO AWARD-WINNING POET DONALD W. BAKER & HIS WIFE, NATALIE. Reprint. 8vo. Trade paperback, 118 pp. An anthology of the six "Dymock Poets": Lascelles Abercrombie, Wilfrid Gibson, John Drinkwat

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Green Branch Press, Gloucestershire 2000

      0952603101 / 9780952603108

      • Softcover
      • Signiert

      Anbieter: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, USARose's Books IOBA

      Verkäufer/-in mit 1 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 31,27

      EUR 5,20 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. Gloucestershire, Green Branch Press, 2000. SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR ON ENDPAPER TO AWARD-WINNING POET DONALD W. BAKER & HIS WIFE, NATALIE. Reprint. 8vo. Trade paperback, 118 pp. An anthology of the six "Dymock Poets": Lascelles Abercrombie, Wilfrid Gibson, John Drinkwat

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Green Branch Press, Kencot, Lechlade 2000

      0952603101 / 9780952603108

      • Softcover
      • Erstausgabe
      • Signiert

      Anbieter: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, USARose's Books IOBA

      Verkäufer/-in mit 1 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

      EUR 31,27

      EUR 5,20 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Trade Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. First edition. 8vo. Trade paperback, 118 pp. An anthology of the six "Dymock Poets": Lascelles Abercrombie, Wilfrid Gibson, John Drinkwater, Rupert Brooke, Robert Frost, Edward Thomas who at one time lived in Dymock, Gloucestershire. SIGNED by Linda Hart on title page. Inscribe

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Green Branch Press 2014

      0956746632 / 9780956746634

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, Vereinigtes KönigreichReuseabook

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 31,69

      EUR 11,57 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Name in front of book.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Lechlade Green Branch Press 2003 2003

      0952603136 / 9780952603139

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: OJ-BOOKS ABA / PBFA, SOLIHULL, Vereinigtes KönigreichOJ-BOOKS ABA / PBFA

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

      EUR 21,44

      EUR 28,91 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: As New. Reprinted Edition (first printed in 1997). Publisher's bottle green gloss card covers with lettering to front cover in white and red. Clear, removable, archival protective jacket fitted to book otherwise issued without. Octavo. pp. 128.