Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gleniffer Press, Paisley, Scotland
Anbieter: Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, CT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. In the original plastic case, on red velvet bed with Glennifer press paper "belt." 2'" h x 1 1/8" w. No publication date listed. Dark brown gilt lettered binding, marbled endpprs. Close to a new copy with pencil no. back black leaf, and slight crease on one page. "28" sticker on plastic case.
Verlag: The Gleniffer Press, Scotland, 2000
Anbieter: Dennis Holzman Antiques, Cohoes, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Limited Edition. Size: Miniature (2 1/2" x 1 5/8"). . Gilt-stamped black leather over boards, 287 pages. Authorized King James Version. This book is number 216 of a limited edition of 2,000. Includes a printed pamphlet about the publication. Housed in a black box with a printed label on the top. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 lb 0 oz. Category: Religion & Theology; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 016691.
Verlag: Gleniffer Press, Paisley, Scotland, 1989
ISBN 10: 0906005167 ISBN 13: 9780906005163
Anbieter: Dennis Holzman Antiques, Cohoes, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Limited Edition. Size: 2" x 1 1/2". Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Miniature book. Gilt-stamped yellow cloth over boards. This book is number 78 of a limited edition of 200. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 lb 0 oz. Category: Biography & Autobiography; ISBN: 0906005167. ISBN/EAN: 9780906005163. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 016325.
Verlag: Gleniffer Press, Paisley, Scotland, 1981
Anbieter: Dennis Holzman Antiques, Cohoes, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Limited Edition. Size: Miniature (2" x 1 7/8"). . Gilt-stamped red leather over boards, 10p stamp with image of Sir Rowland Hill tipped-in as frontispiece, This book is number 136 of a limited edition of 250. Has a (ripped) paper band that has the limitation number on the back. Housed in original plastic box, has the limitation number on the bottom. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 lb 0 oz. Category: Miniature Books; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 016703.
Verlag: Gleniffer Press, Paisley, Scotland, 1989
ISBN 10: 0906005167 ISBN 13: 9780906005163
Anbieter: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Near fine. No. 51 of 200. Unpaginated. 5.5 cm. B&w portrait of Livingstone. Maps on endpapers. Yellow cloth with gold print. A little soiling to front cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Paisley, Scotland: Gleniffer Press., 1992
ISBN 10: 090600523X ISBN 13: 9780906005231
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Zustand: Good. Micro-Miniature Book. 64mo. [63 pp.] Red Novalite Leather with Silver Stamping on front cover. Illustrated. As New.
Verlag: Paisley, Scotland: Gleniffer Press., 1976
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Zustand: Good. Micro-Miniature Book. 64mo. [22 pp.] Maroon Querolin Boards, Gold-stamped cover, Cockerell Marbled End Papers, Letterpress. Illustrations. Very Good.
Verlag: Paisley, Scotland: Gleniffer Press., 1986
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Zustand: Good. Micro-Miniature Book. 64mo. [30 pp.] Green Linson Boards, Sewn, with Gold Stamping on front cover. Illustrated, engravings. As New in Publisher's Sealed Plastic Sleeve.
Verlag: Paisley, Scotland: Gleniffer Press., 1992
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Zustand: Good. Micro-Miniature Book. 64mo. [30 pp.] Grey Novalite Leather Boards, Blue-stamped title on cover. As New.
Verlag: Paisley, Scotland: Gleniffer Press., 2000
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Zustand: Good. Micro-Miniature Book. 64mo. [31 pp.] White Linson Boards, Perfect Bound, Red-stamped title on cover, Decorative End Papers. As new.
Verlag: Paisley, Scotland: Gleniffer Press., 2000
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Zustand: Good. Micro-Miniature Book. 64mo. [35 pp.] Black Novalite Leather with Silver Stamping on cover. Near Fine.
Verlag: Gleniffer Press, Paisley, Scotland, 1984
Anbieter: Dennis Holzman Antiques, Cohoes, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Limited Edition. Size: Miniature (2" x 1 3/8"). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Miniature book with gilt-stamped red leather over boards, text block edges dyed blue. Sealed in original plastic box with publisher's paper band around book. A sticker with "Deluxe Binding" written in pencil is on one side of the box, as well as a sticker with the number "139", likely indicating this book is number 139 of the limited edition of 500. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 lb 0 oz. Category: Miniature Books; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 016424.
Verlag: Paisley, Scotland: Gleniffer Press., 1994
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Zustand: Good. Micro-Miniature Book. 64mo. [57 pp.] Red Mottle Novalite Leather Boards, gold-stamped title on cover.
Verlag: Paisley, Scotland: Gleniffer Press., 1999
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Zustand: Good. Micro-Miniature Book. 64mo. [39 pp.] Red Novalite Leather Boards, Perfect Bound, Gold-stamped title on cover. As new.
Verlag: Paisley, Scotland: Gleniffer Press., 1999
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Zustand: Good. Micro-Miniature Book. 64mo. [37 pp.] Brown Novalite Leather Boards. As New.
Verlag: Paisley, Scotland: Gleniffer Press., 1989
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Zustand: Good. Micro-Miniature Book. 64mo. [39 pp.] Blue Linson Boards with Gold Stamping on front cover. As New in Publisher's Sealed Plastic Sleeve. First Miniature Book typeset on Atari Computer.
Verlag: Paisley, Scotland: Gleniffer Press., 1989
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Zustand: Good. Micro-Miniature Book. 64mo. [29 pp.] Yellow Linson Boards with Gold Stamping on front cover. Decorative Endpapers. Illustrated. As New in Publisher's Sealed Plastic Sleeve.
Verlag: Paisley, Scotland: Gleniffer Press., 1978
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Zustand: Good. Micro-Miniature Book. 64mo. [47 pp.] White Decorative Boards, Illustrated End Papers, Dust Jacket, Illustrations, portraits. Very Good.
Verlag: Paisley, Scotland: Gleniffer Press., 2000
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Zustand: Good. Micro-Miniature Book. 64mo. [65 pp.] Lovat Green Linson Boards, Perfect Bound, Bronze-stamped title on cover, Decorative End Papers. As new.
Verlag: Paisley, Scotland: Gleniffer Press., 1976
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Zustand: Good. Micro-Miniature Book. 64mo. [20 pp.] Green Gilt Querolin Boards, Gold-stamped cover, Very Good.
Verlag: Paisley, Scotland: Gleniffer Press., 1988
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Zustand: Good. Micro-Miniature Book. 64mo. [13 pp.] Oblong. Full Brown Leather Boards, Sewn, with Gold Stamping on front cover. Illustrated. As New in Publisher's Sealed Plastic Sleeve.
Verlag: Paisley, Scotland: Gleniffer Press., 1994
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Zustand: Good. Micro-Miniature Book. 64mo. [29 pp.] Blue Novalite Leather Boards, Perfect Bound, As New.
Verlag: Paisley, Scotland: Gleniffer Press., 1981
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Zustand: Good. Micro-Miniature Book. 64mo. [ca. 25 pp.] Red Querolin Boads, Sewn. Illustrated. As New in Publisher's Paper Seal Band, in Plastic Container.
Verlag: Gleniffer Press, Paisley, Scotland, 1985
ISBN 10: 0906005116 ISBN 13: 9780906005118
Anbieter: Dennis Holzman Antiques, Cohoes, NY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Limited Edition. Size: 1 mm x 1 mm. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. At the time of this teeny tiny book's production in 1985, it was the smallest printed book in the world at 1 mm x 1 mm, as confirmed by the Guinness Book of World Records. This miniature book is number 29 of a limited edition of 85 and is housed in its original clear plastic case. Accompanied by an uncut sheet showing text of 3 copies, also in its original clear plastic case. Both cases have tape on them that has yellowed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 lb 0 oz. Category: Miniature Book; ISBN: 0906005116. ISBN/EAN: 9780906005118. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 016397.
Verlag: Gleniffer Press, Paisley, 1982
Anbieter: Rulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB), St. Paul, MN, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. First edition limited to 150 copies (this, no. 10); narrow folio (approx. 11¾" x 4¼"), [14] leaves printed on rectos only; a few little smudge marks on the binding, else near fine. From the library of Allan Kornblum, poet, fine press printer, and publisher who founded the Toothpaste Press and Coffee House Press. This copy inscribed to Allan Kornblum and his wife, Cinda: " 6/82 / To A. & C. w/ [heart] / [flower] / Edward Kaplan.".
Verlag: Paisley, Scotland: Gleniffer Press., 1984
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Zustand: Good. Micro-Miniature Book. 64mo. [38 pp.] Red Morocco, Silver Stamped, Sewn. As New in Publisher's Paper Seal Band, in Plastic Container. Copied from originals of Gilbert & Rivington 1869, British & Foreign Bible Society.