Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Cover has light wear. Pages are clean/intact.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Glenbow Museum, Calgary, AB, 2008
ISBN 10: 189537944X ISBN 13: 9781895379440
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
softcover. Zustand: Fine copy. Profusely illustrated (illustrator). 1st. Square 4to, 135 pp., With a fold-out poster in the rear pocket.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Glenbow Museum, Calgary, 1988
Anbieter: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Reprint. 20 Pages Illus.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Glenbow Museum, Calgary, Alberta, Canada, 1980
ISBN 10: 0919224156 ISBN 13: 9780919224155
Anbieter: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Minor edgewear to wrapper. 28 pages, mostly color reproductions.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Wildside Books, Eastbourne, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Landscape 8vo , 75 pp. 50 maps illustrated in colour and black and white, card covers a little creased at corners but a very good copy. Published to accompany an exhibition held at Glenbow Museum , Calgary Jan - April 1983.
Anbieter: Object Relations IOBA PBFA, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st ed. VG copy.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. pb, 100pp, illus.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McClelland and Stewart/ Glenbow Museum, Toronto, 1987
ISBN 10: 0771033559 ISBN 13: 9780771033551
Erstausgabe
HARDCOVER. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. First edition. 264pp color, b/w illustrations quarto cloth. very good in slightly worn dustwrapper.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Glenbow Museum, Calgary, Alberta, Canada, 1987
ISBN 10: 0919224660 ISBN 13: 9780919224667
Anbieter: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: NF. Paperback in Near Fine condition. . 4to 11" - 13" tall. 88 pages. Introduction by Helen Collinson. . * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1981. North America, Art, Northwest Coast, Native Americans. Glenbow Museum, 214p., good+ paperback, slight wave or rippling along outside edge otherwise tight and very clean. 3/25.
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 100 pages : illustrations ; 23 cm. Summary:Compendium of facts and figures, data and demographic information on and about Alberta's various Indian groups. Contains many archival photographs.
Verlag: Glenbow Museum
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Verlag: Glenbow Museum, 1979
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Glenbow Museum, Calgary CAN, 1979
ISBN 10: 0919224008 ISBN 13: 9780919224001
Anbieter: Paradox Books USA, Fort Collins, CO, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Trade Paperback. Illustrated glossy orange wrappers. Glued binding. 88 pages, b/w illustrations, map, table, bibliography. 1st edition, presumed 1st printing. CONDITION: NEAR FINE, binding square and tight, pages crisp and unmarked, no names; light edge and corner wear; spine crease to front wrapper from reading. >Guaranteed secure packaging, free tracking, and no-hassle return policy.
Anbieter: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Original stiff card covers; in just about very good shape just mildly rubbed and edge-worn. Contents sound and clean; no pen-marks. Not from a library so no such stamps or labels.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Lightly sunned on spine and top edge near spine, otherwise in Fine (Like New) condition. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.
Verlag: Glenbow Museum, Calgary, Canada, 1989
ISBN 10: 0919224881 ISBN 13: 9780919224889
Anbieter: Acadia Art & Rare Books. Est. 1931, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Near fine. 4to. 108 pp. Exhibition catalogue with 60 b/w illustrations and 12 colourplates. Includes many examples of early Canadian landscape photography. Text in English & French.
Anbieter: The Private Library, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. This 1890-1925 publication of American illustration features themes of romance, adventure, and suspense. The collection showcases dynamic artwork from a pivotal era in American visual culture, emphasizing vibrant imagery and storytelling. It offers a detailed look at the artistic trends and cultural narratives of the period. From the library of John Russell Taylor.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:1895379075.
Verlag: Glenbow Museum, Calgary, 1981
ISBN 10: 0919224172 ISBN 13: 9780919224179
Anbieter: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, Kanada
Staplebound. Zustand: Very good. 40 p. 22 x 28 cm. B&w and colour illustrations. Staplebound softcover. Old price label and small mark to front. Accompanied an exhibition held February to March 1981.
Verlag: Glenbow Museum, Calgary, AB
ISBN 10: 0919224881 ISBN 13: 9780919224889
Anbieter: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, Kanada
[0-919224-88-1] 1989. (Mass market paperback) Very good. 107pp. 4to. Ex-lib. French and English. Gallery Catalogue created for the exhibition with Lens and Brush: Images of the Western Canadian Landscape 1845-1890 shown at the Glenbow Museum, Calgary, AB from 1 April until 28 May, 1989. This exhibtion included both painting and photography and, in part, celebrates the 150th anniversary of photography. Full colour and B / W illus. Bright, clean copy.