Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gamsberg Macmillan Publishers (Pty.) Ltd ,Namibia, 1994
ISBN 10: 0868488968 ISBN 13: 9780868488967
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slightly creased cover. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Verlag: Gamsberg Macmillan, Namibia, 2000
Anbieter: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Except for almost unnoticeable shelving rub at the lower corners of the soft cover, as new; crisp, bright, clean, with no ownership marks.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Verlag: Gamsberg Macmillan Publishers (Pty.) Ltd ,Namibia, 1991
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Very good condition paperback with light wear, sun fading to spine. Contents are clean and have light toning. Some spotting to page ends.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gamsberg Macmillan, Windhoek, Namibia, 2001
ISBN 10: 9991602909 ISBN 13: 9789991602905
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Paperback. Signed by one of the editors on title page. Letter signed by one of the editors is laid in between inside front cover and title page. Covers are a little edge-worn and have a few minor scores. Spine head is badly torn and bumped, and spine foot is a little worn. Minor wear to leading corners. Some grubbiness on head of page block. Binding is sound and pages are tight throughout. Text is clear. AF. By Editor. Used.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint . Reprint, 1997. Publication of 159 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. Internally the pages are immaculately clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: (Windhoek: Gamsberg Macmillan, 1992) 1868487644, 1992
ISBN 10: 1868487644 ISBN 13: 9781868487646
Anbieter: Christison Rare Books, IOBA SABDA, Gqeberha, Südafrika
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
4to; laminated pictorial boards; pictorial endpapers; pp. (v) + (72); charming ink and wash drawings of the architectural highlights of the town, with a map. Spine a little bumped and scuffed; earlier owner's bookplate to half-title. " . this book . records and preserves the character of old Swakopmund, not only for the people of Namibia but also for tourists visiting our country.".
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gamsberg Macmillan Publishers (Pty) Ltd., Windhoek, 1996
ISBN 10: 9991600892 ISBN 13: 9789991600895
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 271 pages (complete). A passive copy. The covers have wear, scuffing, some creasing, some handling marks. They are sure and healthy. The contents are very clean and confident, competent and certain. fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. The boards are tidy overall with little edge wear. The binding is secure. Browning along the edges of the pages, not affecting text. There are no ink inscriptions or annotations. r*13/08/2025 JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gamsberg Macmillan Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 0868488240 ISBN 13: 9780868488240
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. light shelf wear on the boards. a clean and neat copy. excellent binding. reprint. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. Internally, there are no markings or inscriptions, and the pages are immaculately clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. The wraps are shelf rubbed and marked.Internally clean and tightly bound. EK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gamsberg Macmillan Publishers (P, 1995
ISBN 10: 0868489352 ISBN 13: 9780868489353
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 40,98
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. The jacket is a bit rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Well bound.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Windhoek, Gamsberg Macmillan, 1992
ISBN 10: 1868487652 ISBN 13: 9781868487653
Anbieter: Leonardu, Benz, Deutschland
Zustand: Gut. 72 Seiten, in Schreibschrift, durchgehend mit Zeichnungen, Schutzumschlag, illustrierter Einband, Text and historical research Karin Fischer-Buder. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 510 Querformat-Groß-8°, gebundene Ausgabe.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gamsberg Macmillan Publishers (Pty) Ltd., 2004
ISBN 10: 9991604243 ISBN 13: 9789991604244
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 2nd edition. Reprint. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. Internally, clean. Tightly bound. [ak]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Gamsberg Macmillan, Windhoek, 1996. 180 Seiten mit Fotos und Abbildungen, Kartoniert---- gutes Exemplar - 382 Gramm.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gamsberg Macmillan, Windhoek, 1991
Anbieter: Basler Afrika Bibliographien, Basel, Schweiz
Softcover. Zustand: Gut bis sehr gut.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: U.S.A.: Gamsberg Macmillan Publishers (Pty.) Ltd ,Namibia, 1994
ISBN 10: 086848895X ISBN 13: 9780868488950
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Light insect damage on wraps. Internally clean. Excellent binding. rf44 [R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gamsberg Macmillan, Windhoek, 2014
ISBN 10: 999160510X ISBN 13: 9789991605104
Anbieter: Basler Afrika Bibliographien, Basel, Schweiz
Softcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. Reprint.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Gamsberg Macmillan, 1992
Anbieter: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Deutschland
hardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 128 Seiten; GAmsberg Macmillan - 1992 : Namib Flora - gb - 9-37-2-L6 LS-T5KM-B4CL Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gamsberg Macmillan Publishers, 1996
ISBN 10: 9991900918 ISBN 13: 9789991900919
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe Signiert
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Signed by the author Eugene Joubert. Publication of 180 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed and the last few pages are slightly wavy. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The text is legible. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Signed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gamsberg Macmillan Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 9991604006 ISBN 13: 9789991604008
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. the boards are bit edge worn and shelf rubbed. rippling. minor tanning. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.O.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gamsberg Macmillan Publishers (Pty) Ltd., 2003
ISBN 10: 9991604243 ISBN 13: 9789991604244
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Name and Information of the previous owner written on the front free end paper page. Publication of 233 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed and scuffed alongside the spine. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gamsberg MacMillan, Windhoek, 1984
ISBN 10: 0868481823 ISBN 13: 9780868481821
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. xi + 109 pages : 21 cm.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gamsberg Macmillan, Windhoek, 1992
ISBN 10: 0868487007 ISBN 13: 9780868487007
Anbieter: Basler Afrika Bibliographien, Basel, Schweiz
Softcover. Zustand: Sehr gut.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gamsberg Macmillan, Windhoek, 2003
ISBN 10: 9991605061 ISBN 13: 9789991605067
Anbieter: Basler Afrika Bibliographien, Basel, Schweiz
Softcover. Zustand: Sehr gut.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gamsberg Macmillan Publishers, 1984
ISBN 10: 0868482153 ISBN 13: 9780868482156
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.