Eton (463 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Eton Field 2013
Serie: Oakland Hills, Buch 2 von 6. Buch 2 von 6 - Oakland Hills
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,36
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Eton Field 2020
Serie: Sonoma Witches, Buch 3 von 7. Buch 3 von 7 - Sonoma Witches
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 12,64
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Eton Field 2019
Serie: Sonoma Witches, Buch 1 von 7. Buch 1 von 7 - Sonoma Witches
- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,16
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,64
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light toning. Good DJ with little wear.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Printed for the Provost and Fellows, Eton 1970
- Softcover
Anbieter: Interquarian, Oxford, Vereinigtes KönigreichInterquarian
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,97
EUR 10,25 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. frontispiece, 42, original card covers, light spotting to ffep and covers.
Verlag: Eton Books, Inc, New York, NY 1952
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USALazy S Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,34
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good - Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. An Eton Books edition of a late 1940s novel. Publication date is estimated. Eton E120. GGA cover. "He discovered his wife's younger sister had grown up." Light edge wear with rubbing to the spine hinges. Corner crease at the top of the rear cover. The binding glue has… dried and is starting to split at page 60/61. Slight offset to the last half of the book. Light browning to the pages. A good to very good copy. Victor Olson (cover) (illustrator).
Verlag: Eton E109 January 1952 1952
- Softcover
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USAThe Book Garden
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,34
EUR 6,27 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good - Cash. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Corners are bumped. The spine is creased. Cover has creases. There is some peeling to the cover. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rodger Friedman Rare Book Studio, ABAA, Tuxedo, NY, USARodger Friedman Rare Book Studio, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Original edition. 23 cm; 81 pages. Blue printed wraps. Discolored along spine edge. Else fine.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,34
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,34
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Verlag: Eton Books, Inc, New York, NY 1953
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USALazy S Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,23
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Thus. An Eton Books edition of an early 1950s western. Eton E125. Previously published in the 6 & 7/51 issues of Ranch Romances Magazine under the title Night Rider. "Ambush killers ride in for the big showdown". Edge wear & roughness to the covers (insect damage). Small closed tear at… the top left spine hinge. Celo tape at the bottom of the spine. Book store stamp (Libby's Used Book Store .) on the FFEP. Light browning to the pages. A good copy. Rudy Nappi (cover) (illustrator).
Verlag: Eton Books, Inc, New York, NY 1953
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USALazy S Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,68
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good - Very Good. No Jacket. PBO - Paperback Original. An Eton Books PBO of an mid1950s western. Eton E128. "Rifle justice rides the trails of California". Light edge wear. The binding glue has dried and is starting to split at page 34/35 but still holding together. Slight offset to the pages in the middle.…Mild spine lean. Light browning to the pages. A good to very good copy.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Windsor Compton : Eton College ; Watts Gallery 2014
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,35
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1st edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly well-preserved; tight, bright and clean. Physical description; 23 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 29 cm. Notes; Biog. ; exhibs. ; awards ; colls. Includes bibliographical references. Venue: Published on the occasion of the exhibition held at the Drawing Schools, Eton College, W…indsor and the Sculpture Gallery, Watts Gallery, Compton, 20 Sept. - 2 Nov. 2014. Subjects; Sujo, Glenn. Sujo, Glenn (Argentinian painter, born 1952) ; Exhibitions. Eton College ; Exhibitions. Watts Gallery ; Exhibitions. Watts Gallery (Compton, Surrey, England) ; Exhibitions. Exhibitions. Skeleton. Human Body. Anatomy. Medicine in the Arts. Painters, Argentinian 20th century ; Exhibitions. Painters, Argentinian 21st century ; Exhibitions. 3 Kg.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,22
EUR 16,22 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1st. edition. A tidy copy in tight binding. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket which is not clipped Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket which is not clipped.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Provost & Fellows of Eton College, London 1970
- Softcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,07
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback in good condition. Covers and page block are marked. Pages are clean and contents are clear throughout. HCW. Used.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge : Will & Sebastian Carter for the Provost and Fellows of Eton College and King's College Cambridge 1972
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 24,16
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1st edition. Very good pamphlet copy; edges slightly nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; bright and clean. Physical description: [2], 19 p. 25 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references. Subjects: Henry VI, King of England 1421-1471; Henry Duke of Gloucester. 1640-1660; Eton Colle…ge; King's College (University of Cambridge); Great Britain Kings and rulers; Biography. 3 Kg.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 24,16
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges somewhat slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; [1], 44 p. : plate, facsim. ; 23 cm. Subject; Eton College. Library Catalogs. 3 Kg.
Verlag: The Saville Press, Eton College 1952
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, USAOld Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Hardcover in maroon cloth with spine lettered in gilt. 164 pp. Appendix of biographical notes on Archbishop Parker and on Bishops Barlow, Hodgkin, Scory, and Coverdale and their consecrations and appendix of Episcopal consecrations during the reight of Edward VI. Fine, Deaccessioned from diocese archive… and so stamped on the copyright page.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,55
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. One or two small, insignificant marks on covers; spine is faintly worn. A very good copy with clean, sound interior. TS. Used.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Provost and Fellows of Eton College; The Pierpont Morgan Library, Eton and New York 1990
- Softcover
Anbieter: Rodger Friedman Rare Book Studio, ABAA, Tuxedo, NY, USARodger Friedman Rare Book Studio, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: About fine. Original edition. 29 cm; 122 pages, illustrated, color plates. Paperback.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 12,44
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.
Verlag: Eton Books, Inc, New York, NY 1953
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USALazy S Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,13
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. An Eton Books edition of an early 1950s western. Eton E125. Previously published in the 6 & 7/51 issues of Ranch Romances Magazine under the title Night Rider. "Ambush killers ride in for the big showdown". Light edge wear. Mild spine lean. Light browning to the pages. A ver…y good copy. Rudy Nappi (cover) (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Tilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd), Warrington, MER, Vereinigtes KönigreichTilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,58
EUR 23,17 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. dust jacket is in a clear protective wrapper, light rubbing to edges, minor loss to top edge front, clean condition, price unclipped, 77pp, pages clean and VG condition.

Verlag: Eton College 1946
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,93
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1946. First Edition. 87 pages. No dust jacket. Beige paper covered boards with gilt lettering and decoration. Prize page to a student who is named on first page. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thu…mb marking. Top textblock edge dyed gilt. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Label marks to board. The boards are bowed.

Verlag: Eton College and London 1876
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 12,10
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. 1876. No Edition Remarks. 576 pages. No dust jacket. Decorated blue cloth covered boards with gilt. illustrated plates. Pages are moderately tanned and occasionally foxed throughout. Pages remain clear.End papers are brittle. Minor pencil marking to front free end-paper. Heavy cracking at the hinges with exposed b…inding material. Some occasional mild cracking to gutters throughout, binding remains reasonably firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends, with fraying cloth and small splits. Cloth has minor damp and dust stains. Book has a slight forward lean. Moderate tanning to spine.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Windsor Compton : Eton College ; Watts Gallery 2014
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 29,66
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. An exceptional paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. Physical description; 23 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 29 cm. Content; Venue: Published on the occasion of the exhibition held at the Drawing Schools, Eton College, Windsor a…nd the Sculpture Gallery, Watts Gallery, Compton, 20 Sept. - 2 Nov. 2014. Subject; Eton College. Exhibitions. Watts Gallery. Human Body. Anatomy. Medicine in the Arts. 3 Kg.
Verlag: Eton College Library 1996
- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN.
Verlag: Eton College Library 1996
- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN.
Verlag: Eton College Library 1996
- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN.
Verlag: Eton College Library 1996
- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN.