Ebury sydney (16 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, AustralienAdelaide Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,32
EUR 19,52 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Reprint. Very Good condition. Gift inscription to preliminary pages. 308 pages. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, AustralienAdelaide Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,58
EUR 19,52 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition (Australia). Very Good condition. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. Previous owner's details a neat stamp x 2 to preliminary pages. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels. 389 pages.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, AustralienAdelaide Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,84
EUR 19,52 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. 1st Edition. Very Good condition. Colour and black & white illustrations. Previous owner's details to preliminary pages. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels. 371 pages. The Confederate ship "Shenandoah" sailed into Port Phillip Bay on 1865 and when it left in February on board we…re 42 Australians who had secretly enlisted to fight for the South in the American Civil War.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Global Village Books, Bundall, AustralienGlobal Village Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,29
EUR 28,19 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Large trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. (8),312pp, lots of photos. Story of a great surfer Size: 8vo. Book.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Global Village Books, Bundall, AustralienGlobal Village Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,29
EUR 28,19 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Large trade Paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. (8),312pp, lots of photos. Story of a great surfer. Some water waviness else good Size: 8vo. Book.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Global Village Books, Bundall, AustralienGlobal Village Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 7,55
EUR 28,19 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Large trade Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. (8),312pp, lots of photos. Story of a great surfer Size: 8vo. Book.
Verlag: Sydney, Ebury Press, 2017. 2017
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, AustralienGrant's Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 12,45
EUR 16,48 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb8vo. 352pp. . Original wrappers, a fine copy. . First edition.
Verlag: Sydney: Ebury Press, 2014. 2014
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, AustralienGrant's Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,84
EUR 16,48 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb8vo. x+324pp. Colour illustrations. Original wrappers, a fine copy. . First edition. Special Forces Counter-terrorism.
Verlag: Sydney; Random House/Ebury Press; 2019. 2019
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, AustralienGrant's Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,22
EUR 16,48 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb8vo. 382pp. Original wrappers. Numerous colour and black and white illustrations; a near fine copy. . First edition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books and Beaches, Anna Bechteler, Icking, DeutschlandBooks and Beaches, Anna Bechteler
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 2,00
EUR 48,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Sehr gut. Paperback, 316 pages, some illustrations, very good condition. Autobiography of the son of Tenzing, first man on Everest, who also went to the top of Everest. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Verlag: Sydney, Ebury Press [Penguin Random House Australia], 2019. 2019
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, AustralienGrant's Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,30
EUR 16,48 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbLarge octavo, xiv+306pp, illustrated, original wrappers, a near fine copy. First edition.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Book Merchant Bookstore, Bunbury, AustralienBook Merchant Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,84
EUR 37,30 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good condition. Minor wear to book corners and edges. Welcome to Long Bay, Australia's hardest prison. For the first time, guards and inmates of the notorious South Sydney facility reveal what really goes on behind its towering concrete walls. Delve into the personal accounts of…the prison guards, Long Bay's unsung heroes, as they open up about their experiences dealing with some of the most dangerous men in the country.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Book Merchant Bookstore, Bunbury, AustralienBook Merchant Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,61
EUR 37,30 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good condition. Minor wear to book corners and edges. Interior and binding are still excellent. In this vivid and comprehensive history of the 8th Division and its stoic force of fighting men, Roger Maynard investigates their conflicted leader, whose reputation as an outstanding…soldier was shattered by the war's end. He also examines Bennett's legacy through the prism of today's military standards to establish whether he was, indeed, a hero or deserter.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Book Merchant Bookstore, Bunbury, AustralienBook Merchant Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,61
EUR 37,30 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good condition. Minor wear to book corners and edges. Interior and binding are still excellent. The Murder of Allison Baden-Clay is written by the investigative journalist who covered the case from the start. It weaves together exclusive interviews and police and court records to…explain how an upstanding family man with no criminal history received a life sentence for murder. It's a story of love, lust, image, ambition and marriage. It's also a story about everyday choices and their consequences.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Book Merchant Bookstore, Bunbury, AustralienBook Merchant Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,61
EUR 37,30 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good condition. Minor wear to book corners and edges. An unprecedented spate of murders in the 1990s, seven in just three years, earned Goulburn Jail the ominous name of The Killing Fields. Inmates who were sentenced or transferred to the 130-year-old towering sandstone menace de…clared they had been given a death sentence. Gang alliances, power plays, contracted hits, the ice trade, the colour of your skin, and even mistaken identity could seal your fate.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Book Merchant Bookstore, Bunbury, AustralienBook Merchant Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 18,87
EUR 37,30 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Good condition. Wear to book corners and edges, with tail right front cover corner protected with book tape. Heavy book.