Verlag: London & Dublin: Secker & Warburg/Gallery Press (1986)., 1986
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USA
First Irish edition. 53 pp. Fine in glossy illustrated wrappers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Gallery Press, Dublin, 1984
ISBN 10: 0902996541 ISBN 13: 9780902996540
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good.
Verlag: Dublin: Gallery Press (1978)., 1978
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USA
First trade paperback printing. 38 pp. Fine in wrappers and very near fine illustrated dust jacket. Harvey's first collection of poems.
Verlag: Dublin: Gallery Press (1975)., 1975
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USA
First trade paperback printing. 55 pp. Fine in wrappers and near fine illustrated dust jacket. One of 775 (of 1000) copies.
Verlag: Dublin: Gallery Press (1999)., 1999
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USA
First trade paperback printing. 119 pp w/note. Fine in illustrated wrappers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Gallery Press, Dublin, 1984
ISBN 10: 0904011550 ISBN 13: 9780904011555
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket in very good condition. Jacket is slightly scuffed and sunned. Binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.
Verlag: Dublin : National Gallery of Ireland ; Dolmen Press
Zustand: Good. Good condition. (poets, irish, ireland, exhibitions ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Anbieter: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, Deutschland
Leinen. Zustand: Gut. 22,5 cm 63 S. Leinen (Grüner Leinen). Sprache: Englisch, Zustand: Gut bis Sehr Gut (Innen); Besitzerstempel u. Signatur vom Verfasser (Innen); Einband Außen hat geringe Gebrauchsspuren; Archivex. mit Klebestreifenrest (Außen); Besitzerstempel im Schnitt; Buch wurde wahrscheinlich nachgebunden; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
Anbieter: James Fergusson Books & Manuscripts, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Dustwrapper slightly faded at spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Gallery Press, Dublin, 1985
ISBN 10: 0904011879 ISBN 13: 9780904011876
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket in very good condition. A few marks to the jacket, and edges are a little creased. Board corners and spine ends are slightly rubbed. Binding is sound and pages are clear. LW.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Gallery Press, Dublin, 1985
ISBN 10: 090401181X ISBN 13: 9780904011814
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 21,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. First edition hardcover with unclipped dust jacket in very good condition. Board and jacket corners and spine ends are slightly bumped. Binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Gallery of Ireland, Dublin, National Gallery of Art, Washington, Musee Du Louvre, Yale University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0300229585 ISBN 13: 9780300229585
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Owner's name on inside. (Johannes Vermeer, Dutch Genre Painting, Art History) NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dublin; Gallery/Wake Forest University Press;, 1995
ISBN 10: 0916390667 ISBN 13: 9780916390662
Anbieter: timkcbooks, Penzance, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 14,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst edition, first printing. Signed by the author. Fine paperback original.
Verlag: Dublin : National Gallery of Ireland ; Dolmen Press, 1965
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Very good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges slightly nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 102p.,[2] leaves of plates : ill.,port. ; 20cm. Subjects: Yeats, W.B. (William Butler) (1865-1939) -- Friends and associates -- Exhibitions. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Gallery Press, Dublin, 1978
ISBN 10: 0902996711 ISBN 13: 9780902996717
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Paperback in very good condition, with unclipped dust jacket in good condition. Jacket is marked and sunned. Edges and folds are creased, with small tears at the spine ends. Page block and covers are lightly blemished. Binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Gallery Press, Dublin, 1986
ISBN 10: 1852350059 ISBN 13: 9781852350055
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket in very good condition. Page block head is lightly foxed. Boards are clean, binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Gallery Press, Dublin, 1981
ISBN 10: 0904011259 ISBN 13: 9780904011258
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 29,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. First edition hardcover with unclipped dust jacket in very good condition. Jacket is slightly marked and sunned. Edges are creased and nicked. Board spine ends are a little bumped. Binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Gallery Press, Dublin, 1986
ISBN 10: 1852350059 ISBN 13: 9781852350055
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket in very good condition. Jacket and board foot are bumped and creased. Binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Gallery Press, Dublin, 1986
ISBN 10: 1852350059 ISBN 13: 9781852350055
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket in very good condition. Page block head is lightly foxed. Lower board corners are a little bumped. Boards are clean, binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.
Verlag: The Gallery Press, Dublin, Ireland, 1975
Anbieter: Catnap Books, Cobleskill, NY, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Illustrated by Michael Kane (illustrator). first limited signed trade edition. Hardcover copy with brown cloth covers and lettering on spine; green paste-downs and end pages. The dust jacket is the same shade of green with black lettering and illustration on front cover and black lettering on spine. Both the book and dust jacket are in very nice condition with just a bit of wear. ; Dust jacket art ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 31 p. pages; "Kicking" was published in a limited edition of 1000 copies, 225 of which are bound in cloth and signed by O'Donoghue. This is one of the 225 copies. The back flap of dust jacket has the titles of the first 26 Gallery Books, of which Peter Fallon is the editor. Q; signed by author.
Anbieter: timkcbooks, Penzance, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 23,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst edition, first printing. Near fine paperback original (some fading).
Anbieter: James Fergusson Books & Manuscripts, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 29,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Dustwrapper slightly faded at spine.
Verlag: Dublin & Newcastle upon Tyne: Gallery Press/Peter Fallon / Bloodaxe Books (1986)., 1986
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
First edition. 202 pp. Small US distributor's sticker on title page and rear cover, else fine in fine dust jacket. Introduction by Edna Longley.
Verlag: Gallery Press, Dublin, 1986
Anbieter: The Bookstore, Belfast, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Good used condition, owners details written inside, light wear & marks.
Verlag: The Gallery Press, Dublin, 1979
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Paperback with unclipped dust jacket, in very good condition. Jacket is sunned. Folds are a little creased. Page block is lightly blemished. Binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.
Verlag: The Gallery Press, Dublin, 1979
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Paperback with unclipped dust jacket, in very good condition. Jacket is sunned. Folds are a little creased. Page block is lightly blemished. Binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edinburgh, The Salamander Press - The Gallery Press, Dublin,, 1985
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bader Tübingen, Tübingen, Deutschland
Hardcover mit Schutzumschlag. 206, (1) Seiten. Papier zeitbedingt leicht gebräunt. Sonst gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 700.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dublin, Ireland : Gallery Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0904011968 ISBN 13: 9780904011968
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 76 pages; Description: 76 p. ; 21 cm. Subjects: Drama -- Ireland -- Humorous literature. 3 Kg.
Verlag: The Deerfield Press / The Gallery Press, Massachusetts / Dublin, 1978
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 21,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Engelland, Timothy (illustrator). Limited Edition. Hardcover in very good condition, with unclipped dust jacket in good condition. Published simultaneously by The Deerfield Press, Massachusetts, and The Gallery Press, Ireland, in 1978. Each limited to an edition of 250 copies, signed by the author. Jacket is marked and sunned. Edges are creased and nicked. Spine is slightly cocked. Binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Signed by Author. Used.
Anbieter: Brenner's Collectable Books ABAA, IOBA, Manasquan, NJ, USA
Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine/Fine. Slim 8vo., 58pp. Beautiful First Edition. Bound in black cloth with titles in silver on spine. Square, tight and clean throughout with little or no wear. Perhaps a hint at the heel but barely. Equally attractive unclipped dust-jacket, (£3.50), has a very slightly toned spine and edges. A faint sticker ghost from a price sticker over the price on the front flap. is fresh and bright with no chipping, creases or tears. Signed by the author on the title page. A gorgeous collectable copy at a great price. Signed by Author(s).