Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Detselig Enterprises Ltd ,Canada, 1994
ISBN 10: 1550590839 ISBN 13: 9781550590838
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Detselig Enterprises, Calgary, Alberta, Canada, 1991
ISBN 10: 1550590332 ISBN 13: 9781550590333
Anbieter: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, USA
Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good +. Signed by author! Shirlee Smith Matheson has won the 1990 Roderick-Haig Brown B.C. Book Award as well as the 1990 Alberta Culture Non-Fiction Award. The authorized biography of Father Emile Jungbluth, OMI. An affectionate and heart warming reminiscense of the life of an Olbate priest in the Peace River Country of Canada. Includes b&w photos. A tight clean copy with no interior markings. Its only damage is some very light wear/smudging along edges and corners of pages. 234 pages. Signed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Detselig Enterprises, Calgary, Alberta, Canada, 2004
ISBN 10: 1550592750 ISBN 13: 9781550592757
Anbieter: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, USA
Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. A super clean, tight, essentially unused copy. The story of Betty after her stroke! 72pp We have most of her books if you need something else! Signed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Detselig Enterprises, Calgary, Alberta, Canada, 1997
ISBN 10: 1550591428 ISBN 13: 9781550591422
Anbieter: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, USA
Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. A super clean, tight, essentially unused copy. More stories of Africa and Tanzania. 150 pp We have most of her books if you need something else! Signed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Detselig Enterprises, Calgary, Canada, 1982
ISBN 10: 0920490263 ISBN 13: 9780920490266
Anbieter: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. 186 Pages. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Detselig Enterprises, Calgary, Alberta, Canada, 1997
ISBN 10: 1550591436 ISBN 13: 9781550591439
Anbieter: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good copy. (see picture) 286 pages including index.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Detselig Enterprises, Calgary, Alberta, Canada, 1986
ISBN 10: 0920490492 ISBN 13: 9780920490495
Anbieter: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Very good copy. (see picture) 244 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Detselig Enterprises Ltd ,Canada, 1986
ISBN 10: 092049059X ISBN 13: 9780920490594
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:092049059X.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Detselig Enterprises Ltd., 1996
ISBN 10: 1550591312 ISBN 13: 9781550591316
Anbieter: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: VG+. Hardback in Very Good+ condition with Very Good+ dust jacket. 6 X 1 X 9 inches. 320 pages. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Detselig Enterprises, Calgary, Alberta, Canada, 1990
ISBN 10: 1550590219 ISBN 13: 9781550590210
Anbieter: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Fourth Edition. Very good copy. (see picture) 372 pages including index. All clean.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Detselig Enterprises, Limited, 2018
ISBN 10: 1550597582 ISBN 13: 9781550597585
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,85
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 80.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Detselig Enterprises Ltd ,Canada, 1994
ISBN 10: 1550590839 ISBN 13: 9781550590838
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9781550590838.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Detselig Enterprises, Limited, Calgary, AB, Canada, 1986
ISBN 10: 0920490549 ISBN 13: 9780920490549
Anbieter: G W Jackson, St.Marys, ON, Kanada
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Crane, Ben (illustrator) (illustrator). This book is ex-library with the usual markings etc. but is otherwise in quite nice condition. 91pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Detselig Enterprises, Limited, 2019
ISBN 10: 1550597914 ISBN 13: 9781550597912
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,67
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Picture Shown is For Illustration Purposes Only, Please See Below For Further DetailsCONDITION ? VERY GOOD - PAPERBACKsticker residue to back cover, light wear and scuff marks to cover, pages in nice condition, shipped from the UK.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Detselig Enterprises, Limited, 2021
ISBN 10: 1550598112 ISBN 13: 9781550598117
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,75
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,25
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9781550591606.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Detselig Enterprises, Limited, 2019
ISBN 10: 155059799X ISBN 13: 9781550597998
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,81
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Detselig Enterprises, Limited, 2015
ISBN 10: 155059592X ISBN 13: 9781550595925
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,68
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. 112.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Detselig Enterprises, Limited, 2015
ISBN 10: 1550595962 ISBN 13: 9781550595963
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,68
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. 144.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Detselig Enterprises, Limited, 2015
ISBN 10: 1550596128 ISBN 13: 9781550596120
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,99
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 112.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Detselig Enterprises, Limited, 2017
ISBN 10: 155059706X ISBN 13: 9781550597066
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,85
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 112.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Detselig Enterprises, Limited, 2017
ISBN 10: 1550597361 ISBN 13: 9781550597363
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,85
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Detselig Enterprises Ltd, Calgary, Canada, 1999
Anbieter: Somerset Books, Glastonbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. VG / --. B/w illustrations. Pictorial card covers. Binding is firm and tight. No inscriptions. Not ex-library.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Detselig Enterprises Ltd, Calgary, 2009
ISBN 10: 1550593773 ISBN 13: 9781550593778
Anbieter: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, Australien
Erstausgabe
Trade Paperback. 1st Edition. Near Fine condition. Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels. 293 pages. The stories of the women, who have in common an affiliation with the University of Calgary and the city of Calgary, representing the issues and experiences of Canadian women broadly over the past fifty years.
EUR 17,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Picture Shown is For Illustration Purposes Only, Please See Below For Further DetailsCONDITION ? VERY GOOD ? HARDBACK - light wear and scuff marks to jacket, pages in nice condition, shipped from the UK.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Detselig Enterprises Limited, Calgary, 1990
ISBN 10: 155059009X ISBN 13: 9781550590098
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. Spine sunned; one or two instances of minor wear to covers; page block faintly marked in places. Content is clear on sound, clean pages. TS. Used.