Dent melbourne (110 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: DENT; LONDON AND MELBOURNE, EVERYMAN'S LIBRARY 1986
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 14,36
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: East Kent Academic, Bridge, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichEast Kent Academic
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,78
EUR 12,93 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Dust jacket. Author's famous poem is a toast to the pioneers of the the gold rush era in Australia and a nostalgic look at the life of those times. The poem is the inspiration for author's grand-nephew's paintings reproduced in this volume and evoke a longing for the past. 47 pages and pain…tings on each page. Quoted postage for UK 2nd class. Overseas at least £6.60.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, USADale A. Sorenson
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 14,74
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. London & Melbourne: J. M. Dent & Sons, Ltd., (1983). First Edition. Large 8vo. 247pp, Index, Bibliography, Notes. Orange boards. Fine condition in fine dj. Double-page map, 29 illustrations. Author considers responses by the participants in the crusades…and war, those involved including involvement by women, supernatural omens, and more. ISBN 0460120409; Illustrated; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 247 pages.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, Deutschlandart4us - Antiquariat
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,00
EUR 9,60 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Gut. 111 S. : mit überwiegend Abbildungen Schutzumschlag mit geringfügigen Gebrauchs- und Lagerungsspuren sowie dezenten Gilbungen, Seiten leicht auch leicht gegilbt, insgesamt guter Zustand. T-01-31 9780460045735 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenl…and, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten Sie: Auf Grund der vorgegebenen Versandkosten von AbeBooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 810 Original-Leinwand mit Original-Schutzumschlag.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,31
EUR 16,23 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1st.ed. Signed on front free end paper by both author and illustrator. Used - Very Good. SIGNED copy VG hardback in VG dustjacket Used - Very Good. SIGNED copy VG hardback in VG dustjacket.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: J m Dent & Sons Ltd, London, Melbourne and Toronto 1978
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, Vereinigtes KönigreichRedruth Book Shop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,12
EUR 17,39 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Master of One: An autobiography by Dorian Williams. Pub J M Dent 1978 1st edition. Good condition book, good DJ not price clipped. For many years Dorian Williams has been a household name to the thousands who watch the Horse of the Year Show, the Royal Int…ernational Horse Show and other horse events on television. With exactly the right word for every occasion, his is the voice that so successfully evokes the marvellous atmosphere and excitement of show jumping, making the listener almost feel he is there.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Second Edition Books, Butte, USASecond Edition Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 18,09
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good -. No Jacket. Binding tight. Interior clean and bright; previous owner's name on ffep. Pictorial boards bumped and lightly worn to corners and spine ends; indents on boards. "Yoyo and his group of [animal] friends are a highly talented group of performers. So popular are the four that the children's… circus asks them to join their performance." - back board. Originally written in German. unpaginated.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,21
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover. First edition. Minor edge-wear and some tanning on dust jacket. Jacket has a few scores and bumps. Small abrasion on upper edge of rear board. One or two very small, faded patches near upper edge of rear board. Minor bumping on hardcover spine ends and leading corners. Pages are clean. Bindin…g is sound, and the text is clear. AF. Used.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London and Melbourne: Dent: Everyman Library. 1987
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, DeutschlandAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,60
EUR 15,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Gut. Reprint. 348 p. Good condition. Slightly brownished paper. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 355.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: J M Dent & Sons Ltd, London, Toronto, Melbourne 1978
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Old Hall Bookshop, ABA ILAB PBFA BA, Brackley, Vereinigtes KönigreichOld Hall Bookshop, ABA ILAB PBFA BA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,36
EUR 17,39 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Blue Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Size: 8vo. Natural History.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,03
EUR 16,23 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1st.ed. Unclipped dust jacket a little worn & faded. Illustrated by Robert Ingpen. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dustjacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dustjacket.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 23,88
EUR 5,80 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Thus. First thus, first impression. 64pp, with profilmic colour illustrations. Pale yellow cloth-covered boards with gilt lettering to spine. Matching coloured endpapers. 8vo. Volume and dust wrapper are neat, clean, crisp and bright throughout. Dust wrap…per now protected in a Mylar-style protective sleeve, fitted without the use of tape or adhesives. A B 'Banjo' Paterson (1864-1941) wrote a large collection of poetry and prose works. He is best known for his poems about the Australian bush and rural Australian lives. It is the first of these which are celebrated in this well presented volume.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,93
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover (reprinted in the same publication year). The jacket is edgeworn with a few faint scores on the rear, plus traces of peeling and one or two nicks to the edges. A couple of closed nicks on the front spine side. Faint crease on the front flap (unclipped). The binding is slightly visible bet…ween a few opening and closing pages, otherwise remains sound throughout. All content is clear. CM. Used.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, NiederlandeBarksdale Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,00
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, NiederlandeBarksdale Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 10,00
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. SDl. Foxed; book sl. skew.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, NiederlandeBarksdale Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,00
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Paperback, 8vo. Everyman's University Paperbacks.; Edges book block browned.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, AustralienAdelaide Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,29
EUR 19,51 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. 1st Edition. Octavo Size [approx 15.5 x 22.8cm]. Very Good condition in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in our purpose-made clear archival plastic sleeve. Previous owner's details to preliminary pages. Illustrated with Black & White Photographs and Drawings. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for a…ll parcels. 208pages. Travels around the small ports of Australia from Port Lincoln to Port Hedland to Cooktown and the many ports between them.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, NiederlandeKlondyke
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,00
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Paperback, 8vo.; Edges book block browned.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Global Village Books, Bundall, AustralienGlobal Village Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,51
EUR 28,18 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Laminated Boards. Very Good/Very Good. Small 4to. ISBN:0 . 128pp. slight bump to front corner else vg to near fine in like dj. Numerous colour and b&w illus. Size: Small 4to.

Verlag: J. M. Dent & Sons Ltd, London / Melbourne 1987
Anbieter: Musikantiquariat Staub, Leipzig, DeutschlandMusikantiquariat Staub
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,00
EUR 12,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Gut. Jahr: 1987. Einband: Paperback. Beschreibung: Mit acht Seiten Fotografien und 42 Musikbeispielen. Mit kl. Stempel auf dem Vorsatz. Aus dem Nachlass des Musikwissenschaftlers Ernest Warburton. Buchrücken leicht geblichen, sonst sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: en. VIII, 279 S.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London-Melbourne, J.M. Dent & Sons Ltd. z.j. 1977
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Schot
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 6,90
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Original publisher's paperback, pictorial frontcover, 12mo: 196pp., photographs, music examples, appendices, index. Fine copy., Volume The Master Musicians.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, AustralienAdelaide Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,80
EUR 19,51 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Quarto Size [approx 24cm x 30.5cm]. Very Good condition in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ spine a little sunned [but clear] & now protected in our purpose-made clear archival plastic sleeve. Colour illustrations by Robert Ingpen. 304pages. What special things have contributed to the making of… Australians as a unique people, and to the creation of the unique Australian lifestyle? These are the two questions that Michael Page sets out to answer in this wonderful book. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, AustralienAdelaide Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,80
EUR 19,51 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. 1st Edition. Quarto Size [approx 24x30cm]. Very Good condition in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in our clear archival purpose-made plastic sleeve. Previous owner's details to preliminary pages. Colour and black & white illustrations/reproductions. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcel…s. 144 pages. This book seeks to bring a deeper understanding of both the myths and the paintings of Ainslie Roberts' "dreamtime" series.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Kunsthaus-Adlerstrasse, Stuttgart, DeutschlandAntiquariat Kunsthaus-Adlerstrasse
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,00
EUR 11,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
228 S. mit zahlr. Abb. Sprache: Englisch 4°, Orig.-Karton mit ill. Orig.-Schutzumschlag. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London-Toronto-Melbourne, J.M. Dent & Sons Ltd. 1979 1979
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Schot
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 9,20
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Original publisher's blue paper-covered boards, gilt lettering spine, pictorial dustjacket, large 8vo: xiv, 210pp., 83 illustrations, maps / plans, lists plates - maps - plans, bibliographical essay, index. Fine copy..

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London-Melbourne-Toronto, J.M. Dent & Sons Ltd. 1981 1981
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Schot
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 9,20
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Original publisher's sewn white paperback, pictorial frontcover, large thick 8vo: [xij], 496pp., illustrations, list illustrations, references, bibliography, index. Very fine copy.

The Day Before Yesterday. AQ Photographic Album of Daily Life in Victorian and Edwardian Britain.
CHAPMAN HAROLSD/JOANNA SMITH [CAPTIONS]/PETER QUENNELL [FOREW.]./THELMA SHUMSKY [EDS.].
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London-Melbourne-Toronto, JM Dent & Sons Ltd 1978 1978
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Schot
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 9,20
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Original publisher's brown paper-covered boards, gilt lettering spine, pictorial dustjacket, large 8vo: [256]pp., 300 bl.& wh. photographs, captions, acknowledgements, credits.

- Softcover
Anbieter: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Vereinigtes KönigreichThe London Bookworm
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,87
EUR 27,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. Paperback. Small pen mark to front cover. Edited by Stanley Sadie. This study of Tchaikovsky's life and music serves both as an introduction for the general reader and student and as a long overdue reassessment of the compossor. Since, in the case of Tachaikovsky, biography and compositio…n are so closely related, the music is analysed in the context of his eventful life. Illustrated. 194 pp.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, NeuseelandBook Express (NZ)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,30
EUR 26,88 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 902 pages. Owner stamp on ffep and title page.xii, 876 pages : 23 cm Revised edition of: Everyman's dictionary of music / Eric Bloom. 5th ed. 1974 Includes index.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, AustralienAdelaide Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 15,68
EUR 19,51 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Quarto Size [approx 24cm x 30.5cm]. Near Fine condition in a Near Fine Dustjacket. Dustjacket now protected in our purpose-made clear archival plastic sleeve. An excellent copy. . Numerous, wonderful full page colour plates by highly regarded Australian illustrator, Robert Ingpen. 88 pa…ges. A history of the growth and development of the colony of South Australia accompanied by numerous superb colour paintings by Robert Ingpen. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels.