David krut publishing (62 Ergebnisse)

Verlag

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (62)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: David Krut Publishing 2005

    0958468877 / 9780958468879

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,40

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: David Krut Publishing 2003

    0958449678 / 9780958449670

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 6,17

    EUR 16,50 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: David Krut Publishing 2003

    0958449678 / 9780958449670

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 26,95

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: David Krut Publishing (edition First Edition) 2010

    0986974900 / 9780986974908

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 28,08

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. B/w Photos (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: David Krut Publishing 2008

    0981404219 / 9780981404219

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 25,00 Versand 
    Versand von Südafrika nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. light shelf wear on the boards. all contents are neat and clean. soundly bound. may require extra postage. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Marius Roux (illustrator).

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 25,00 Versand 
    Versand von Südafrika nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. The boards are in a very good condition. Internally crisp and clean. All text is clear and presentable. Well bound. Good copy. ak. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Marius Roux (illustrator).

  • Verlag: David Krut Publishing 2009

    Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USAZubal-Books, Since 1961

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 13,22

    EUR 3,89 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* approx. 30 pp., Paperback, NEW!! - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipi

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: TAXI 002 David Krut Publishing 2001

    0620270780 / 9780620270786

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 16,02

    EUR 25,00 Versand 
    Versand von Südafrika nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Ex-library, couple of stamp marks and library pocket rear of the book and small code on the spine. Large book, no edition stated. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery ser

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: David Krut Publishing 2010

    0986974900 / 9780986974908

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes KönigreichSell Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 28,86

    EUR 14,07 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that e

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: David Krut Publishing 2002

    0958449619 / 9780958449618

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 19,58

    EUR 25,00 Versand 
    Versand von Südafrika nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Ex-Library, card holder on rear of the book, with a small code on the spine. Large book. The wraps a little shelf rubbed and a touch edge worn. There are old tape residue marks on the second last page from the removal of a previous library plate. Internally the pages are neat, clean

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: David Krut Publishing 2001

    0620270780 / 9780620270786

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 24,03

    EUR 25,00 Versand 
    Versand von Südafrika nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No edition stated. Publication of 80 pages, However pages 57-80 are bound upside down. The wraps are in near fine condition. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK[INF25]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: David Krut Publishing 2001

    0620270780 / 9780620270786

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 24,03

    EUR 25,00 Versand 
    Versand von Südafrika nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed and edge worn. The text within the book is clear. The binding is excellent. GK[INF15]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: David Krut Publishing 2007

    0620368195 / 9780620368193

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 24,92

    EUR 25,00 Versand 
    Versand von Südafrika nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd Edition . Wraps are rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.Due to weight postal adjustments may be required.[RK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: David Krut Publishing 2013

    0620586575 / 9780620586573

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 24,92

    EUR 25,00 Versand 
    Versand von Südafrika nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. No edition stated. Publication of 36 pages. The wraps are a touch edge worn. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: David Krut Publishing 2006

    0958497516 / 9780958497510

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 25,81

    EUR 25,00 Versand 
    Versand von Südafrika nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. The jacket and boards are tidy overall with little edge wear. the binding is secure. Marks on the page block. Browning along the edges of the pages, not affecting text. There are no ink inscriptions or annotations. Protected in cellophane. Extra pos

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: David Krut Publishing 2006

    0620368195 / 9780620368193

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 25,00 Versand 
    Versand von Südafrika nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. minor shelf wear on wraps. book is clean, neat and presentable. excellent binding. near fine condition. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: David Krut Publishing 2005

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Aeon Bookstore, New York, NY, USAAeon Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 31,15

    EUR 4,32 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Excellent copy - clean and bright with tight binding. Wrappers have minor edge-wear and rubbing, outer corners very slightly curled. Interior is clean and crisp.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: David Krut Publishing 2006

    0958497516 / 9780958497510

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 28,48

    EUR 25,00 Versand 
    Versand von Südafrika nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Heavy, extra postage required unless posted within South Africa. 121 Pages. The jacket is a touch shelf rubbed, and show minimal signs of previous ownership, the jacket remains intact and protected in cellophane. The boards are a little shelf rubbed but remai

  • Verlag: David Krut Publishing 2001

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Aeon Bookstore, New York, NY, USAAeon Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 35,60

    EUR 4,32 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Excellent copy - clean, bright and well-bound. Minor handling wear and edge-wear to wrappers. Interior clean and bright - no marks, sharp corners.

  • Verlag: David Krut Publishing 2004

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Aeon Bookstore, New York, NY, USAAeon Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 35,60

    EUR 4,32 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Excellent, well-bound and clean copy with very minor edge-wear to covers. Interior is unmarked, crisp and square. There is a small closed tear to bottom of p. 50.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: David Krut Publishing 2004

    0958468826 / 9780958468824

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 40,05

    EUR 25,00 Versand 
    Versand von Südafrika nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. Ex Library edition. The wraps are in a very good condition. Internally there are minor marks, the remaining pages are crisp and clean. All text is clear and presentable. good copy. r* 12/03/2021. ak. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: David Krut Publishing 2002

    0958449619 / 9780958449618

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 40,05

    EUR 25,00 Versand 
    Versand von Südafrika nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. As new unread book. Including educational supplement. Publication of 92 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed and edge worn. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: David Krut Publishing -Taxi - 007 2003

    0958449651 / 9780958449656

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 42,72

    EUR 25,00 Versand 
    Versand von Südafrika nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Publication of 95 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed and edge worn. The text within the book is bright and clear. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: David Krut Publishing 2005

    0958468877 / 9780958468879

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Cotswolds Rare Books, OXFORDSHIRE, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswolds Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 41,76

    EUR 27,92 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: As New. In excellent condition.

  • Verlag: David Krut Publishing 2008

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 19,58

    EUR 25,00 Versand 
    Versand von Südafrika nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. shelf wear on the wraps. a bit marked. all pages are intact and presentable. may require extra postage outside South Africa. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: David Krut Publishing 2003

    0958449694 / 9780958449694

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Object Relations IOBA PBFA, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichObject Relations IOBA PBFA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 59,66

    EUR 11,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Near fine copy.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: -David Krut Publishing - 2005

    0958468877 / 9780958468879

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Paul Brown, Ramsgate, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPaul Brown

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 44,75

    EUR 28,03 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Taxi Art Series, Number 12. 96 pages. Illustrated in colour throughout. Paperback. Some light edge-wear and crease to front corner of cover Very good. Over the last decade, Zulu has developed a working method that relies as much on rhythm and repetition as it does on the unpredictability of the elements - fire, water, found obje

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: David Krut Publishing 2000

    0620264012 / 9780620264013

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 48,95

    EUR 25,00 Versand 
    Versand von Südafrika nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Publication of 95 pages. Large book. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The text is legible. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: David Krut Publishing 2004

    0958468826 / 9780958468824

    • Softcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 51,62

    EUR 25,00 Versand 
    Versand von Südafrika nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Very Good. inscribed and signed by author. minor shelf wear on the wraps. some usage markings. sound binding. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Signed.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: David Krut Publishing 2018

    0994654049 / 9780994654045

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 51,62

    EUR 25,00 Versand 
    Versand von Südafrika nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Signed by Deborah Bell. Included are 2 Postcards and a Brochure. Related to this work. Publication of 72 pages. The wraps are in near fine condition. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery servi