Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: David & Charles / Macdonald, 1965
ISBN 10: 0715340220 ISBN 13: 9780715340226
Zustand: Good. Over 125 Color & B/w Illustrations (illustrator). Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: David & Charles / Macdonald, 1965
ISBN 10: 0715340220 ISBN 13: 9780715340226
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Over 125 Color & B/w Illustrations (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: David & Charles / Macdonald, 1965
ISBN 10: 0715340220 ISBN 13: 9780715340226
Zustand: Very Good. Over 125 Color & B/w Illustrations (illustrator). Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. (signs and signboards, great britain, taverns ) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: David & Charles / Macdonald, 1965
ISBN 10: 0715340220 ISBN 13: 9780715340226
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,78
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. Over 125 Color & B/w Illustrations (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: David & Charles / Macdonald, 1965
ISBN 10: 0715340220 ISBN 13: 9780715340226
Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Over 125 Color & B/w Illustrations (illustrator). David & Charles / Macdonald January 1965 Binding: Hardcover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: David & Charles / Macdonald, 1965
ISBN 10: 0715340220 ISBN 13: 9780715340226
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Over 125 Color & B/w Illustrations (illustrator). Dust jacket in good condition. Second printing. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: David & Charles / Macdonald, 1965
ISBN 10: 0715340220 ISBN 13: 9780715340226
Zustand: Fair. Over 125 Color & B/w Illustrations (illustrator). Acceptable condition. Good dust jacket. Dust jacket price clipped. (great britain, taverns, signs and signboards) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Verlag: David and Charles; Macdonald, 1965
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1965. No edition remarks. 172 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over black paper covered boards. Contains black and white photographic plates. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small inscriptions and neat labels may be present. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has moderate edgewear with chips, tears, and creasing. Heavy tanning and mild water staining to spine. Notable rubbing and marking all over.
Verlag: DAVID CHARLES;MACDONALD CO, 1965
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Ripped/damaged jacket. The dust jacket of this book is slightly damaged/ripped, however, this does not affect the internal condition.
Verlag: David & Charles, MacDonald, 1965
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1965. First Edition. 218 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white plates. Pages remain bright and clean. Binding remains firm. A previous owner's name to front free endpaper, dated 1966. Boards with minimal shelf wear. Unclipped jacket has very light edge wear with minor chipping and creasing. Some mild rubbing and marking to surfaces.
Verlag: David and Charles: Dawlish MacDonald: London
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. May have underlining, highlighting, margin notes, remainder marks, inscriptions, book plates, tears, significant wear, and/or a missing dust jacket, box, or discs. Damaged item.
Verlag: David & Charles;Macdonald & Co, 1963
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. David & Charles 1963 reprint. Pages clean and bright, binding firm, minor shelf wear to dust jacket. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Verlag: David & Charles/ MacDonald, 1963
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. David & Charles/ MacDonald 1963 reprint. Pages clean and bright, binding firm, minor shelf wear to cover. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Verlag: Dawlish/London, David & Charles/MacDonald, 1965
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Small damaged dust jacket, repaired with tape.
Verlag: David & Charles / Macdonald
Anbieter: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. With dust jacket. Photograph available on request.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: David & Charles / MacDonald, Dawlish / London, 1964
Anbieter: PKRD, Cardiff, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition hardback 1964. No damage or markings to pages or cover. apart from browning to endpapers and very slight foxing to block edges. Only very light wear to dustjacket, fading to spine. The photo is of the actual book you will receive. Fast dispatch, normally within 24 hours, by UK seller.
Verlag: David & Charles / Macdonald, Dawlish / London, 1965
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Neuseeland
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 178 pages. no dj.
Verlag: David & Charles/Macdonald, Great Britain, 1965
Anbieter: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
Magazin / Zeitschrift
EUR 12,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Paperback Edition. Magazine. Talyllyn Tailway. Towyn. Merioneth. Narrow-Gauge Steam Through 100 Years. Previous owners name to inside cover. Illustrated. 37 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. Academic and Scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Educational Reference Literature.).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: David and Charles, Dawlish/Macdonald, London,, 1965
Anbieter: Antiquariat J. Hünteler, Hamburg, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
Pappband mit Umschlag-O. Zustand: Gut. -. 158 S., 8°, zahlreiche Abbildungen auf Tafeln, gutes Exemplar 103502_Eisenbahn Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
Verlag: David & Charles / Macdonald., Dawlish., 1964
Anbieter: Dereks Transport Books, Ringwood, HAMPS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 28,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. 260pp plus 2pp. of publishers advertisements. 500g. Illustrated with 45 b/w plates plus drawings in the text. Old vertical `sellotape' mark on front and rear pastedowns, and spotting on page fore-edges only o/w FINE in like d/w.
Verlag: David & Charles/Macdonald, 1965
Anbieter: Daisyroots Books, GRANGE OVER SANDS, CMA, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 25,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. A Regional History of the Railways of Great Britain Volume 4 - The North East HOOLE, K David & Charles/Macdonald, Dawlish/London, 1st Edition, hardback with dust wraer, VG/gd, boards blue/gilt, grey top edge, illustrated from 47 half-tone b/w photographs, thee colour folding maps and maps and line illustrations in text, 237 Boards clean and firm, top edge of spine head sunned, no inscription or annotations, sound tight binding, pages clean and bright, small pen mark to fore-edge of text block, flap shadows to end papers, label residue to front free end paper Significant shelf wear to wraer (see scans), now protected by acid-free archive film Good clean copy TRANSPORT, RAILWAYS, HISTORY, NORTH EAST ENGLAND, FEATURES OF OPERATION 46499 TRANSPORT/RAILWAYS £2150 237.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: David and Charles, Da Wlish Macdonald, London, 1964
Anbieter: Lewitz Antiquariat, Parchim, MVP, Deutschland
Hardcover/Pappeinband mit OSU. Zustand: Sehr gut. 189 Seiten mit Abbildungen in englischer Sprache. OSU minimal berieben. Sonst kaum Lese- und Lagerspuren. Exemplar in sehr ordentlicher Erhaltung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.