Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. The wraps are lightly shelf rubbed.Clean.Excellent binding.Fine copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. The wraps are shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Tightly bound.Very good copy.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. the boards are shelf rubbed and bit knocked. previous owner's inscription. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Well bound.Very good copy.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. No edition stated. Publication of 79 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed and minor marks. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The text is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. boards are shelf rubbed. light marks. no inscriptions. well bound. very good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The boards are slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Excellent binding.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Signed by Author(s)wraps are shelf rubbed and a little creasing. inscribed and signed by author. light marks. well bound. good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. signed.
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Inscribed by Author(s)The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription in addition to the author's. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. signed.
Verlag: Corals Publishers., 2006
ISBN 10: 062036128X ISBN 13: 9780620361286
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. the wraps are a little shelf rubbed. a clean copy. excellent binding. fine copy.[SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Corals, 2006
ISBN 10: 0620362049 ISBN 13: 9780620362047
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Afrikaans. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. wraps are touch rubbed. clean. well bound. near fine copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 175 pages (complete). In general good condition. In Afrikaans throughout, this is a poignant, moving story of how a mother coped with the loss of her son to a shark attack. The cover is smart with general wear to the corners and edges. The papertrims have some light handling marks. Inside, the papes are relaxed, tidy, bright and clean. fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Wraps are slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Well bound.Afrikaans text.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Softcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Signed by the author, in ink, on the title page. The wraps are shelf rubbed with light creasing along the edges. The binding is secure. There are no other ink inscriptions or annotations. JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Signed.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. the wraps are little edge worn and shelf rubbed. previous owner's inscriptions. slight creasing. a bit marked. internally clean and tightly bound. Afrikaans. [P.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. the wraps are shelf rubbed. internally clean and tightly bound. slight creasing. Afrikaans. [P.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. the wraps are shelf rubbed. internally clean and tightly bound. Afrikaans. [P.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Corals Publishers, 2015
ISBN 10: 0992211247 ISBN 13: 9780992211240
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Signiert
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Signed and inscribed by the author, Annie Coetzee. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. There are minor pencil annotations within the book, the text remains bright and clear. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Signed.
Verlag: Corals Publishers, 2015
ISBN 10: 0992211247 ISBN 13: 9780992211240
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Signiert
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Signed and inscribed by the author. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed and edge worn. The text within the book is clear and bright. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Signed.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe Signiert
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Afrikaans text. inscribed and signed by author. shelf wear on the wraps. some usage markings. book is soundly bound and presentable. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Signed.
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s)The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed.internally clean and soundly bound.Afrikaans language.signed by Author.[J.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. signed.
Verlag: Corals Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 0639976409 ISBN 13: 9780639976402
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Signiert
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. shelf wear on the wraps. some creasing on the page ends. all text remains clear and legible. inscribed and signed by author. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Signed.
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Afrikaans text. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. There is a previous retail sticker on the front of the wrap. They are strong and sturdy. Internally, clean and complete. Tightly bound. r*16/05/2023. [Ak]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. 158 pages. Afrikaans text. The wraps are bit edge worn and shelf rubbed. Minor damp marks at the top of the pages. Previous owner's small inscriptions. Slight creasing. Internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Afrikaans text. wraps are shelf rubbed. light marks. clean. well bound. 111 pages. very good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.