Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Consumers Union of the United States, 1993
ISBN 10: 089043753X ISBN 13: 9780890437537
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Consumers Union of the United States, 1993
ISBN 10: 089043753X ISBN 13: 9780890437537
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Consumers Union of the United States, 1993
ISBN 10: 089043753X ISBN 13: 9780890437537
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. . Fifth edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Consumers Union of the United States (edition 3rd Updated), 1993
ISBN 10: 089043753X ISBN 13: 9780890437537
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 3rd Updated. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Consumers Union (edition 5th), 1980
ISBN 10: 0890430152 ISBN 13: 9780890430156
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 5th. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Covers show light edge wear. Pages are clean and unmarked, though tanned.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Consumers Union of United States, 2011
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Consumers Union of United States, Incorporated, 1986
ISBN 10: 0890431396 ISBN 13: 9780890431399
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Consumers Union ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Borzoi Book - Alfred A. Knopf (edition Consumers Union ed), 1978
ISBN 10: 0890431086 ISBN 13: 9780890431085
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Consumers Union ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: A.C. Daniel's Collectable Books, South Paris, ME, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. nice softcover edition no damage seen.
Anbieter: A.C. Daniel's Collectable Books, South Paris, ME, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. nice softcover edition no damage seen.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. 5th edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Consumer's Union edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Consumers Union of the United States, 1993
ISBN 10: 089043753X ISBN 13: 9780890437537
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Consumers Union of the United States, 1993
ISBN 10: 089043753X ISBN 13: 9780890437537
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. Third edition. Updated. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.