Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CONSTABLE AND ROBINSON LTD, LONDON 01/01/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1849015503 ISBN 13: 9781849015509
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,87
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CONSTABLE AND ROBINSON LTD, LONDON 01/01/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1849015503 ISBN 13: 9781849015509
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,87
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Constable Robinson, United Kingdom, London, 1996
ISBN 10: 1854874748 ISBN 13: 9781854874740
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,22
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London: Constable and Robinson, 2000
ISBN 10: 1841192155 ISBN 13: 9781841192154
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London: Constable and Robinson, 2000
ISBN 10: 1841192155 ISBN 13: 9781841192154
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,67
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Constable Robinson, United Kingdom, London, 1997
ISBN 10: 1854879650 ISBN 13: 9781854879653
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CONSTABLE AND ROBINSON LTD, LONDON, 2010
ISBN 10: 1849015503 ISBN 13: 9781849015509
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Constable & Robinson Limited, London, United Kingdom, 1997
ISBN 10: 0094771006 ISBN 13: 9780094771000
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. 8vo. label removed from inside front cover. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Constable & Robinson Limited, London, United Kingdom, 1997
ISBN 10: 0094770409 ISBN 13: 9780094770409
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. 8vo. label removed on inside front cover. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Constable Robinson, United Kingdom, London, 1997
ISBN 10: 1854879324 ISBN 13: 9781854879325
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,10
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Constable & Robinson, London,UK, 2006
ISBN 10: 1845293746 ISBN 13: 9781845293741
Anbieter: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good +. No Jacket. First Edition. Very good + copy. (see picture) 264 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Constable & Robinson Ltd., London, 2008
ISBN 10: 1845298322 ISBN 13: 9781845298326
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 3,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition, First Printing. Lightly cocked book. Softcover is sound with creases along spine. Significant pencil underlining throughout text. T. Used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Constable & Robinson Ltd, London, UK., 1999
ISBN 10: 009477630X ISBN 13: 9780094776302
Anbieter: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Hardcover 1999 edition. Dust jacket and boards in fine condition. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. (479 pages).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London: Constable and Robinson, 2000
ISBN 10: 1841192155 ISBN 13: 9781841192154
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
3rd edition. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-toned and nicked. Includes previous owner's inscription. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description: 360 p.; 20 cm. Subjects: Peabody, Amelia (Fictitious character); Fiction. Women detectives Egypt; Fiction. Excavations (Archaeology); Fiction. Excavations (Archaeology) Egypt; Fiction. Genre: Fiction. Mystery fiction. 1 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Constable & Robinson, London, 2003
ISBN 10: 1841195928 ISBN 13: 9781841195926
Anbieter: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. N/A (illustrator). 2003. Constable & Robinson, London, 2003. Pictorial soft cover. Book condition : Very good to near fine, like new, appears unread. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Bookseller Inventory #006671. N/A.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Constable & Robinson Ltd., London, 2013
ISBN 10: 1780339461 ISBN 13: 9781780339467
Anbieter: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, Bulgarien
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Reprint; Second Printing. Second printing in this edition. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread and near as new. Cover artwork by David Woodroffe. ; The Inspector George Gently Series; Vol. 18; 192 pages; The strange death of Charles Berney, trampled by a horse on a windswept stretch of moorland, came as the aging Lotherio had apparently settled down with an attractive young wife and was concentrating on developing his business. Who set the horse on him? And why was he on the moor anyway? Mass Market PB.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Constable and Robinson, London, 2006
ISBN 10: 1845294645 ISBN 13: 9781845294649
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback. Minor shelfwear on cover. Page edges are lightly tanned, not affecting text. Pages are clean and crisp. BW. Used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London : Constable & Robinson Limited, 2013
ISBN 10: 1472106792 ISBN 13: 9781472106797
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-dulled dust wrapper. Remains well-preserved overall. Not price-clipped. Physical description; xxviii, 388 pages, 16 unnumbered pages of plates : illustrations (some color) ; 24 cm. Subjects; Animals War use Great Britain History 20th century. Pets Great Britain History 20th century. World War, 1939-1945. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London: Constable & Robinson, 2002
ISBN 10: 1841196088 ISBN 13: 9781841196084
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Reprint. Very good paperback copy. Particularly well-preserved; tight, bright and clean. Physical description; xxix, 383 p., [8] p. of plates: ill., ports.; 20 cm. Abridged ed. - First published under title: Winston Churchill: the struggle for survival 1940-1965. 1966. Includes index. Subjects; Churchill, Winston (1874-1965). Military leadership. Prime ministers, Great Britain. Biographies. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London: Constable & Robinson, 2005
ISBN 10: 184529100X ISBN 13: 9781845291006
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
1st edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: xxiii, 422 p., [16] p. of plates: ill., maps, ports.; 20 cm. Subjects: Madrid (Spain) Description and travel. Madrid (Spain); Literary collections. Madrid (Spain) History. Genre: Illustrated. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Constable and Robinson, London, United Kingdom, 2003
ISBN 10: 1841196711 ISBN 13: 9781841196718
Anbieter: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, Irland
Paperback. Zustand: UsedAcceptable. Dirt marks on cover, creases on cover and wear to edges.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Constable and Robinson, London, UK, 2002
ISBN 10: 1841195782 ISBN 13: 9781841195780
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 13,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. 300pp. Black cloth-covered boards, gilt titles on spine. Lightly bumped spine ends. Slightly cocked. Page edges just beginning to tan. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. Dust jacket has some shelf wear, mirrors book damage, price unclipped. 8vo. Analyses the most glorious figure in French history, the best commander of the age, the colossus who dominated the continent - an adventurer, a prodigy and a tyrant.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Constable/Constable & Robinson, London,UK, 2003
ISBN 10: 184119591X ISBN 13: 9781841195919
Anbieter: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. 1st Edition. As new copy in a Brodart cover. (see picture) 234 pages.Signed by the author on the second page. Signed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Constable & Robinson Ltd., London, 2004
ISBN 10: 1841197661 ISBN 13: 9781841197661
Anbieter: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, Bulgarien
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint; Sixth Printing. Some reading and cover creases, light shelf wear, slightly cocked spine. ; Sixth printing. Nice tight copy, no names inside. Cover design by Simon Levy showing a 15th century painting by David Aubert of a battle between Saracens and Christians during the Crusades. Heavy book and priced accordingly. ; Brief Histories; B&W Illustrations; 320 pages; Revised from original hardback edition. Why did thousands of ordinary men and women, led by knights and ladies, kings and queens, embark on campaigns of fanatical conquest in the world of Islam? A history of the Christian war for faith and its bitter legacy that has soured relations between Christian and Muslim countries to this day.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London: Constable & Robinson, 2010
ISBN 10: 1849010110 ISBN 13: 9781849010115
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London: Constable & Robinson, 2010
ISBN 10: 1849010110 ISBN 13: 9781849010115
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,82
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Constable and Robinson, London, United Kingdom, 2002
ISBN 10: 1841195510 ISBN 13: 9781841195513
Anbieter: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. A Brief history of British Kings & Queens by Mike Ashley., British Royal history from Alfred the Great to the present. Pub Robinson. 2002. Very good paperback no DJ.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Constable/Constable & Robinson, London,UK, 2002
ISBN 10: 1841194816 ISBN 13: 9781841194813
Anbieter: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. 1st Edition. As new copy in Brodart cover. (see picture) 287 pages.Signed by the author on the title page.Also signed a post card of the book cover. "Best Wishes Barbara Cleverly". Signed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Constable and Robinson, London, 1995
ISBN 10: 0094746303 ISBN 13: 9780094746305
Anbieter: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 5,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 2nd Edition. xxiv 446pp hardback, blue boards gilt in wrapper, illustrated, ownership signature.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Constable & Robinson, London, 2013
ISBN 10: 1780339798 ISBN 13: 9781780339795
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover, first edition, first printing. Upper leading corners and spine foot of jacket and hardcover are lightly bumped; all content is clear. TS. Used.