Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Conservation Press, Cambridge, 1994
ISBN 10: 1899628002 ISBN 13: 9781899628001
Erstausgabe
PAPERBACK. Zustand: cover wear otherwise very good. First edition. 155pp colored maps quarto paper. WCMC Biodiversity Series #1.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. the boards are scuffed and edge worn. one small stamp. all pages are clear and legible. 78 pages. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ann Arbor, University of Michigan Press, University of Michigan School of Forestry and Conservation Circular No. 2, 1937.
Anbieter: Fossilbooks, Whissonsett, NORFO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. SOFTBACK printed coloured card wrappers pages: 35 figs. 8 tables 4 8vo. 152mm x 228mm (6 x 9") ex-academic library with stamp on front cover only otherwise very fine 0.
Anbieter: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaper covers. Zustand: V.g. No Jacket. 1st edition. Little used. Owner's bookplate. Weight: 1 Language: English.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Canterbury University Press in association with the Dept. of Conservation, Christchurch, 1996
ISBN 10: 0908812426 ISBN 13: 9780908812424
Anbieter: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, Neuseeland
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. A good copy with minor edge wear. "Describes the Chatham Islands, with particular emphasis on their flora, fauna, habitats and endangered species . the history of the islands and a guide to the many reserves"--Back cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Canterbury University Press in association with the Dept. of Conservation, Christchurch, 1996
ISBN 10: 0908812426 ISBN 13: 9780908812424
Anbieter: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, Neuseeland
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. A good copy with a small ownership stamp. "Describes the Chatham Islands, with particular emphasis on their flora, fauna, habitats and endangered species . the history of the islands and a guide to the many reserves"--Back cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Canterbury University Press in association with the Dept. of Conservation, Christchurch, 1996
ISBN 10: 0908812426 ISBN 13: 9780908812424
Anbieter: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, Neuseeland
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. A good copy with minor edge wear. "Describes the Chatham Islands, with particular emphasis on their flora, fauna, habitats and endangered species . the history of the islands and a guide to the many reserves"--Back cover.
Verlag: Conservation Press Ltd., 1976
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Signiert
EUR 16,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1976. No Edition Remarks. 323 pages. Signed by the author. Full bound brown leather. Black and white illustrations with black and white and colour photographs throughout. Flat signed by author to title page. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Spine is in good condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Canterbury University Press in association with the Dept. of Conservation, Christchurch, 1996
ISBN 10: 0908812426 ISBN 13: 9780908812424
Anbieter: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, Neuseeland
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. As New "Describes the Chatham Islands, with particular emphasis on their flora, fauna, habitats and endangered species . the history of the islands and a guide to the many reserves"--Back cover.
Verlag: (Johannesburg, Conservation Press, 1976), 1976
Anbieter: Christison Rare Books, IOBA SABDA, Gqeberha, Südafrika
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
8vo; pictorial boards, rubbed; pp. 78; colour and black-and-white photographs of each species listed; tape stains to endpapers; "Johannesburg - 23rd August 1977" written on title page in black ink. Good condition. "This collection of descriptive notes and photographs has been written expressly to enable people without formal biological training to recognize the frogs which can be found on the Witwatersrand.".
Verlag: Conservation Press Ltd , Johannesburg, 1976
Anbieter: Wildside Books, Eastbourne, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Small 8vo, 78 pp, 13 species illustrated with a colour photographic plates together with black and white photographs, map, boards a little rubbed and bumped internally fine.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition. No jacket. Very good++ boards are rubbed. No inscriptions. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s)First edition. very good+ no jacket. SIGNED and inscribed by the author. pictorial boards are shelf rubbed, with a small tear at the top of the spine. internally very fine. no record. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. signed.
Verlag: University of Missouri Press and Missouri Conservation Comm
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: [Toronto & Buffalo]: University Of Toronto Press For The Conservation Authorities Of Ontario, [1974]., 1974
ISBN 10: 0802033296 ISBN 13: 9780802033291
Anbieter: D & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB), Toronto, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 8vo. pp. xi, [3], 154. 1 coloured folding map. text illus. index. cloth. dw.
Verlag: Dublin University Press: Irish Conservation Soc., 1976
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1976. No Edition Remarks. 88 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Full title: The Power That Corrupts: the Threat of Nuclear Power Promotion in Ireland. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscription to first page. Binding remains firm. Paper cover has mild edgewear with curling to corners. Pencil marking to front cover. Light tanning to spine. Foxing overall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Amazon Conservation Association / Missouri Botanical Garden Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 9972297403 ISBN 13: 9789972297403
Anbieter: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 35,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st edition. Scarcely used. Weight: 1.0 Language: English Paper covers, wrap-around flaps.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Conservation Press (Pty) Ltd, 1978
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Edited by Jane Browning. Assisted by Peter Ashton. Limited edition of 1900 copies, this copy is un-numbered. Very Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. Publication of 247 pages. Large book. Frontispiece in color. The Plain green boards are a little marked. Internally there are light creases on the first and last pages. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Cambridge: World Conservation Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 189962810X ISBN 13: 9781899628100
Anbieter: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback (No Dust Wrapper.). Zustand: Very Good. Condition Notes: A little faded at the spine and onto the margins of the wrappers, a decent copy otherwise; ### IMPORTANT: Weighing 2.1kg. overseas shipping will require additional postage . ### Paperback; Measures 11¾" x 8¼" (2.1 kg); pp 650; Includes: Diagrams; List of abbreviations; List of sources; Glossary; || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #205882 ||.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CSP: Conservation Science Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0982933835 ISBN 13: 9780982933831
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 69,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 214 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.51 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: World Conservation Press. Cambridge, 1998
Anbieter: Addyman Books, Hay-on-Wye, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 23,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbWorld Conservation Press. 1998. First edition. Large 4to paperback. Extremities slightly worn with top corner creased to rear cover otherwise a clean and sound copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CSP: Conservation Science Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0982933819 ISBN 13: 9780982933817
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 76,42
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 152 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.36 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 71,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaper covers. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. As new. Weight: 1 Language: English.
Verlag: Conservation Press, 1976
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. boards are shelf rubbed and a bit knocked. light marks. well bound. fairly good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Conservation Press Ltd, 1976
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 1st Edition. the jacket is bit torn, worn and chipped. creasing. shelf rubbed. light marks. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.O.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Conservation Press, 1976
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. The jacket is edgeworn and marked.Internally clean.Excellent binding.Very good copy.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CSP: Conservation Science Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0982933800 ISBN 13: 9780982933800
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 97,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 234 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CSP Conservation Science Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0982933827 ISBN 13: 9780982933824
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 102,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 328 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.77 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Conservation Press, 1976
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. The boards are a touch rubbed and edge worn, with the corners knocked, but they remain strong and sturdy, with bright gold gilt to the spine. Internally, there is a retailer's sticker under the front board, and a previous owner's signature on the front end page. There is some light tanning along the edges, but there are no other markings or inscriptions, and the pages within are crisp, clean and complete. The binding is secure. JK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.