Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Colourmaster International, 1973
ISBN 10: 0859331059 ISBN 13: 9780859331050
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Colourmaster International, 1973
ISBN 10: 085933130X ISBN 13: 9780859331302
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. No date and edition stated. Creases on soft cover; text and illustrations tight and bright. 32 pages. Used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Colourmaster International, 1973
ISBN 10: 0859331059 ISBN 13: 9780859331050
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Colourmaster International, 1973
ISBN 10: 0859331059 ISBN 13: 9780859331050
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,68
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Colourmaster International 01/01/1973, 1973
ISBN 10: 0859331067 ISBN 13: 9780859331067
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,90
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Colourmaster International 01/01/1973, 1973
ISBN 10: 0859331067 ISBN 13: 9780859331067
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,90
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Colourmaster International (Photo Precision Ltd), 1973
ISBN 10: 0859331296 ISBN 13: 9780859331296
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0859331296.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. (england, london, history) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Colourmaster International, 1974
ISBN 10: 0859331415 ISBN 13: 9780859331418
Anbieter: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Good condition paperback pictorial laminated cover, no DJ. No date found. 32 pages good and clean with clear print. No foxing, no previous names. Colour photographs and a map.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Colourmaster International, 1974
ISBN 10: 0859331393 ISBN 13: 9780859331395
Anbieter: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Good condition paperback pictorial laminated cover, no DJ. 32 pages good and clean with clear print. No foxing, no previous names.
Verlag: Colourmaster International, 1972
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1972. First Published. 96 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over turquoise cloth covered boards with gilt. Colour photos. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Mild crushing to spine ends. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Unclipped jacket has heavy edge wear with chips, tears and creasing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Colourmaster International (Photo Precision Ltd), Huntingdon, England, 1972
ISBN 10: 0859330028 ISBN 13: 9780859330022
Anbieter: Ryde Bookshop Ltd, Isle of Wight, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 6,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 1st Edition. Jacket is price clipped, there are tears, scuffing and dust spotting on it.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Colourmaster International, United Kingdom, 1969
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. hardback, small slim folio, 13 3/4" x 9 7/8". A very good tightly bound copy in a lightly rubbed pictorial dust jacket. Plans to the endpapers, colour plates.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Colourmaster International, 1972
ISBN 10: 0859330060 ISBN 13: 9780859330060
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Neuseeland
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 96 pages. dj chipped and worn.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Colourmaster International, 1973
ISBN 10: 0859331059 ISBN 13: 9780859331050
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Colourmaster International 1973 first edition. Pages clean and bright, binding firm, minor shelf wear to cover. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (Wales, travel).
Verlag: Colourmaster International, 1111
Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. FAST Despatch by First Class Royal Mail.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Colourmaster International, 1972
Anbieter: Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 6,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. First Edition.
Verlag: Colourmaster International, 1972
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 19,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1972. First Edition. 96 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white and colour plates. Clean pages and plates with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Bookseller sticker stuck to front pastedown. Minor thumb-marking present. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Minor tanning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Visible wear marks to boards. Clipped jacket. Panels and spine have moderate edge wear with loss, chips, tears and creases. Visible wear marks to spine and panels.
Verlag: Colourmaster International (Photo Precision Ltd), Cambridgeshire, England, 1974
ISBN 10: 0859331369 ISBN 13: 9780859331364
Anbieter: Ryde Bookshop Ltd, Isle of Wight, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. Michael Vince (illustrator). Stapled booklet. Scuffing on the spine, small dust spotting on back cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Colourmaster International, 1973
ISBN 10: 0859331105 ISBN 13: 9780859331104
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Colourmaster International, St. Ives, Huntingdon, 1973
ISBN 10: 0859331105 ISBN 13: 9780859331104
Anbieter: Rodney Rogers, Shrewsbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 1,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First edition. Glossy vinyl cover with white titles and red, white and black heraldic design. 183 x 243 x 9mm. 64pp. Numerous colour photographs; with brief 'Book List'. Spine and board edges very slightly sunned; one or two pages show beginnings of foxing (very faint); otherwise a nice copy, apparently unused. NB: An extra shipping charge may be requested for heavier or more valuable items. All our 'Seller Images' show the actual item you will receive.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Colourmaster International, 1972
ISBN 10: 0859330044 ISBN 13: 9780859330046
Anbieter: H4o Books, Market Rasen, LINCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Colour and b/w photos. Item Type: Book. Category: Travel & Places; Genealogy & Local History. ISBN: 0859330044. ISBN/EAN: 9780859330046. Please contact H4o Books if you require images or further information. Inventory No: 011769.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Colourmaster International, Great Britain, 1972
ISBN 10: 0859330079 ISBN 13: 9780859330077
Anbieter: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. As with other books in this series, the emphasis has been placed on high quality illustrations in both colour and black and white, with the addition of relatively short captions of a mainly factual nature because the pictures selected can speak for themselves. Illustrated. Slight wear and tear to D/J.
Verlag: COLOURMASTER INTERNATIONAL, 1972
Anbieter: L G BOOKS, WEYMOUTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 2,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. 45 COLOUR AND 25 MONOCHROME ILLUSTRATIONS. SHELF WEAR AND SOME MARKS ON DJ COVERS, WEAR TO DJ EDGES, LIGHT CLOTH WEAR, OTHERWISE VG. 600 GRAMS.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Great Britain, Colourmaster International
ISBN 10: 0859330184 ISBN 13: 9780859330183
Anbieter: ABC Versand e.K., Aarbergen, Deutschland
8°, Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 32 Seiten mit zahlreichen teils farbigen Illustrationen In englischer Sprache, kleinere Gebrauchsspuren, Einband etwas berieben, bestossen und nachgedunkelt, Buchschnitt und Seiten ebenfalls leicht nachgedunkelt, innen sauber und ordentlich J64 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Verlag: Colourmaster International
Anbieter: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, Spanien
Tapa blanda. Zustand: Bueno. Dimensiones 14 x 9 cm. Escrita y franqueada en trasera.
Verlag: Colourmaster International
Anbieter: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, Spanien
Tapa blanda. Zustand: Bueno. Dimensiones 15 x 10 cm.
Verlag: Colourmaster International
Anbieter: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, Spanien
Tapa blanda. Zustand: Bueno. Dimensiones 14 x 9 cm.
Verlag: Colourmaster International
Anbieter: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, Spanien
Tapa blanda. Zustand: Bueno. Dimensiones 15 x 10 cm.