Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cohen & West, 1951
Anbieter: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1st edition. Cloth, VG. xx+52pp, text clean & unmarked. Translated into English Prose with an introduction 200 grams.
Verlag: Cohen & West, London, 1964
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 107 pages. Small book. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear and soiling, pages yellowing; a good sound binding. No jacket. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sociology & Politics; Inventory No: 182031.
Verlag: London : Cohen & West Ltd
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0710063555.
Verlag: Cohen & West, 1966
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. pp.xii, 283 pages, a very good plus hardback in a very good dust-jacket (price-clipped) - a book first published in 1964. NOT FROM A LIBRARY and indeed completely clean from any former owner markings.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library, otherwise very good. 160 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cohen & West, London, 1959
Anbieter: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. vii 219pp hardback, blue cloth gilt, title to spine indistinct, ownership signatures and annotation, reading copy.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0710019866.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0710019866.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. xi 426pp hardback, blue cloth gilt ex-library with usual stamps and labels, cloth rubbed, working copy, tird printing.
Verlag: Cohen & West, 1959
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1959. Revised Edition. 274 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Verlag: Cohen & West, 1959
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1959. Third Impression. 219 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pencil and pen markings to front pastedown and free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lettering is darkened. Visible wear marks to boards.
Hardcover with dust jacket. VG/VG 202 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cohen & West Ltd, London, 1949
Anbieter: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 1st Edition. xix 71pp hardback, blue cloth gilt in wrapper, ownership signature, wrapper spotted, good in a fair rapper.
Anbieter: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 7,15
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. vii 219pp paperback, ownership signature, reprinted.
Verlag: Cohen & West, 1963
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 184 pages, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket drawings in the text. (Contributions from Bragg, Butterfield, Broad, Clegg, Dale, Dingle, Lilley, McKie, Oliphant, Pantin, Postan, Ratcliffe, Raven, Sherwood Taylor, and Willey.).
Verlag: Cohen & West, 1957
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 10,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1957. First Edition. 159 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Dust jacket over blue cloth. Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Clean pages with mild foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Mild scratching and marking to boards. Library numbers stuck to spine. Mild crushing and tearing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket has moderate edgewear with chips, tears, and creasing. Heavy foxing. Heavy tanning to spine. Notable rubbing and marking all over. Library number to spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cohen & West, United Kingdom, 1957
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardback. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. hardback, slim octavo, a tightly bound copy, free of marking but with foxing to both book and jacket and therefore good only, xvi + 159pp.
Verlag: Cohen and West, 1958
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Fair DJ with some edge wear and toning. Small gift message to endpaper.
Verlag: Cohen & West Ltd, 1966
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 10,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. 1966. First Edition Thus. 307 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Moderate tape marks to pastedowns. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking. Library sticker on spine. Jacket is in removable plastic cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cohen & West, London, 1964
Anbieter: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 1st Edition. vii 134pp hardback, blue cloth gilt in wrapper, ownership signature to ffep and few marginal pencil notes, else very good in a torn wrapper, few stains to wrapper over spine, reprinted.
Verlag: Cohen & West, London, 1968
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. pp.viii, 240 pages, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket. NOT FROM A LIBRARY and indeed completely clean from any former owner markings.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cohen & West, 1958
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 426 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 560.
Verlag: Cohen and West Ltd, 1965
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Third impression. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Previous owner name to ffep. DJ with some edge wear, tears and sun fading. Clipped.
Verlag: Cohen & West, 1961
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1961. First Published. 243 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge wear with tears, chips, and some areas of loss. Noticeable rubbing and marking.
Verlag: Cohen and West, 1959
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. DJ may have small chips, toning and tears. Book will have been read but remains clean. Cover may have light wear or slight soiling. Pages may be slightly tanned. May contain inscriptions.
Verlag: Cohen and West, 1951
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 2nd impression. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright, pen name front endpaper, 184pp. Good DJ with some edge wear and creasing, spine toned with loss top.
Verlag: Cohen & West,, 1961
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1961. Reprint. 207 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking. Light tanning to spine and edges.
Verlag: London: Cohen & West, 1957
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 8,34
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. 184p cloth with yellow dustjacket, 16 essays, figures in text, very nice copy: Butterfield, Postran, Dingle, McKie, Bragg etc Language: English.