Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chicory Blue Press, Incorporated, 1988
ISBN 10: 0961911107 ISBN 13: 9780961911102
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chicory Blue Press (edition ), 2007
ISBN 10: 1887344128 ISBN 13: 9781887344128
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chicory Blue Press (edition ), 2005
ISBN 10: 188734411X ISBN 13: 9781887344111
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chicory Blue Press (edition ), 2005
ISBN 10: 188734411X ISBN 13: 9781887344111
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chicory Blue Press, Goshen, Connecticut, 1988
ISBN 10: 0961911115 ISBN 13: 9780961911119
Anbieter: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, USA
Signiert
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good-. Signed by Moore on the title page with no date or inscription. Crisp, clean pages; the soft cover bears a line of foxing along the left front edge and a little scuffing around spine ends, otherwise well-kept. 79pp.; Signed by Author.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Goshen, Conn. : Chicory Blue Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0961911107 ISBN 13: 9780961911102
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Second Edition. Near fine copy in the original colour printed stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 322 pages; Description: xx, 322 p. ; 21 cm. Subjects: American literature --Women authors. Work from twelve women writers. Women and literature --United States --History --20th century. Middle-aged women --United States --Biography. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chicory Blue Press, Goshen, Connecticut, 1988
ISBN 10: 0961911115 ISBN 13: 9780961911119
Soft Cover. Zustand: As New. First Printing. Publisher's glossy wraps. Honor Moore is an American writer of poetry, creative nonfiction and plays. She is the author of three collections of poems: Red Shoes, Darling, and Memoir; two works of nonfiction, The White Blackbird and The Bishop's Daughter; and the play Mourning Pictures, which was produced on Broadway and published in The New Women's Theatre: Ten Plays by Contemporary American Women, which she edited. . The volume is in perfect, pristine condition, unmarked, unread, tight, square and clean. AS NEW. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 79, (2) pp.
Verlag: Chicory Blue Press, Goshen, Connecticut, 1988
ISBN 10: 0961911115 ISBN 13: 9780961911119
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. First edition. Trade paperback. 79pp. Fine. Advance Review Copy with the publisher's typed letter addressed to author J.D. McClatchy laid in.
Verlag: Chicory Blue Press, Goshen, Connecticut, 1988
ISBN 10: 0961911115 ISBN 13: 9780961911119
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Signiert
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Second printing. Trade paperback. 79pp. Spine sunned, near fine. Signed by the author on the title page.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,23
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. USED - some outer edges have minor scuffs, cover has light scratches and marks, outer pages have shelf wear, book content is in very good condition.
Paperback. Zustand: Collectible-Very Good. Twenty-five poems by Honor Moore.
Verlag: Chicory Blue Press, 1997
Anbieter: A.C. Daniel's Collectable Books, South Paris, ME, USA
Soft Cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Like new.
Zustand: Very Good. Location:133 33 pp. Poetry concerning her experiences as a Jewish refugee from Nazi Germany, includes a prose afterword. 133.
Verlag: Goshen: Chicory Blue Press (1993)., 1993
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
First edition. 35 pp. Near fine in stapled wrappers. A "Crimson Edge Chapbook." Sixteen poems with an autobiographical afterword.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chicory Blue Press 1992-01, Goshen CT, 1992
ISBN 10: 0961911131 ISBN 13: 9780961911133
Anbieter: ALEXANDER POPE, Kent, CT, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition. First Printing of the poetry of this mature, erudite publisher. Includes 15 poems and an afterword. 35 pp. 35 pp. original red and white wrappers with French flaps.