Carnegie publishing ltd lancaster (35 Ergebnisse)

Verlag

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (35)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Carnegie Publishing Ltd, United Kingdom, Lancaster 1989

      0948789336 / 9780948789335

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 0,87

      EUR 6,48 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Carnegie Publishing Ltd, United Kingdom, Lancaster 2007

      187418139X / 9781874181392

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 1,17

      EUR 6,48 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Lancashire is a county with a rich culinary heritage, championed by some of the UK's best chefs. Re-invented versions of Lancashire classics can now be found in the most select of establishments - often with a price tag to match! But what of the originals, the stuff that was concocted in ordinary f

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Carnegie Publishing Ltd, United Kingdom, Lancaster 2015

      1909817198 / 9781909817197

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 2,38

      EUR 6,48 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. On a cold winter's afternoon in January 1951, a battered old lorry pulled up at the door of Barton Grange, a country manor house near Preston. Edward and Ada Topping and their son Eddie had left behind their cosy little bed and breakfast and market gardening businesses and moved to start afresh. Fi

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Carnegie Publishing Ltd, United Kingdom, Lancaster

      185936053X / 9781859360538

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 4,18

      EUR 6,48 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Carnegie Publishing Ltd, United Kingdom, Lancaster 1989

      0948789387 / 9780948789380

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 6,65

      EUR 6,48 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Carnegie Publishing Ltd, United Kingdom, Lancaster 2007

      1859361234 / 9781859361238

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 6,68

      EUR 6,48 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Carnegie Publishing Ltd, United Kingdom, Lancaster 2016

      1910837032 / 9781910837030

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 7,67

      EUR 6,48 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. This is nature writer Jan Wiltshire's second book, following the highly successful About Scout Scar. Cumbrian Contrasts celebrates the wonder of one of the most beautiful, diverse and precious parts of the British Isles. From the source of rivers high in the fells, through moorland solitudes to the

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Carnegie Publishing Ltd, United Kingdom, Lancaster 2016

      1859362281 / 9781859362280

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 7,92

      EUR 6,48 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. NORTH SHIELDS has its roots in the founding of Tynemouth Priory in the 7th century, although its life began with a cluster of riverside shelters for fishermen in the 13th. Subsequently, the town's development was continually thwarted by the bullying tactics of its neighbour Newcastle upon Tyne, and

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Carnegie Publishing Ltd, United Kingdom, Lancaster 1988

      0948789212 / 9780948789212

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 10,10

      EUR 6,48 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Carnegie Publishing Ltd, United Kingdom, Lancaster 2012

      1904244815 / 9781904244813

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 10,91

      EUR 6,48 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Isabella Kirkpatrick Kirk was born at Kiprig, West Lothian, on the 3rd of May 1926, weighing in at only 2lbs. Surviving against all odds, she left school at 14 and started off her working life in service. She married her husband of 55 years in 1947 and went on to have four children, nine grandchild

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Carnegie Publishing Ltd, Lancaster 2009

      1859361951 / 9781859361955

      • Softcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: East Kent Academic, Bridge, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichEast Kent Academic

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 5,37

      EUR 12,90 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Respected social and labour historian at Wolverhampton University unearths an Edwardian murder mystery which has (slight echoes) of An Inspector Calls in respect of causing the violent death of a young woman. Contemporary attitudes to class, marriage, debt, drinking, bankruptcy and th

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Carnegie Publishing Ltd, United Kingdom, Lancaster 1999

      1859360696 / 9781859360699

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 14,24

      EUR 6,48 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Carnegie Publishing Ltd, United Kingdom, Lancaster 2018

      1910837180 / 9781910837184

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 14,37

      EUR 6,48 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Those who practised magic often made notebooks. Based on surviving evidence, this unique volume is an imagining of a seventeenth century spell book that might have been written by Lancashire `witch' Jennet Device. It gives an intriguing and entertaining insight into our ancestors' traditional belie

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Carnegie Publishing Ltd, United Kingdom, Lancaster 1994

      0948789778 / 9780948789779

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 16,60

      EUR 6,48 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Carnegie Publishing Ltd, United Kingdom, Lancaster 2018

      1910837199 / 9781910837191

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 19,19

      EUR 6,48 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. This is the story of how and why a small Lancashire village on the banks of the River Wyre became a bustling port, market and textile town in the sixteenth to nineteenth centuries. It is a tale of life, work, adventures and voyages, using newly discovered material to tell of the ships, mariners, me

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Carnegie Publishing Ltd, United Kingdom, Lancaster 2017

      1910837105 / 9781910837108

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 20,96

      EUR 6,48 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Liverpool Cathedral is one of the largest and greatest church buildings in the world. Visitors marvel both at the scale and beauty of the great interior, while the buildings towering profile dominates the skyline for miles around. This magnificent place of worship was planned and built entirely dur

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Carnegie Publishing Ltd, United Kingdom, Lancaster 2007

      1874181403 / 9781874181408

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 23,08

      EUR 6,48 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Carnegie Publishing Ltd, Lancaster 2003

      1859361099 / 9781859361092

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 16,69

      EUR 14,47 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket in very good condition. Jacket edges are creased and nicked. Board corners and spine ends are a little bumped. Binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Carnegie Publishing Ltd, United Kingdom, Lancaster 1997

      1859360289 / 9781859360286

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 25,01

      EUR 6,48 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The part played by cotton in Yorkshire's history was little known before George Ingle's landmark book. Essential and fascinating reading for historians, and for `tykes' everywhere. This story of a forgotten and largely unknown industry is the first survey of all the cotton mills which were built in

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Carnegie Publishing Ltd, Lancaster 2007

      1859361579 / 9781859361573

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 17,88

      EUR 14,47 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Light scuffing and scoring to the covers, and edges and corners are slightly bumped. A section of the first few pages at the upper edge are bubbled. The covers, pages and text are otherwise clean and unmarked throughout. LW. Used.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Carnegie Publishing Ltd, United Kingdom, Lancaster 2008

      1859361390 / 9781859361399

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 31,51

      EUR 6,48 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. This book covers more than 2,000 years of history. St Albans - or Verulamium - was one of the largest and most important towns in Roman Britain, and the site of Britain's first Christian martyrdom. After the fall of the Roman town, a small community of Christians remained, and out of the dark ages

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Carnegie Publishing Ltd, Lancaster 2002

      1859360963 / 9781859360965

      • Softcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Godley Books, Hyde, Vereinigtes KönigreichGodley Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

      EUR 19,07

      EUR 18,46 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Soft Cover. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. Name to front end paper. No other marks or inscriptions. No creasing to covers or to spine. A very clean very tight copy with bright unmarked boards and no bumping to corners. 192pp. This book is the result of many years of meticulous research by the author, supported by mill visits

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Carnegie Publishing Ltd, United Kingdom, Lancaster 2008

      1874181497 / 9781874181491

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 34,45

      EUR 6,48 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 'We have a love affair with the land, the great outdoors, the animals we rear and the wild things which are not too shy to be our neighbours' - Jean Brown. Jean Brown likens her life to the Pennine hillside on which the Brown family has lived for forty years. Their sixteenth-century farmhouse was b

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Carnegie Publishing Ltd, Lancaster 2007

      1859361250 / 9781859361252

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Vereinigtes KönigreichSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 23,84

      EUR 17,36 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. 176pp hardback, red boards gilt in wrapper.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Carnegie Publishing Ltd, Lancaster, UK 2008

      1859361609 / 9781859361603

      • Softcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Vereinigtes KönigreichCURIO

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 11,92

      EUR 34,72 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Paperback copy, no dustjacket as issued. 352pp. B/w photographs and illustrations throughout. Not library copy, no inscriptions, no creasing to spine. (57/5).

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Lancaster, Carnegie Publishing Ltd 2003

      1859360971 / 9781859360972

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Bookstore-Online, Mattsies, DeutschlandBookstore-Online

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 24,00

      EUR 24,00 Versand 
      Versand von Deutschland nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Softcover. Zustand: Gut. Auflage aus dem Buch nicht ersichtlich. 266 Seiten Das Buch befindet sich in einem gebrauchten, guten Zustand. Es ist gebraucht, und besitzt leichte, keinesfalls übermäßige Gebrauchsspuren, wie Einband am Rand etwas berieben, Seiten und Schnittkanten auf Grund Alter und Sonnenlicht leicht verfärbt, alles

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Carnegie Publishing Ltd, Lancaster 2013

      1859362222 / 9781859362228

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe
      • Signiert

      Anbieter: Any Amount of Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichAny Amount of Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 28,61

      EUR 21,41 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. 8vo. pp xiv, 322. Original publisher's black boards with lettered gilt at the spine. Illustrated in colour and black and white. Flat signed by the author at the title page. ISBN: 9781859362228 Very good indeed in very good indeed dust jacket.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Carnegie Publishing Ltd, Lancaster 2013

      1859361757 / 9781859361757

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, DeutschlandGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

      EUR 21,08

      EUR 30,50 Versand 
      Versand von Deutschland nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Broschiert. Zustand: Sehr gut. 24,5x19cm 676 Seiten. Engl. Broschiert. Sprache: Englisch, Zustand: Sehr Gut, eher ungelesen; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden a

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Carnegie Publishing Ltd, United Kingdom, Lancaster 2008

      1859361684 / 9781859361689

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 49,01

      EUR 6,48 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Liverpool is indisputably one of the greatest cities on earth. From its warm, tough, always-beating heart come people renowned for their friendliness, wit, resilience and strength of character. Throughout its long and surprisingly varied history Liverpool has engendered fierce loyalty from its - ci

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Lancaster: Carnegie Publishing Ltd 2005

      1859361250 / 9781859361252

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: CHILTON BOOKS, SUDBURY, Vereinigtes KönigreichCHILTON BOOKS

      Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 17,88

      EUR 46,29 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      1st edition. "When the cavalry charged to disperse the huge crowd assembled to discuss parliamentary reform on St Peter's Field, over 600 people were injured, some 15 of them dying of their wounds. Was this a massacre? Or, as historians are inclined to think, were most of the injuries accidentally caused by the crush of the flee