Bridgend seren (150 Ergebnisse)

Verlag

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (150)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: SEREN Bridgend. Wales 1996

    1854112139 / 9781854112132

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Siop y Morfa BA, Y RHYL, Vereinigtes KönigreichSiop y Morfa BA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 13,66 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    156pp. Laminate p/b. NEW.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Seren/Poetry Wales Press Ltd. Bridgend. 1995

    1854111566 / 9781854111562

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Siop y Morfa BA, Y RHYL, Vereinigtes KönigreichSiop y Morfa BA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 4,18

    EUR 13,66 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    195pp. Laminate p/b. VG. Usual price £6.95.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Seren Books (An Imprint of Poetry Wales Press Ltd.), Bridgend, Wales 2009

    185411493X / 9781854114938

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,44

    EUR 14,47 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Soft cover in a very good condition with very light creasing to the back. Pages are crisp, text bright and tight throughout. Clean Copy.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Seren, Bridgend 2004

    1854113461 / 9781854113467

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,77

    EUR 14,47 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback, slightly worn as a whole, with lightly tanned page edges. All text is clear. TS. Used.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Seren, Bridgend 2015

    1781722838 / 9781781722831

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 16,20 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 1st edition, 2015. A clean bright copy in firm binding Used - Very Good. VG paperback.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bridgend : Seren Books 1989

    090747697X / 9780907476979

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 20,62

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges slightly dust-dulled. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 191 pages ; 21 cm. Subjects; Wales Poetry. English poetry. Welsh authors 20th century. English poetry 20th century Anthologies. Poetry in English 1945- Texts. 1 Kg.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Seren, Bridgend 2010

    1854115006 / 9781854115003

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 4,11

    EUR 16,20 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 1st ed. A clean, tidy copy Used - Very Good. VG paperback.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Seren, Bridgend 1994

    1854111299 / 9781854111296

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 4,11

    EUR 16,20 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. Reprint, 1995. A tidy copy. Used - Very Good. VG paperback.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Seren, Bridgend 1987

    0907476848 / 9780907476849

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 4,11

    EUR 16,20 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. Reprint, 1996. Spine a little faded, otherwise a clean, tidy copy. Used - Very Good. VG paperback.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Seren, Bridgend 1990

    1854110357 / 9781854110350

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 4,18

    EUR 16,20 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 1st edition, 1990. A bright, clean copy, almost as-new.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Seren, Bridgend 1998

    1854111876 / 9781854111876

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 4,18

    EUR 16,20 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    1st edition. Dust jacket not price-clipped. A tidy copy in tight binding. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Seren, Bridgend, UK 1996

    1854111647 / 9781854111647

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 13,11

    EUR 8,10 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. 156pp. Blue cloth-covered boards, gilt titles on spine. 8vo. Lightly bumped spine ends. Lender's 'withdrawn' stamp and evidence of previous label on front free endpaper. Security device on rear free endpaper. Lender's label on title page. In

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Seren Books, Bridgend, UK 1993

    185411087X / 9781854110879

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,11

    EUR 8,10 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: N/A. 1st Edition. 72pp. Laminated printed light card covers. Page margins tanning. Signed and inscribed by author on title page 'To Colin ?????? '98'. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. 12mo. A collection of new poems that relish love, language, life and lust.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Seren, Bridgend 2009

    1854115146 / 9781854115140

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 5,37

    EUR 16,20 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 1st ed. A clean, tidy copy Used - Very Good. VG paperback.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bridgend, Wales : Seren 2001

    1854112988 / 9781854112989

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 22,44

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.SIGNED and inscribed by the author. Physical description; 63 pages ; 22 cm. Notes; Poems. Subjects; English poetry. Welsh authors. 20th century. 21st century. C

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bridgend, Wales : Seren 1993

    1854110853 / 9781854110855

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 22,44

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. Very good paperback copy; wrappers slightly sun- and dust-toned. Remains well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 63 pages ; 20 cm. Subjects; English poetry Welsh authors 20th century. 3 Kg.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bridgend, Mid Glamorgan, Wales : Seren Books 1993

    1854110861 / 9781854110862

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 22,44

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; wrappers faintly sun- and dust-toned. Remains well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 66 pages ; 20 cm. Subjects; English poetry Welsh authors 20th century. 3 Kg.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bridgend, Wales : Seren 2001

    185411297X / 9781854112972

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 22,44

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 64 pages ; 22 cm. Contents; But Summer Light -- The Honeymooneers -- From the Scots -- Into the Dark -- Wulf and Eadwacer -- How It Was -- Log

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bridgend, Mid Glamorgan Chester Springs, Pa. : Seren Books ; Dufour Editions 1992

    1854110284 / 9781854110282

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 22,44

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    1st edition. Very good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges slightly nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 288 pages; 22 cm. Summary: For more than twenty years poetry from Northern Ireland has

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bridgend : Seren 2013

    1781721165 / 9781781721162

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 22,44

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Duplicate copy. Fine paperback copy. Particularly well-preserved; tight, bright and clean. Physical description: 62 pages ; 22 cm. Subject: Motherhood ; Poetry. 3 Kg.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Seren, Bridgend 2011

    1854115499 / 9781854115492

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 5,96

    EUR 16,20 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    1st edition. Presentation inscription by author on title page. A clean, bright copy, almost as-new Used - Very Good. SIGNED copiy VG paperback.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bridgend. Seren Books 1990

    1854110225 / 9781854110220

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Antiquariat Hentrich (Inhaber Jens Blaseio), Berlin, DeutschlandAntiquariat Hentrich (Inhaber Jens Blaseio)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,00

    EUR 16,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Gut. 205 S. Kartoniert. Einband leicht gedunkelt; Deckel und wenige Seiten mit leicht gebogenen Ecken, sonst gutes Exemplar. Edited by James A. Davies. House of Cowards; The Dogs of Pavlov; Pythagoras (Smith). In englischer Sprache. [K 533].

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: seren, Bridgend, Wales 1998

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Bookfever, IOBA (Volk & Iiams), Ione, USABookfever, IOBA (Volk & Iiams)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 19,44

    EUR 4,30 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: FINE. First printing. Her first collection of poetry. Review copy with letter laid in and a sticker on title page indicating US distribution by Dufour Editions. Fine in illustrated wrappers.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: BRIDGEND: Seren 1998

    1854112228 / 9781854112224

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Siop y Morfa BA, Y RHYL, Vereinigtes KönigreichSiop y Morfa BA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 10,14

    EUR 13,66 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    240pp. Nr F in nr.F d/w, first edition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Seren Press, Bridgend 1990

    1854110314 / 9781854110312

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 7,68

    EUR 16,20 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 1st.ed. A tidy copy in tight binding Used - Very Good. VG paperback.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Seren Books, Bridgend 1998

    1854110330 / 9781854110336

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Vereinigtes KönigreichSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,56

    EUR 17,36 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 168pp illustrated paperback, reprinted.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Seren Books, Bridgend 1992

    1854110772 / 9781854110770

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,33

    EUR 14,47 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Very good condition hardcover, with unclipped dust jacket, from the collection of Susan Reynolds, a medieval historian, academic and tutor at Lady Margaret Hall, Oxford. Owner has penned FEP. DJ shows light scoring and scuffs to cover, minor creasing to flap

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Seren Books, Bridgend 1998

    185411218X / 9781854112187

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Vereinigtes KönigreichSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,34

    EUR 17,36 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 167pp paperback, very good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Seren, Bridgend 1994

    1854111299 / 9781854111296

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 10,01

    EUR 16,20 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    1st edition. Gift inscription by "Cousin Edith 'Ellis Peters'" on half-title page, with another gift inscription. Used - Very Good. "Signed" copy VG paperback Used - Very Good. "Signed" copy VG paperback.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bridgend, Mid Glamorgan : Seren Books 1989

    1854110152 / 9781854110152

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 27,05

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; wrappers slightly dust-dulled. Remains well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 64 pages ; 20 cm. Subjects; English poetry Welsh authors 20th century. 3 Kg.