Zustand: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bookland Press (edition ), 2025
ISBN 10: 1772312487 ISBN 13: 9781772312485
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Hallaq, Sinan (illustrator). General shelf wear.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Bookland Press Inc. (edition ), 2023
ISBN 10: 1772311553 ISBN 13: 9781772311556
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. DVD included. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. Paperback. Cover shows very minor shelving wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Granny's Tales This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bookland Press, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 2010
ISBN 10: 0978439562 ISBN 13: 9780978439569
Anbieter: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. 1st Edition. As new copy. (see picture) 76 pages. Signed and dated March 2010 by the author. Signed by Author(s).
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Clean, unmarked copy with solid, crease-free spine. BP/Poet.
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Sumérgete en el fascinante mundo del baloncesto con 'Historia(s) de la NBA', un libro que te invita a vivir el espectáculo desde la primera fila. Descubre los ídolos caídos, los personajes controvertidos y las historias detrás de los gigantes de la liga. Con un completo panel estadístico, curiosidades, anécdotas, camisetas históricas y un recorrido por los ancestros de la competición, la ABA y la legión extranjera, este libro es un imprescindible para cualquier amante del baloncesto. ¡Prepárate para saltar a la cancha y que vuele el balón! EAN: 9788493848446 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Deportes y Recreación Título: Historia(s) de la NBA Autor: Javier Cortijo Bernardos Editorial: Bookland Press Editores Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 320 Formato: tapa dura.
Zustand: Como nuevo. : El papel de mi vida es un libro que explora la historia del cine español a través de las experiencias de 47 actores de diferentes generaciones. Los autores, Andrés Arconada y Teresa López Velayos, ofrecen un reconocimiento a la labor de estos intérpretes, compartiendo sus recuerdos y vivencias en películas que marcaron sus carreras. Este libro es un homenaje a aquellos que, con su trabajo, han dejado una huella imborrable en la memoria de los espectadores. EAN: 9788494785832 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Películas Título: El papel de mi vida Autor: Andrés Arconada García| Teresa Lopez Velayos Editorial: Bookland Press Editores Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 306 Formato: tapa blanda.
Zustand: Como nuevo. : En 'Estrellas Estrelladas', Luis Miguel Carmona Barguila analiza con humor las trayectorias de actores famosos que han participado en películas consideradas infames. El libro explora las razones detrás de estas decisiones y examina las peores interpretaciones de estrellas de cine, planteando preguntas sobre cómo y por qué se involucraron en proyectos tan desfavorables. Con un enfoque entretenido, el autor invita a reflexionar sobre la perfección en las carreras cinematográficas y ofrece respuestas a interrogantes sobre elecciones cuestionables en la filmografía de reconocidos actores. EAN: 9788493848415 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Películas|Arte y Cultura Título: Estrellas Estrelladas Autor: Luis Miguel Carmona Barguila Editorial: Bookland Press Editores Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 360 Formato: tapa dura.
Perfect Paperback. Zustand: New. Includes DVD in sealed envelope. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Some edgewear. Inscribed by Author(s).
Signiert
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Condition: 'NF' Notes: Novel. Signed and inscribed by the author. Signed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: A Bookland Juvenile, Comet Press Books, New York, 1957
Anbieter: Daniel Zachariah, Buenos Aires, Argentinien
Verbandsmitglied: ALADA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Spine well sunned, front board somewhat. Worn to the edges of the boards and spine. Gift inscription on the flyleaf, signature on the endpaper. Some blotches on several pages. Text in English. We speak Spanish, English and French. Hablamos español, ingles y frances. Nous parlons espagnol, anglais et francais.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: 2011. Ed. Bookland Press Editores., 2011
ISBN 10: 8493848417 ISBN 13: 9788493848415
. . Col. Cine. 1 Vol. . 359 pp. Cuarto Mayor. Cartoné. . Buen estado de conservación. Ilustrado en B/N. Eso es, sin duda, lo que se preguntarán muchos de los más famosos actores de todos los tiempos cuando, por uno u otro motivo, hayan aceptado en participar en títulos infames. Hay muchos de ellos que reniegan de su pasado.
EUR 18,56
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,77
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Ndiaye, Shaniqua (illustrator). In.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.