Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1993; signed. Glossy paper covers; light wear; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; personalized inscription and signed by the author on title page, interior is unmarked; 63 pages. Signed by Author.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Mansfield, Renee (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Mansfield, Renee (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Mansfield, Renee (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Mansfield, Renee (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Black Moss Pr, Windsor, Ontario, Canada, 2000
ISBN 10: 0887533434 ISBN 13: 9780887533433
Anbieter: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Kanada
Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good copy. (see picture) Signed by the Author. Signed by Author(s).
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Trappist, 1995; signed and inscribed by author; illustrated paper covers; mild corner wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 54 pages. Signed by Author.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Black Moss Pr, Windsor, Ontario, Canada, 1998
ISBN 10: 0887533116 ISBN 13: 9780887533112
Anbieter: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Kanada
Signiert
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good copy. (see picture) Date and two words written on the top of the first page. Signed by the Author. Signed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Black Moss Pr, Windsor, Ontario, Canada, 2000
ISBN 10: 0887533434 ISBN 13: 9780887533433
Anbieter: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Kanada
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good copy (see picture).
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 20,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Fraser, John; Hughes, Scott (illustrator). Scary Poems for Rotten Kids This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 20,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Fraser, John; Hughes, Scott (illustrator). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Helmer, Katherine (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 36,41
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Same / next day dispatch (Monday - Friday),
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Black Moss Pr 01.06.1996., 1996
ISBN 10: 0887532225 ISBN 13: 9780887532221
Anbieter: Versandhandel Rosemarie Wassmann, Oyten, Deutschland
Signiert
Zustand: Gut. Mit einer Autorenwidmung für Jürgen Dierking im Vorsatz. Leicht bestossen. F209 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 99 14,6 x 0,5 x 22,2 cm, , Broschiert.
EUR 411,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Shows some signs of wear but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.