Verlag: Luca Baroni Ltd., 1998
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Verlag: Grafiche Baroni, Mailand, Milano
Anbieter: Veikkos, Stendal, Deutschland
Manuskript / Papierantiquität
Zustand: guter Zustand. Padua, Padva, Italien, rotbraun, Größe 3x4 cm. Original alte Reklamemarke (poster stamp) die seinerzeit für die Werbung benutzt wurde. Ein Katalog über Siegelmarken und Reklamemarken wird in veikkos-archiv aufgebaut. Diese Ware unterliegt der Differenzbesteuerung. Daher wird die im Kaufpreis enthaltene Mehrwertsteuer in der Rechnung nicht gesondert ausgewiesen.
Verlag: Grafiche Baroni, Mailand, Milano
Anbieter: Veikkos, Stendal, Deutschland
Manuskript / Papierantiquität
Zustand: guter Zustand. IIe Internationale Mustermesse, Padua, Padva, Italien, dunkelblau, Größe 3x4 cm. Original alte Reklamemarke (poster stamp) die seinerzeit für die Werbung benutzt wurde. Ein Katalog über Siegelmarken und Reklamemarken wird in veikkos-archiv aufgebaut. Diese Ware unterliegt der Differenzbesteuerung. Daher wird die im Kaufpreis enthaltene Mehrwertsteuer in der Rechnung nicht gesondert ausgewiesen.
Verlag: Grafiche Baroni, Mailand, Milano
Anbieter: Veikkos, Stendal, Deutschland
Manuskript / Papierantiquität
Zustand: guter Zustand. Padua, Padva, Italien, dunkelgrün, Größe 3x4 cm. Original alte Reklamemarke (poster stamp) die seinerzeit für die Werbung benutzt wurde. Ein Katalog über Siegelmarken und Reklamemarken wird in veikkos-archiv aufgebaut. Diese Ware unterliegt der Differenzbesteuerung. Daher wird die im Kaufpreis enthaltene Mehrwertsteuer in der Rechnung nicht gesondert ausgewiesen.
Verlag: Grafiche Baroni, Mailand, Milano
Anbieter: Veikkos, Stendal, Deutschland
Manuskript / Papierantiquität
Zustand: guter Zustand. Padua, Padva, Italien, dunkelgrün, Größe 3x4 cm. Original alte Reklamemarke (poster stamp) die seinerzeit für die Werbung benutzt wurde. Ein Katalog über Siegelmarken und Reklamemarken wird in veikkos-archiv aufgebaut. Diese Ware unterliegt der Differenzbesteuerung. Daher wird die im Kaufpreis enthaltene Mehrwertsteuer in der Rechnung nicht gesondert ausgewiesen.
Verlag: Grafiche Baroni, Mailand, Milano
Anbieter: Veikkos, Stendal, Deutschland
Manuskript / Papierantiquität
Zustand: guter Zustand. Ie Internationale Mustermesse, Padua, Padva, Italien, Größe 3x4 cm. Original alte Reklamemarke (poster stamp) die seinerzeit für die Werbung benutzt wurde. Ein Katalog über Siegelmarken und Reklamemarken wird in veikkos-archiv aufgebaut. Diese Ware unterliegt der Differenzbesteuerung. Daher wird die im Kaufpreis enthaltene Mehrwertsteuer in der Rechnung nicht gesondert ausgewiesen.
Verlag: London, Jean - Luc Baroni, 2003
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Gut bis sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 48 pages with many coloured illustrations.
Verlag: Jean-Luc Baroni Ltd.
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Clean pages. Moderate loosening to binding. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Verlag: Jean-Luc Baroni Ltd., London, 2007
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback with negligible exterior shelfwear. Ex-library. Library stamps on endpapers and half-title page, with one small penned letter on FEP. All content is clear, and pages are sound throughout. TS. Ex-Library.
Verlag: Jean-Luc Baroni Ltd., London, 2003
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. London: Jean-Luc Baroni Ltd., 2003. Gallery exhibition catalogue in English and Italian, color illustrated, 48 pages. Fine condition, tight binding, no markings. Soft Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Verlag: Jean-Luc Baroni LTD, London, 2008
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: fine. Many color Illus. 4to, white cloth, d.w. London: Jean-Luc Baroni LTD., 2008. Fine in fine dust wrapper. Exhibition catalogue.
Verlag: Tipografia Baroni e Lastrucci, Firenze,, 1897
Anbieter: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italien
Zustand: BUONO. Firenze, Tipografia Baroni e Lastrucci cm.13x19, pp.125,(3), una foto del monumnto all'antip., brossura (lacuna rettangolare di ca. 2,5 cm. di altezza al margine sup. della cop.; dorso rifatto, interni ingialliti.);
Verlag: London Paris : Jean-Luc Baroni Ltd ; Marty de Cambiaire, 2020
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Very good copy in illustrated boards, slightly dust-dulled and edge-bumped. Well preserved overall. Physical description; 126 pages : color illustrations ; 31 cm. Subjects; Jean-Luc Baroni Ltd Catalogs. Painting, European 16th-19th century Catalogs. Drawing, European 16th-19th century Catalogs. Art dealers France Catalogs. 3 Kg.
Verlag: Jean-Luc Baroni LTD, London, 2010
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: near fine. White text on white patterned endpapers; Color frontispiece, Giovanni Boldini: Portrait of a Seated Lady with a Cat. White cloth with maroon stamping, dust wrapper. A fine copy in a near fine wrapper. London: Jean-Luc Baroni LTD., (2010).
Verlag: Jean-Luc Baroni,
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Softcover. Zustand: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, Jean-Luc Baroni Ltd, 2010
4°, Leinen. Zustand: Sehr gut. ca. 140 S. Weißer Leineneinband mit Schutzumschlag. Dieser leicht berieben. Das Buch selbst ist in einem sehr guten Zustand. Lediglich Stempel auf Impressumsseite. Unpaginiert. Reich illustriert mit überw. farbigen Abb. B16-01-03A Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1062.
Verlag: Jean-Luc Baroni
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Jean-Luc Baroni, 2006. Querto. Green boards stamped in white. Book is very good; clean with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding starting at the front hinge, but all pages intact, and small dent on the back bottom edge. Dust jacket is very good with light shelf wear and small tears. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York. We Buy Books! Individual titles, libraries, collections. Message us if you have books to sell!
Verlag: London : Jean-Luc Baroni Ltd, 2019
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine copy in the original colour-printed boards. Edges slightly dust-dulled. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 161 p. : ill. (chiefly col.) ; 30 cm. Notes; Exhibition held in conjunction with Marty de Cambiaire, Paris. Subjects; Drawing, European Catalogs. 3 Kg.
Verlag: London : Jean-Luc Baroni Ltd., 2003
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Hardback edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 1 v. (unpaged, some folded) : ill. (some col.) ; 31 cm. Subjects; Painting ; Exhibitions. Sculpture ; Exhibitions. Painting, European ; Catalogs. Sculpture, European ; Catalogs. 3 Kg.
Verlag: Mauro Baroni, 2003
ISBN 10: 888209300X ISBN 13: 9788882093006
Anbieter: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italien
Zustand: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Verlag: Mauro Baroni, 2006
ISBN 10: 8882094030 ISBN 13: 9788882094034
Anbieter: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italien
Zustand: Ottime. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Ottime Condizioni dell'interno: Ottime.
Sprache: Italienisch
Verlag: Mauro Baroni Editore, Viareggio,, 1998
ISBN 10: 888209037X ISBN 13: 9788882090371
Anbieter: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italien
Zustand: BUONO. Viareggio, Mauro Baroni Editore cm.14x21,5, pp.269,(3), brossura.
Verlag: Mauro Baroni, 2006
ISBN 10: 888209409X ISBN 13: 9788882094096
Anbieter: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italien
Zustand: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Verlag: London: Jean-Luc Baroni, 2016., 2016
Anbieter: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Near Fine. First edition (hardback). 4to (30cm by 22cm), 172pp. Illustrated throughout in colour. Original laminated boards. This book is in very good condition.
Verlag: Jean-Luc Baroni Ltd., London, 2007
Anbieter: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Fine Condition. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine Condition. 146 pages, including several foldouts. Hardcover bound in white cloth covered boards and wrapped in an illustrated paper dustjacket. Binding is tight, sharp and solid, with a clean interior free of markings. Dustjacket is equally bright and unblemished. Published in anticipation of the exhibition held in New York from January 18-31, 2008. Full color and full page illustrations of the exhibited works, accompanied by extensive cataloguing and analysis in English with detail and comparative images. 49 artworks are examined in depth, including things by Parmigianino, Jean-Baptiste Greuze, Hubert David, Jean-Auguste-Dominique Ingres, Delvaux, Ligazzi, Reni, Dolci, and others.
Verlag: Jean-Luc Baroni Ltd., 2012
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: New. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 30 pp., Paperback, NEW!! - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Verlag: London: Jean-Luc Baroni, 2014
Anbieter: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. . 2014, bright clean copy, no markings, Professional booksellers since 1981.
Verlag: London: Jean-Luc Baroni, 2016
Anbieter: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. . 2016, bright clean copy, no markings,Professional booksellers since 1981.
Verlag: Jean-Luc Baroni Ltd., London
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.