Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: ABO AKADEMI, ABO, FINLAND, 1920
Anbieter: Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, CT, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. With several papers, the first volume of this series. Text illustrations. In German and English. Pages lightly age toned. Thick volume.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Abo Akademi University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 9517650612 ISBN 13: 9789517650618
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9517650612.
Paperback. In Swedish. Ex-library, foxing, bent corners, foxing, stained wrappers. 415 pp.
Casebound. Casebound paperback. Ex-library, cocked spine. Good otherwise. 231 pages. 231 pp.
Verlag: Abo Akademi, 2004
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Vasa, 2004; illustrated white paper covers; mild corner wear; front cover lifted; 4to, 9 3/4"-12" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 300 pages.
Verlag: Abo Akademi University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 951765376X ISBN 13: 9789517653763
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9789517653763.
Erstausgabe Signiert
PAPERBACK. First edition. 242pp + appendix b/w illustrations octavo paper. presentation copy signed in full by author. slight cover wear otherwise very good.
Verlag: Abo Akademi, 1929
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
Sprache: Finnisch
Verlag: Abo Akademi, 1986
Anbieter: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. Uber-scarce in the trade, there being currently no additional copies available on-line. Number 14 of the Religionsvetenskapliga Skrifter. Sterling condition softcover copy, with unfurled tips, tight binding, and clean internals, showing only very slight shelf- and edge-wear. Finnish language text, simple printed stiff card wraps, a Finnish perspective on the Holocaust. 145 pp.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
Verlag: Abo Akademi, 1928
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Abo Akademi University, 2004
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Signiert
EUR 16,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 2004. 226 pages. Signed by the author. Blue pictorial paperback. Interior of front cover has been signed by the Author and dedicated. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding has remained firm. Paper cover is lightly rub worn and thumbed with light shelf wear to edges and corners. Light creases to corners and spine.
Verlag: Åbo Akademi, Åbo, 1987
ISBN 10: 9516494048 ISBN 13: 9789516494046
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition. 162pp. Printed wrappers. Ex-library with cover label, owner name and stamp on front fly, crease on the rear wrap, near fine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Abo, Publishers: Abo Akademi, 1996., 1996
ISBN 10: 9525061027 ISBN 13: 9789525061024
Anbieter: Ganymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat, Meldorf, Deutschland
8°. 177 Pages. Publishers: Abo Akademi (1996). 177 Pages. Original Flexible Boards. Very good Condition with only minimal Signs of Usage at the Cover. No Markings in the Text! No Underlinings! No Owner-Notation! ('Religionsvetenskapliga skrifter', Volume 30).
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Åbo Akademi: Acta Academiae Aboensis, 1920
24,5 x 16,5 cm. Zustand: Gut. 75, Seiten Original Broschur. Papierbedingt etwas gebräunt sonst sauber. UG122 Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 135 / Ser. A, Humaniora : humanistiska vetenskaper, socialvetenskaper, teologi ; Vol. 1, Nr. 3.
Verlag: Åbo Akademi University Press, Finland, 1993
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Minor edgewear to the cover, clean, bright and tight. Used.
Verlag: Abo Akademi University Press, 2003
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Abo : Abo Akademi University Printing Press, 1993
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 8,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover/Paperback. Zustand: Gut. 233 p. ; Ill. Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Clean pages. Front paper taped in. Cover shows mild wear. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 640.
Anbieter: St Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A., Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 25,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. ~A little pencil annotation. ~Robust packaging. Overseas tracking available on request. Used books are exempt from USA tariffs. Paperback. Size: viii, 391pp.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9516490115.
24,5 x 17 cm. Zustand: Gut. 126 Seiten/pages Without cover, slightly browned due to paper, otherwise good UG122 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 225 Ser. A, Humaniora : humanistiska vetenskaper, socialvetenskaper, teologi ; Vol. 4, Nr. 4.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. Volume 63.2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9516490484.
Anbieter: Bookbot, Prague, Tschechien
Softcover. Zustand: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Abo : Abo Akademi, 1949
Anbieter: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
kart., broschiert. Zustand: Befriedigend. 277 S., Noten. Einbd. etwas berieben/ angeschmutzt/ gebräunt/ ausgeblichen, Einbd. von Buchblock gelöst, Widmung auf Vorsatz, Seiten altersbedingt etwas gebräunt, ansonsten ordentliches Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 570.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Abo : Abo Akademi, 1937
Anbieter: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
kart., broschiert. Zustand: Befriedigend. 129 S., Noten. Einbd. etwas berieben/ angeschmutzt/ gebräunt/ ausgeblichen/ lose, Seiten altersbedingt etwas gebräunt, ansonsten ordentliches Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 370.
Verlag: Abo, Abo Akademi 1983, 1983
Anbieter: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, Niederlande
Erstausgabe
1st ed. - With bibliogr. - (Acta Academiae Aboensis ; ser. A, vol 62, nr. 3). - Softcover.
Verlag: Abo, Abo Akademi, ,, 1975
Anbieter: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Deutschland
308 S./pp., Originalbroschur (publisher's paper covers), Bibliotheksexemplar von guter Erhaltung / fine exlibrary, Sprache: deutsch.
Verlag: Abo Akademi, 1957
Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Paperback, text in Swedish, 8vo.; Spine and covers discoloured, covers slighty worn along the edges.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Abo: Abo Akademi, 1920
Anbieter: Antiquariat B. Scierski, Erdmannhausen, Deutschland
12 S. mit 7 Figuren. Groß-8°, Broschur. Papier teilweise gebräunt, sonst gut erhalten.