1936 repr (16 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Janaway Publishing Inc., Santa Maria, CA, USAJanaway Publishing Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 9,75
EUR 5,83 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: New. No Jacket. The will abstracts generally consist of the name of the testator, dates of instrument and probate, and the names of the spouse, children and other family members, executors and witnesses. Inventory abstracts usually only have a reference to the administrator and the inventory date. Also inclu…ded are the Rent Rolls of 1761 and 1774. Index. 61 pp. [3195-G].
Verlag: 2nd edn 1929, rev repr 1936.; xxxviii, 105, [9]pp, folding pl. 1965
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBennett and Kerr Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,95
EUR 18,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Wrs, rubbed; pencil notes. Classiques Français du Moyen Age 41.
Verlag: A&U 1936; repr Dover 1956 [later reprint].; 239pp. 1956
- Softcover
Anbieter: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBennett and Kerr Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,95
EUR 18,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Pb, sl worn.
Verlag: MUP 1936 repr Sandpiper 1999.; xx, 371pp. 1999
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBennett and Kerr Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,15
EUR 18,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Cloth, VG; small nick to dw.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford, Clarendon, 1936. Repr.1968. 1968
Anbieter: Dr. Rudolf Habelt GmbH, Bonn, , DeutschlandDr. Rudolf Habelt GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 9,00
EUR 24,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
XII,130 S. 23 Abb. 33 Taf. 24 cm. - Ln.
Verlag: DIAS 1936, repr 1975.; Sm8vo (19cm). xxiv, 154pp. 1975
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBennett and Kerr Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,93
EUR 18,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Cloth-backed bds, damp stained. Mediaeval & Modern Irish Series 8.
Verlag: Liège/Paris 1936; repr OUP 1961.; Lge8vo. xlvii, 251pp. 1961
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBennett and Kerr Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,93
EUR 18,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Cloth, sl bumped; top edge spotted. Early English Text Soc OS 248.
Verlag: Berlin, Ant Istanbul d deutschen arch Inst 8, 1936 repr Amsterdam, Hakkert 1967.; Folio (30 cm). x, 106pp, 10 pls, large folding map in pocket at end. 1967
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBennett and Kerr Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 23,86
EUR 18,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Cloth.
Verlag: OUP 1936, repr 1958.; 3 vols: xliv, 593pp, f/p; ix, 342pp; xxvi, 558pp, f/p, folding map. 1958
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBennett and Kerr Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 29,83
EUR 18,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Cloth, sl bumped & rubbed; v.3 hinge cracked.
Verlag: Copenhagen, Gad 1911, repr 1936.; [8], 676pp. 1936
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBennett and Kerr Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 35,79
EUR 18,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Cloth, worn, spine frayed & repaired; stain to fore-edge.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Darmstadt, WBG, 1936. Repr.1962. 1962
Anbieter: Dr. Rudolf Habelt GmbH, Bonn, , DeutschlandDr. Rudolf Habelt GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,00
EUR 24,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
187 S. 24 cm. - Ln.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Janaway Publishing Inc., Santa Maria, CA, USAJanaway Publishing Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 234,95
EUR 5,83 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: New. No Jacket. This landmark work, first published by the Virginia Historical Society in two volumes in 1934 and 1936, is an index to all information relating to Virginia and Virginians in the seven most important serial publications devoted to Virginia genealogy and lo 2,333 pp. total [5688-G] *2 volume se…t (13.4 lbs) - additional shipping will be added.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Aalen, Scientia, 1936. Repr.1969. 1969
Anbieter: Dr. Rudolf Habelt GmbH, Bonn, , DeutschlandDr. Rudolf Habelt GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 36,00
EUR 24,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
IX,240,266 S. 23 cm. - Kst.
Verlag: Rome, Ist St It per il Medio Evo 1936-42, repr 1969-70.; 3 vols: xli, 447pp; 413pp; xxxvi, 384pp. 1969
- Softcover
Anbieter: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBennett and Kerr Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 107,38
EUR 18,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Card cvrs, sl rubbed.
Verlag: Rome, A Nardecchia 1906; - 1908-21, (v.3:) A Chiappini 1936; all repr Forni 1978.; SmFolio (32cm). 4 vols: [ii], 242; [iv], 386; [vi], 394; xv, 369pp. 1978
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBennett and Kerr Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 238,63
EUR 18,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Uniform faux-vellum bds, a very little bumped. Good set of this photo-reprint. Franciscans.

Verlag: Gauthier-Villars, Paris 1936 (Tables annuelles de constantes et données numérique de chimie, physique, biologie, technique. Annual tables of constants and numerical data chemical, physical, biological, technological. Extrait de/Advance repr. from Vol.XI). 1936
Anbieter: Antiquariat Kaner & Kaner GbR, Staufen, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Kaner & Kaner GbR
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 40,00
EUR 60,10 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
112 p. 4°. Halfcloth. Some traces of use. Good copy. With signature from German physicist Frank Matossi.